Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

X-Bet.co Rampage Series #5

[e][h]X-Bet.co Rampage Series #5
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
May 13 - 27, 2019
Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
€5,000 EUR
(≃ $5,599 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 12 invited and 4 qualified teams[1]
  • Double elimination bracket
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-3 are played in a Bo1
  • Grand Final is played in a Bo5
  • All other rounds are played in a Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The total prize pool for the tournament is € 5,000 EUR.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 27, 2019: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1198 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Execration[1]
1Philippines Japoy
2Philippines CartMaN
3Philippines Bhm
4Philippines Yaha
5Philippines Kim0
496 Gaming2[1]
1Vietnam Vivian
2Vietnam Insanity
3Vietnam Red
4Vietnam Yasy
5Vietnam SeeL
Exclamation Mark[1]
1Philippines Teehee
2Philippines JG
3South Africa Welp
4Philippines Derp
5Denmark Noia
CPhilippines Klo
Seven Seeds[1]
1Vietnam Sadboy
2Vietnam hTz
3Vietnam Aloha
4Vietnam WDC
5Vietnam Datbb
Dragon Gaming1[1]
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Cignal Ultra[1]
1Philippines Nando
2Philippines Pio
3Philippines Van
4Philippines Erice
5Philippines Grimzx
1 Chiper Gaming rebranded to Dragon Gaming.
2 Power of MYSG replaced by 496 Gaming.[2]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Exclamation Mark
0
May 13, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Doom Morphling Abaddon Rubick Lina
Wraith King Undying Dark Seer Lion Ember Spirit
35m03s
Doom Shadow Shaman Batrider Phantom Lancer Necrophos
Wraith King Bane Monkey King Abaddon Shadow Fiend
41m17s
Team Adroit
2
ALPHA Red
0
May 13, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Sand King Chen Shadow Shaman Morphling Necrophos
Dark Seer Rubick Undying Sven Ember Spirit
42m31s
Tiny Nature's Prophet Puck Oracle Anti-Mage
Shadow Demon Earthshaker Necrophos Sven Kunkka
33m47s
Buriram United
2
Seven Seeds
0
May 13, 2019 - 18:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Sand King Doom Ember Spirit Queen of Pain
Razor Nyx Assassin Oracle Phantom Lancer Puck
30m39s
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Rubick Phantom Assassin Razor
Drow Ranger Jakiro Sand King Templar Assassin Leshrac
24m40s
Cignal Ultra
2
Dragon Gaming
2
May 13, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Doom Oracle Leshrac Razor Kunkka
Sand King Naga Siren Lina Disruptor Weaver
31m03s
Sand King Jakiro Morphling Pugna Tusk
Sand King Jakiro Morphling Lion Puck
30m18s
Poseidon Esports
0
Execration
0
May 14, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Razor Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Puck
Abaddon Morphling Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Storm Spirit
26m25s
Sand King Leshrac Ursa Enchantress Medusa
Dark Seer Rubick Lifestealer Tusk Sniper
31m08s
Geek Fam
2
496 Gaming
2
May 14, 2019 - 14:30 SGT
Doom Lion Razor Lycan Grimstroke
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Jakiro Tidehunter Ember Spirit
38m10s
Dark Seer Nyx Assassin Bane Monkey King Pangolier
Oracle Doom Troll Warlord Tusk Batrider
34m52s
Rubick Abaddon Arc Warden Tidehunter Sven
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Ursa Storm Spirit
31m49s
MSCerberus
1
Looking For Sponsor
2
May 14, 2019 - 18:00 SGT
Tusk Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Mirana Queen of Pain
Drow Ranger Rubick Undying Doom Windranger
36m17s
Necrophos Earthshaker Lich Lina Sven
Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Pangolier Templar Assassin Leshrac
34m51s
Team Edition
0
Neon Esports
2
May 14, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Outworld Devourer Brewmaster
Winter Wyvern Doom Earth Spirit Pangolier Broodmother
53m05s
Morphling Oracle Rubick Tiny Timbersaw
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Ember Spirit Naga Siren Disruptor
53m22s
TaskUs Titans
0
Upper Bracket R2
Team Adroit
0
May 19, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Drow Ranger Centaur Warrunner Chen Legion Commander Venomancer
Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Batrider Razor Storm Spirit
17m40s
Drow Ranger Undying Storm Spirit Phoenix Centaur Warrunner
Doom Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Mirana Night Stalker
38m35s
Buriram United
2
Cignal Ultra
2
May 17, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Leshrac Sven Troll Warlord Oracle Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Lich Lifestealer Storm Spirit
21m27s
Sand King Naga Siren Disruptor Lina Monkey King
Doom Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Chen Dragon Knight
25m42s
Dragon Gaming
0
Geek Fam
2
May 22, 2019 - 13:00 SGT
Earthshaker Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Tidehunter
Oracle Dark Seer Clockwerk Juggernaut Magnus
38m58s
Sand King Shadow Shaman Grimstroke Lifestealer Ember Spirit
Oracle Centaur Warrunner Pangolier Troll Warlord Monkey King
26m38s
496 Gaming
0
Looking For Sponsor
0
