X-Bet.co Rampage Series #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]X-Bet.co Rampage Series #1
League Information
Series:
X-Bet.co Rampage Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe West
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
€ 5,000 EUR
(≃ $ 5,878 USD)
Start Date:
2018-06-30
End Date:
2018-07-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

X-Bet.co's Rampage Series #1 powered by Epulze is a 16 team European tournament.[1]

Format[edit]

  • 12 invited and 4 qualified teams.
  • Single elimination bracket.
  • All games besides the final are played in a Bo3.
  • Final is played in a Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • EN Broadcasters:
  • RU Brodcasters:
  • PL Brodcaster:

Prize Pool[edit]

The total prize pool for the tournament is € 5,000 EUR.

(USD prizes are converted by the currency rate on Jul 8, 2018 : € 1 EUR ≃ $ 1.17554 USD.)

Participating teams[edit]

BackPacks Gaming1
1Denmark moh 
2Russia Hector 
3Denmark Madkingz 
4Germany Scabo 
5Denmark MasterRisk 
Elements Pro Gaming [2]
1Serbia Swiftending 
2Serbia BoraNija 
3Croatia Mitch 
4Croatia dnz 
5Serbia LeBronDota 
SBosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN 
LeftOneTV [3]
1Sweden Wagamama 
2Germany Stormstormer 
3Sweden eskil 
4Germany Qupe 
5Germany HoviteY 
Alliance [4]
1Germany qojqva 
2Sweden miCKe 
3Sweden Boxi 
4Sweden iNSaNiA 
5Norway Taiga 
SRussia Illidan 
The Brestomans
1Belarus SOhY 
2Belarus pio65 
3Belarus Lasthero- 
4Belarus so bad 
5Belarus Fishman 
MEGA-LADA E-Sports
1Ukraine nefrit 
2Russia Scandal 
3Ukraine Funn1k 
4Ukraine Ecnart 
5Russia Muriel 
Helsinki REDS [5]
1Finland Ouker 
2Finland Syuuu 
3Switzerland k1ra- 
4Finland Vipu 
5Finland Womber 
Singularity Esports [6]
1Bulgaria Nikobaby 
2Bulgaria Mastermind 
3Sweden Mikey 
4Denmark Solen 
5Bulgaria Bashruk 
Gang Squad
1Slovakia oliver 
2Germany Nine 
3Finland Buugi 
4Jordan AfrOmoush 
5Germany rmN- 
SSweden Xcalibur 
Burden United
1Russia .Ark 
2Macedonia Andrej Porjazovski 
3Serbia pwN 
4Romania ComeWithMe 
5Sweden Xibbe 
SAlbania garter 
Sanguine Sharks
1Egypt ar3a1234 
2Russia Ryūjin 
3Bulgaria SlashStrike 
4Bulgaria Stomanen1 
5Netherlands Seleri 
No Bounty Hunter
1Poland Fey 
2Romania Ar1sE 
3Romania bOne7 
4Romania akiM 
5Romania Flash 
SRussia Illidan 
1 Slozhniy Memas was replaced by BackPacks Gaming.

