X-Bet.co Rampage Series #4

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]X-Bet.co Rampage Series #4
League Information
Series:
X-Bet.co Rampage Series X-Bet.co Rampage Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
€ 5,000 EUR
(≃ $5,648 USD)
Start Date:
2019-01-28
End Date:
2019-02-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • 12 invited and 4 qualified teams
  • Double elimination bracket
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-3 are played in a Bo1
  • Grand Final is played in a Bo5
  • All other rounds are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

The total prize pool for the tournament is € 5,000 EUR.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Feb 17, 2019: 1 EUR ≃ 1.12956 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Neon Esports
1Philippines Skadilicious 
2Philippines Marc 
3Philippines Rappy 
4Philippines PlayHard 
5Philippines Abeng 
Execration
1Philippines denzz 
2Philippines P- 
3Philippines Bhm 
4Philippines Grn! 
5Philippines Kim0 
SPhilippines Japoyyy 
SPhilippines yaha 
EVOS Esports
1Indonesia ilLogic 
2Indonesia Facehugger 
3Indonesia Aville 
4Indonesia Vlaicu 
5Indonesia Whitemon 
Sterling Global Dragons
1Philippines Julz 
2Philippines Nasjo 
3Philippines Yaha 
4Philippines Palos 
5Philippines Ronn 
SPhilippines `JL 
SPhilippines Efking 
Team Admiral
1Philippines Bensoy 
2Philippines Karl 
3Philippines Bokerino 
4Philippines Boombacs 
5Philippines JobeeEzy 
Dragon Gaming
1China michiko 
2Malaysia toryghost4 
3China dyson 
4Kazakhstan ionix 
5Malaysia Valeska 
DeToNator
1Philippines Bimbo 
2Philippines Benhur 
3Philippines Sam H 
4Philippines FLYSOLO 
5Philippines RR 
TaskUs Titans
1Philippines Ciky 
2Philippines miggeL.Z 
3Philippines H.God 
4Philippines BDz 
5Philippines Jaunuel 
Clutch Gamers
1Thailand 23savage 
2Malaysia AlaCrity 
3Singapore Barry 
4South Africa Frank 
5Malaysia Nj 
Veteran
1Myanmar Leo 
2Myanmar InsaNe 
3Myanmar ShowT 
4Myanmar raprap 
5Myanmar Kenji 
Rex Regum
1Indonesia Rusman 
2Indonesia Yabyoo 
3Indonesia SaintDeLucaz 
4Australia xRag 
5Indonesia Acil 
1 ArkAngel partners with and renames to Cignal Ultra.[1]

Results[edit]

