Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Yabo Supreme Cup

[e][h]Yabo Supreme Cup
League Information
Organizer:
BOMI Esports Culture Media Co., Ltd.
Sponsor:
Yabo
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Haikou
Dates:
Dec 13 - 15, 2019
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
¥500,000 CNY
(≃ $71,720 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Online Qualifier - December 6th - 11th, 2019
    • 2 out of 12 teams advance to the LAN Finals
  • LAN Finals - December 13th - 15th, 2019
    • 8-team double-elimination bracket
    • First three rounds of lower bracket matches are Bo1
    • All other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

¥500,000 CNY (≃$71,720 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 15, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14344 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Sparking Arrow
0
December 13, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Chen Outworld Devourer Rubick Doom Abaddon
Elder Titan Magnus Lich Pugna Wraith King
43m43s
Rubick Doom Outworld Devourer Keeper of the Light Mars
Elder Titan Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Puck
44m39s
Team Adroit
2
Dota My Goal
2
December 13, 2019 - 14:30 CST
Viper Tusk Lich Timbersaw Phantom Assassin
Mars Rubick Disruptor Lycan Outworld Devourer
32m46s
Tusk Vengeful Spirit Magnus Omniknight Lina
Treant Protector Legion Commander Disruptor Outworld Devourer Bristleback
24m29s
Elder Titan Rubick Outworld Devourer Lifestealer Sand King
Venomancer Jakiro Kunkka Lion Naga Siren
61m15s
Blaze
1
Apollo
2
December 13, 2019 - 18:30 CST
Puck Magnus Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Disruptor
Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Centaur Warrunner Leshrac
45m24s
Treant Protector Rubick Kunkka Anti-Mage Brewmaster
Tiny Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Slardar
54m26s
Brothers United
0
Team Spirit
0
December 13, 2019 - 23:00 CST
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Meepo
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Rubick Omniknight Puck
32m47s
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Treant Protector Outworld Devourer Slark
Crystal Maiden Sven Abaddon Lina Undying
25m05s
Royal Never Give Up
2
Semifinals
Team Adroit
1
December 14, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Mirana Magnus Faceless Void Undying Enigma
Puck Treant Protector Legion Commander Anti-Mage Disruptor
46m27s
Razor Earthshaker Lich Wraith King Legion Commander
Puck Elder Titan Doom Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
35m46s
Templar Assassin Ogre Magi Rubick Beastmaster Ember Spirit
Puck Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Slark Omniknight
33m17s
Dota My Goal
2
Apollo
0
December 14, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Magnus Puck Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Templar Assassin
Tiny Io Rubick Tidehunter Shadow Fiend
29m56s
Puck Clockwerk Shadow Demon Timbersaw Huskar
Elder Titan Lion Omniknight Faceless Void Viper
31m05s
Royal Never Give Up
2
Upper Bracket Final
Dota My Goal
0
December 15, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Viper Lich Bounty Hunter Naga Siren Dark Seer
Rubick Abaddon Nature's Prophet Venomancer Gyrocopter
46m19s
Puck Lich Legion Commander Slark Lina
Treant Protector Skywrath Mage Omniknight Outworld Devourer Bloodseeker
41m06s
Royal Never Give Up
2
Lower Bracket R1
Sparking Arrow
1
December 14, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Puck Omniknight Ember Spirit Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern
Mars Disruptor Magnus Lich Bristleback
32m12s
Blaze
0
Brothers United
1
December 14, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Puck Doom Bane Leshrac Phantom Lancer
Enigma Pangolier Enchantress Invoker Anti-Mage
40m19s
Team Spirit
0
Lower Bracket R2
Apollo
0
December 14, 2019 - 22:30 CST
Skywrath Mage Doom Shadow Demon Viper Terrorblade
Disruptor Templar Assassin Pangolier Dazzle Ember Spirit
29m09s
Sparking Arrow
1
Team Adroit
1
December 15, 2019 - 00:00 CST
Elder Titan Razor Rubick Templar Assassin Tidehunter
Legion Commander Oracle Pangolier Lina Leshrac
27m25s
Brothers United
0
Lower Bracket R3
Sparking Arrow
0
December 15, 2019 - 01:30 CST
Puck Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Beastmaster Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Doom Mirana Gyrocopter
35m04s
Team Adroit
1
Lower Bracket Final
Dota My Goal
1
December 15, 2019 - 15:50 CST
Elder Titan Tusk Venomancer Juggernaut Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Enigma Storm Spirit
33m38s
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Jakiro Ember Spirit Medusa
Leshrac Undying Beastmaster Ursa Io
35m33s
Puck Tusk Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Doom
Lich Legion Commander Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Dragon Knight
65m54s
Team Adroit
2
Grand Final
Royal Never Give Up
1
December 15, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Winter Wyvern Puck Lich Legion Commander Morphling
Magnus Mirana Bane Slark Kunkka
46m26s
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Rubick Ember Spirit Legion Commander
Puck Beastmaster Phoenix Templar Assassin Bloodseeker
27m25s
Treant Protector Omniknight Slark Leshrac Crystal Maiden
Mirana Legion Commander Lich Phantom Lancer Zeus
36m37s
Team Adroit
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]