May 17, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Disruptor Magnus Lina Axe Lifestealer
Abaddon Morphling Sand King Kunkka Nature's Prophet
43m51s
Dark Seer Lion Riki Necrophos Monkey King
Anti-Mage Enchantress Rubick Bounty Hunter Lina
49m07s
Neon Esports
2
Upper Bracket R3
Buriram United
1
May 25, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Earthshaker Pugna Undying Terrorblade Dragon Knight
Oracle Troll Warlord Tiny Nature's Prophet Omniknight
38m10s
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Ursa
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Mirana Shadow Fiend
27m16s
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Razor Storm Spirit
Mars Lina Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit Medusa
32m49s
Cignal Ultra
2
Geek Fam
1
May 25, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Doom Grimstroke Lifestealer Bounty Hunter Shadow Fiend
Mars Keeper of the Light Lion Naga Siren Ember Spirit
33m36s
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Morphling Undying Kunkka
Sand King Grimstroke Ancient Apparition Sven Lina
38m59s
Sand King Leshrac Troll Warlord Abaddon Batrider
Earthshaker Lone Druid Lion Pugna Kunkka
66m35s
Neon Esports
2
Upper Bracket Final
Cignal Ultra
0
May 25, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Sand King Naga Siren Disruptor Lina Ember Spirit
Abaddon Troll Warlord Lion Tiny Legion Commander
39m44s
Abaddon Troll Warlord Sven Lina Pugna
Sand King Dark Seer Warlock Outworld Devourer Ursa
38m30s
Neon Esports
2
Lower Bracket R1
Exclamation Mark
1
May 15, 2019 - 19:30 SGT
Brewmaster Rubick Bane Lina Naga Siren
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Razor Medusa Vengeful Spirit
34m51s
ALPHA Red
0
Seven Seeds
1
May 15, 2019 - 21:00 SGT
Earthshaker Oracle Queen of Pain Anti-Mage Pugna
Sand King Razor Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Night Stalker
53m18s
Poseidon Esports
0
Execration
0
May 16, 2019 - 19:30 SGT
Sven Razor Tiny Enchantress Juggernaut
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Batrider Anti-Mage Lich
33m12s
MSCerberus
1
Team Edition
1
May 16, 2019 - 20:30 SGT
Abaddon Morphling Earthshaker Dragon Knight Pangolier
Razor Oracle Lion Puck Medusa
33m23s
TaskUs Titans
0
Lower Bracket R2
Looking For Sponsor
-
May 20, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Default
Looking For Sponsor forfeit their matches.
Exclamation Mark
W
496 Gaming
0
May 23, 2019 - 16:30 SGT
Troll Warlord Crystal Maiden Leshrac Enigma Beastmaster
Batrider Abaddon Earthshaker Razor Tiny
33m27s
Seven Seeds
1
Dragon Gaming
1
May 23, 2019 - 18:30 SGT
Sand King Leshrac Troll Warlord Bane Enigma
Oracle Lifestealer Earthshaker Ember Spirit Legion Commander
24m30s
MSCerberus
0
Team Adroit
0
May 26, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Sand King Grimstroke Doom Juggernaut Death Prophet
Earthshaker Necrophos Rubick Wraith King Sniper
32m24s
Team Edition
1
Lower Bracket R3
Exclamation Mark
0
May 26, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Mars Rubick Bane Morphling Leshrac
Winter Wyvern Doom Ember Spirit Naga Siren Earthshaker
35m43s
Seven Seeds
1
Dragon Gaming
0
May 26, 2019 - 13:00 SGT
Abaddon Rubick Ember Spirit Death Prophet Night Stalker
Shadow Shaman Sand King Tusk Morphling Lifestealer
32m42s
Team Edition
1
Lower Bracket R4
Buriram United
2
May 26, 2019 - 18:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Silencer Lifestealer Brewmaster Kunkka
Abaddon Batrider Tusk Terrorblade Mars
28m22s
Oracle Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Night Stalker
Mars Earthshaker Outworld Devourer Disruptor Ursa
40m54s
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Silencer Centaur Warrunner Meepo
Razor Enigma Jakiro Necrophos Ember Spirit
49m24s
Seven Seeds
1
Geek Fam
0
May 27, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Sand King Batrider Warlock Outworld Devourer Sven
Earthshaker Necrophos Oracle Ember Spirit Pugna
37m35s
Doom Grimstroke Lion Medusa Leshrac
Wraith King Crystal Maiden Morphling Tusk Batrider
54m17s
Team Edition
2
Lower Bracket R5
Buriram United
0
May 27, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Disruptor Terrorblade Queen of Pain
Earthshaker Dazzle Anti-Mage Sand King Viper
36m05s
Sand King Dark Seer Disruptor Kunkka Morphling
Rubick Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord
37m13s
Team Edition
2
Lower Bracket Final
Cignal Ultra
2
May 28, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Sand King Troll Warlord Warlock Earth Spirit Batrider
Abaddon Doom Grimstroke Monkey King Lina
36m13s
Sand King Troll Warlord Jakiro Lina Batrider
Rubick Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Leshrac Juggernaut
38m15s
Team Edition
0
Grand Final
Neon Esports
3
May 28, 2019 - 15:30 SGT
Sand King Queen of Pain Treant Protector Dark Seer Arc Warden
Razor Troll Warlord Mars Vengeful Spirit Tiny
32m29s
Treant Protector Queen of Pain Troll Warlord Keeper of the Light Earthshaker
Razor Tiny Warlock Ember Spirit Spectre
52m32s
Grimstroke Naga Siren Treant Protector Lina Vengeful Spirit
Legion Commander Lion Razor Ogre Magi Templar Assassin
21m46s
Cignal Ultra
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]