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
Alliance
2
June 30, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Io Beastmaster Oracle Death Prophet Luna
Witch Doctor Weaver Slardar Slark Broodmother
41m19s
Oracle Dragon Knight Morphling Night Stalker Io
Earthshaker Drow Ranger Huskar Mirana Winter Wyvern
48m37s
Fuse-esports
0
MEGA-LADA
0
June 30, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Lina
Chen Crystal Maiden Weaver Dragon Knight Spectre
22m29s
Mirana Bane Elder Titan Pugna Gyrocopter
Leshrac Bloodseeker Visage Zeus Disruptor
24m23s
Gang Squad
2
Singularity Esports
2
July 1, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Undying Winter Wyvern Lina Morphling Bloodseeker
Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Pudge Ursa Centaur Warrunner
20m26s
Undying Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer Nature's Prophet
Bane Alchemist Lifestealer Skywrath Mage Legion Commander
16m11s
Backpacks Gaming
0
Hmmm
0
July 2, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Mirana Ember Spirit Tusk Centaur Warrunner Luna
Disruptor Slardar Witch Doctor Morphling Treant Protector
30m43s
Witch Doctor Crystal Maiden Undying Queen of Pain Clinkz
Pangolier Slardar Zeus Dragon Knight Morphling
55m25s
No Bounty Hunter
2
The Brestomans
0
July 4, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Windranger Doom Winter Wyvern Kunkka Spectre
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Elder Titan Zeus Wraith King
37m17s
Windranger Clinkz Axe Oracle Ember Spirit
Sand King Chen Shadow Demon Mirana Dragon Knight
36m11s
Burden United
2
Elements Pro
2
July 2, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Windranger Centaur Warrunner Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Tinker
Clockwerk Jakiro Axe Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
28m41s
Bounty Hunter Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Ursa Lina
Naga Siren Jakiro Legion Commander Lifestealer Zeus
54m37s
Troublemakers
0
Sanguine Sharks
0
July 3, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Bane Clockwerk Axe Gyrocopter Underlord
Windranger Lycan Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Sand King
63m32s
Windranger Io Nyx Assassin Huskar Ursa
Doom Crystal Maiden Phoenix Faceless Void Ancient Apparition
50m56s
HunkysFromZavod
2
Helsinki REDS
0
July 5, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Mirana Bane Sand King Phantom Lancer Lifestealer
Windranger Clockwerk Oracle Alchemist Sven
28m40s
Lich Doom Clockwerk Templar Assassin Slark
Shadow Demon Invoker Tiny Venomancer Wraith King
28m46s
LeftOneTV
2
Quarter-finals
Alliance
2
July 6, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Io Night Stalker Bane Tinker Luna
Winter Wyvern Mirana Treant Protector Ursa Zeus
40m05s
Io Morphling Brewmaster Phoenix Pugna
Tusk Shadow Demon Tiny Zeus Ursa
37m52s
Naga Siren Bloodseeker Witch Doctor Undying Windranger
Io Brewmaster Bane Lina Chaos Knight
25m52s
Gang Squad
1
Singularity Esports
2
July 4, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Mirana Winter Wyvern Bane Morphling Brewmaster
Clockwerk Bloodseeker Disruptor Ancient Apparition Kunkka
28m42s
Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Spirit Breaker Lina Undying
Mirana Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Earthshaker Morphling
54m23s
Winter Wyvern Witch Doctor Legion Commander Kunkka Broodmother
Mirana Earth Spirit Slark Viper Oracle
50m31s
No Bounty Hunter
1
Burden United
2
July 6, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Axe Sven Zeus
Crystal Maiden Pudge Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Storm Spirit
66m20s
Crystal Maiden Pudge Phantom Lancer Brewmaster Puck
Mirana Elder Titan Warlock Leshrac Spectre
36m08s
Elements Pro
0
HunkysFromZavod
2
July 5, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Doom Skywrath Mage Winter Wyvern Slark Dragon Knight
Brewmaster Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Invoker Earthshaker
54m31s
Winter Wyvern Sand King Gyrocopter Enigma Zeus
Brewmaster Disruptor Bounty Hunter Tinker Wraith King
69m00s
Windranger Enigma Bane Mirana Ursa
Phoenix Tusk Magnus Alchemist Vengeful Spirit
50m54s
LeftOneTV
1
Semi-finals
Alliance
2
July 7, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Slardar Lifestealer Tinker
Witch Doctor Mirana Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Zeus
56m22s
Crystal Maiden Morphling Undying Tidehunter Dragon Knight
Chen Lycan Bane Doom Invoker
40m58s
Singularity Esports
0
Burden United
2
July 6, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
Bloodseeker Crystal Maiden Rubick Mirana Zeus
Windranger Witch Doctor Doom Luna Storm Spirit
30m14s
Pudge Mirana Silencer Ursa Lina
Crystal Maiden Phoenix Axe Invoker Weaver
27m41s
HunkysFromZavod
0
Finals
Alliance
3
July 8, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Chen Morphling Rubick Beastmaster Broodmother
Crystal Maiden Mirana Witch Doctor Weaver Death Prophet
41m03s
Morphling Undying Kunkka Axe Zeus
Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Rubick Doom Ursa
41m37s
Crystal Maiden Chen Axe Death Prophet Spectre
Pudge Mirana Witch Doctor Kunkka Doom
38m12s
Chen Axe Zeus Spectre Venomancer
Mirana Elder Titan Witch Doctor Faceless Void Pugna
54m16s
Burden United
1

Streams[edit]


References[edit]

  1. "X-bet Rampage series #1 - 5000 Euro main event!". Epulze. 2018-05-23. Retrieved 2018-05-27.
  2. Epulze (2018-05-28). "We're psyked to announce that". facebook. Retrieved 2018-05-28.
  3. Epulze (2018-06-01). "We're super stoked to announce another direct invite". facebook. Retrieved 2018-06-01.
  4. Epulze (2018-06-04). "Really excited to announce". facebook. Retrieved 2018-06-04.
  5. Epulze (2018-06-19). "Helsinki REDS announced". facebook. Retrieved 2018-06-19.
  6. Epulze (2018-06-26). "Singularity Esports announced". facebook. Retrieved 2018-06-26.