Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

X-Bet.co Rampage Series #6

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]X-Bet.co Rampage Series #6
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
South America
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-12-09
End Date:
2019-12-15
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and Invites
    • Six invited teams
    • One team from Peru qualifier
    • One team from Brazil qualifier
  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of four teams each
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the playoffs
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
    • Bottom two teams from each group are eliminated
    • All games are Bo3
  • Playoffs
    • Four teams play in a double elimination bracket
    • All matches up to Grand Finals are Bo3
    • Grand Finals are Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

$5,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Brazil KingJungles left New Level. He was replaced by Brazil c4t.[1]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming3-06-1
2.Thunder PredatorThunder Predator Thunder Predator2-14-2
3.Vira-Lata CarameloVira-Lata Caramelo Vira-Lata Caramelo1-23-5
4.Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega Gaming0-31-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Team UnknownTeam Unknown Team Unknown3-06-0
2.InfamousInfamous Infamous1-23-5
3.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports1-23-4
3.New LevelNew Level New Level1-22-5

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Unknown TeamUnknown Team Unknown Team
0
December 14, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Tusk Lich Slark Legion Commander Outworld Destroyer
Rubick Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Morphling Omniknight
29m56s
Disruptor Viper Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Terrorblade
Rubick Morphling Puck Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit
44m38s
Thunder PredatorThunder Predator Thunder Predator
2
paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming
2
December 13, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
Elder Titan Morphling Rubick Storm Spirit Earthshaker
Venomancer Oracle Ancient Apparition Bloodseeker Invoker
30m58s
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Disruptor Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
Venomancer Bloodseeker Earth Spirit Dark Seer Ember Spirit
15m08s
InfamousInfamous Infamous
0
Upper Bracket Final
Thunder PredatorThunder Predator Thunder Predator
2
December 15, 2019 - 15:00 BRT
Rubick Omniknight Oracle Storm Spirit Gyrocopter
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Bloodseeker Mars Invoker
44m19s
Vengeful Spirit Lina Tusk Beastmaster Gyrocopter
Puck Templar Assassin Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Naga Siren
32m47s
Slark Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Jakiro
Leshrac Treant Protector Ember Spirit Timbersaw Grimstroke
33m51s
paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
Unknown TeamUnknown Team Unknown Team
1
December 14, 2019 - 20:30 BRT
Venomancer Slark Ogre Magi Storm Spirit Disruptor
Abaddon Puck Nature's Prophet Morphling Viper
22m52s
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Morphling Omniknight Leshrac
Puck Elder Titan Bane Slark Shadow Fiend
34m56s
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Templar Assassin Vengeful Spirit Weaver
Puck Undying Razor Clockwerk Clinkz
28m01s
InfamousInfamous Infamous
2
Lower Bracket Final
paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming
2
December 15, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Mars Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Magnus
Grimstroke Elder Titan Beastmaster Storm Spirit Ursa
30m00s
Rubick Templar Assassin Batrider Undying Ursa
Treant Protector Bloodseeker Viper Legion Commander Winter Wyvern
29m50s
InfamousInfamous Infamous
0
Grand Final
Thunder PredatorThunder Predator Thunder Predator
3
December 15, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Rubick Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Morphling Nature's Prophet
Puck Tusk Mars Crystal Maiden Terrorblade
35m22s
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Batrider Gyrocopter Outworld Destroyer
Rubick Mars Lich Slark Shadow Fiend
28m12s
Puck Shadow Fiend Axe Undying Lifestealer
Rubick Kunkka Disruptor Leshrac Troll Warlord
38m29s
Jakiro Clockwerk Axe Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
Rubick Morphling Undying Sand King Razor
22m19s
Jakiro Clockwerk Death Prophet Beastmaster Lifestealer
Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Earth Spirit Dark Seer Tiny
32m02s
paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming
2

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 19 552
Average Viewers 3 752
Hours Watched 188 207

References[edit]