Round 1
Dragon Gaming
0
January 28, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Tiny Lich Kunkka Terrorblade Queen of Pain
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Brewmaster
24m38s
Tusk Shadow Shaman Slardar Juggernaut Dazzle
Sven Outworld Devourer Undying Dark Seer Phantom Assassin
28m52s
496 Gaming
2
yG
-
January 28, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
yG forfeited the match.
WG.Unity
W
Clutch Gamers
0
January 28, 2019 - 18:00 SGT
Grimstroke Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Dark Seer
Lich Tusk Beastmaster Puck Faceless Void
26m40s
Earth Spirit Lich Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Dark Seer
Tusk Sven Tidehunter Puck Phantom Lancer
44m19s
ArkAngel
2
Exclamation Mark
0
January 28, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Grimstroke Juggernaut Rubick Outworld Devourer Underlord
Earth Spirit Lich Sven Timbersaw Drow Ranger
27m55s
Earth Spirit Oracle Slark Puck Doom
Grimstroke Lich Tidehunter Outworld Devourer Lycan
38m27s
Veteran
2
Execration
0
January 29, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Brewmaster Rubick Tusk Troll Warlord Puck
Sven Doom Phoenix Luna Queen of Pain
33m25s
Beastmaster Grimstroke Sven Luna Pugna
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Tinker
26m58s
DeToNator
2
TaskUs Titans
0
January 29, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Tusk Outworld Devourer Grimstroke Dark Seer Slark
Sven Tidehunter Pugna Terrorblade Elder Titan
27m25s
Lich Outworld Devourer Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void
Tidehunter Pugna Anti-Mage Grimstroke Huskar
29m32s
Team Admiral
2
EVOS Esports
1
January 29, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
Lich Centaur Warrunner Tusk Terrorblade Puck
Grimstroke Sven Bane Morphling Outworld Devourer
35m13s
Lich Centaur Warrunner Tusk Luna Huskar
Grimstroke Sven Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Kunkka
22m46s
Magnus Phantom Assassin Undying Shadow Shaman Huskar
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Viper
22m09s
Neon Esports
2
SG Dragons
W
January 30, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Rex Regum Qeon forfeited the match.
Rex Regum Qeon
-
Quarterfinals
496 Gaming
2
January 30, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
Brewmaster Shadow Demon Mirana Luna Pangolier
Bane Tiny Spectre Enigma Nyx Assassin
34m41s
Undying Doom Enchantress Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Rubick Terrorblade Chaos Knight Timbersaw
38m43s
Grimstroke Doom Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Razor
Lich Tusk Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner Kunkka
46m25s
WG.Unity
1
Cignal Ultra
2
January 31, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Rubick Tidehunter Lich Slark Queen of Pain
Tusk Nature's Prophet Disruptor Timbersaw Medusa
33m39s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Undying Juggernaut Kunkka
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Sven Phantom Lancer Monkey King
38m42s
Veteran
0
DeToNator
2
January 31, 2019 - 17:30 SGT
Earth Spirit Lich Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Morphling
Rubick Sven Juggernaut Dazzle Shadow Fiend
56m23s
Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Outworld Devourer Chaos Knight Terrorblade
Rubick Tidehunter Clockwerk Luna Tinker
35m37s
February 13, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Grimstroke Chaos Knight Brewmaster Dazzle Outworld Devourer
Magnus Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Kunkka Omniknight
39m04s
Game 3 was postponed due to schedule conflicts.
Team Admiral
1
Neon Esports
2
January 31, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Grimstroke Sven Bane Kunkka Lone Druid
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Elder Titan Luna Razor
17m51s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Weaver
Tusk Batrider Morphling Lion Puck
35m32s
SG Dragons
0
Semifinals
496 Gaming
1
February 14, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Enigma Lifestealer Elder Titan Grimstroke Pangolier
Nature's Prophet Tidehunter Bane Faceless Void Ember Spirit
49m30s
Chen Tiny Phoenix Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Sand King Undying Slark Kunkka
32m54s
Magnus Lifestealer Rubick Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer
Nature's Prophet Slark Tiny Pugna Ember Spirit
52m40s
Cignal Ultra
2
DeToNator
1
February 14, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Elder Titan Oracle Puck Razor Monkey King
Grimstroke Lich Juggernaut Sven Shadow Fiend
33m01s
Grimstroke Elder Titan Naga Siren Batrider Weaver
Chen Lone Druid Tusk Dark Seer Legion Commander
53m10s
Grimstroke Enigma Omniknight Morphling Dragon Knight
Lich Lifestealer Pugna Beastmaster Undying
33m52s
Neon Esports
2
Winners' Finals
Cignal Ultra
0
February 15, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Sven Rubick Juggernaut Dark Seer Queen of Pain
Grimstroke Lich Ursa Lifestealer Tinker
35m11s
Sven Rubick Juggernaut Dark Seer Ember Spirit
Tiny Lich Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin Slardar
33m13s
Neon Esports
2
Losers' Round 1
Dragon Gaming
1
January 30, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Elder Titan Jakiro Tiny Morphling Kunkka
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Luna Omniknight Chaos Knight
33m11s
yG
0
Clutch Gamers
1
January 30, 2019 - 15:30 SGT
Tiny Morphling Jakiro Kunkka Shadow Shaman
Grimstroke Terrorblade Elder Titan Pugna Monkey King
43m55s
Exclamation Mark
0
Execration
0
February 14, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
Tiny Undying Shadow Demon Luna Centaur Warrunner
Earth Spirit Terrorblade Lich Brewmaster Puck
37m39s
TaskUs Titans
1
EVOS Esports
1
January 31, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
Tiny Rubick Jakiro Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
Shadow Shaman Medusa Clockwerk Underlord Kunkka
70m22s
Rex Regum Qeon
0
Losers' Round 2
SG Dragons
0
February 13, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Pugna Ember Spirit
Sven Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Puck
55m07s
Dragon Gaming
1
Team Admiral
W
Team Admiral received a default win.
Clutch Gamers
-
Veteran
0
February 15, 2019 - 15:30 SGT
Lich Juggernaut Night Stalker Earthshaker Kunkka
Elder Titan Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Pugna
47m55s
TaskUs Titans
1
WG.Unity
-
EVOS Esports received a default win.
EVOS Esports
W
Losers' Round 3
Dragon Gaming
0
February 15, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Juggernaut Lich Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Leshrac
Sven Nature's Prophet Puck Lifestealer Kunkka
17m15s
Team Admiral
1
TaskUs Titans
W
EVOS Esports forfeited the series.
EVOS Esports
-
Losers' Round 4
496 Gaming
2
February 16, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Magnus Dazzle Rubick Terrorblade Oracle
Nature's Prophet Phantom Assassin Tusk Dark Seer Lina
33m50s
Grimstroke Tidehunter Dark Seer Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin
Sven Pugna Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Puck
39m04s
Team Admiral
0
DeToNator
2
February 16, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Elder Titan Dazzle Keeper of the Light Luna Legion Commander
Lich Juggernaut Sven Night Stalker Tinker
39m56s
Tiny Chen Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Morphling
Elder Titan Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Puck
29m38s
Phoenix Lifestealer Enigma Wraith King Death Prophet
Tiny Doom Rubick Phantom Assassin Magnus
27m44s
TaskUs Titans
1
Losers' Semifinals
496 Gaming
1
February 17, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Shadow Shaman Enigma Spectre Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner
Rubick Pangolier Vengeful Spirit Batrider Troll Warlord
29m22s
Lich Spectre Grimstroke Dark Seer Pangolier
Shadow Shaman Sven Juggernaut Phoenix Bloodseeker
27m20s
Undying Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Luna Tidehunter
Elder Titan Ursa Grimstroke Shadow Demon Naga Siren
36m11s
DeToNator
2
Losers' Finals
Cignal Ultra
2
February 17, 2019 - 15:30 SGT
Lich Beastmaster Juggernaut Puck Vengeful Spirit
Undying Shadow Shaman Omniknight Dragon Knight Outworld Devourer
30m39s
Beastmaster Pugna Undying Slark Kunkka
Tiny Chen Phantom Lancer Puck Ember Spirit
37m43s
DeToNator
0
Grand Finals
Neon Esports
3
February 17, 2019 - 18:00 SGT
Tiny Rubick Chen Pangolier Terrorblade
Lich Beastmaster Puck Slark Timbersaw
32m17s
Lich Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Puck
Pugna Beastmaster Sven Slark Dragon Knight
49m21s
Rubick Chaos Knight Lifestealer Magnus Queen of Pain
Grimstroke Tidehunter Lion Razor Troll Warlord
42m00s
Tiny Rubick Elder Titan Pangolier Terrorblade
Tidehunter Pugna Tusk Razor Phantom Assassin
31m45s
Cignal Ultra
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]