Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Yabo Supreme Cup: Online Qualifier

[e][h]Yabo Supreme Cup: Online Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
BOMI Esports Culture Media Co., Ltd.
Sponsor:
Yabo
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Dec 6 - 11, 2019
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two 6-team groups with Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated.
  • Double-elimination Playoffs
    • Bo1 Lower Bracket R1, All other rounds are Bo3.
    • Top 2 teams advance to the LAN Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Leaf
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Blaze
1China k
2China xhd
3China po3
4China xixi
5China manyi
Busy Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
LING ER
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Voyager
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Desperado
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. You Know Who3-2-08p
2. Neon Esports2-3-07p
3. Busy Gaming2-2-16p
4. LING ER2-1-25p
5. iG Vitality0-2-32p
6. Desperado0-2-32p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Blaze3-2-08p
2. Apollo2-3-07p
3. Flower Gaming2-2-16p
4. Leaf1-3-15p
5. EHOME.Immortal0-3-23p
6. Team Voyager0-1-41p

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Dec 6-A[edit]
Dec 7-A[edit]
Dec 8-A[edit]
Dec 9-A[edit]

Group B[edit]

Dec 6-B[edit]
Dec 7-B[edit]
Dec 8-B[edit]
Dec 9-B[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
You Know Who
2
December 10, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Mars Tusk Templar Assassin
Tiny Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Magnus Mirana
24m37s
Kunkka Shadow Demon Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Anti-Mage
Tiny Mirana Undying Abaddon Alchemist
34m45s
Original game 1 was cancelled due to a crash caused by a bug.
Apollo
0
Blaze
2
December 10, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Legion Commander Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Visage
Venomancer Undying Sand King Puck Luna
36m19s
Venomancer Elder Titan Disruptor Bloodseeker Magnus
Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Lina Razor Templar Assassin
37m15s
Treant Protector Disruptor Mars Magnus Bloodseeker
Puck Undying Legion Commander Gyrocopter Dragon Knight
31m45s
Neon Esports
1
Upper Bracket Finals
You Know Who
1
December 11, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet Tusk Shadow Fiend Underlord
Puck Mars Elder Titan Lycan Tiny
30m14s
Treant Protector Legion Commander Lich Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
Mars Puck Elder Titan Visage Monkey King
24m23s
Undying Drow Ranger Outworld Devourer Legion Commander Lion
Kunkka Disruptor Jakiro Naga Siren Centaur Warrunner
38m03s
Blaze
2
Lower Bracket R1
Busy Gaming
1
December 10, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Treant Protector Witch Doctor Magnus Slardar Shadow Fiend
Puck Legion Commander Enchantress Slark Lina
34m25s
Leaf
0
Flower Gaming
0
December 10, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Venomancer Tusk Lich Viper Phantom Assassin
Rubick Drow Ranger Treant Protector Clockwerk Razor
35m47s
LING ER
1
Lower Bracket R2
Apollo
2
December 10, 2019 - 17:30 CST
Shadow Demon Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Kunkka Anti-Mage
Viper Elder Titan Io Magnus Ember Spirit
37m10s
Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Undying Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
Treant Protector Lina Batrider Slark Timbersaw
19m20s
Treant Protector Puck Brewmaster Invoker Terrorblade
Viper Io Tusk Templar Assassin Bloodseeker
27m16s
Busy Gaming
1
Neon Esports
1
December 10, 2019 - 17:30 CST
Kunkka Rubick Chen Phantom Lancer Mars
Venomancer Drow Ranger Spirit Breaker Slardar Leshrac
33m06s
Puck Kunkka Elder Titan Magnus Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Slardar Razor Skywrath Mage
29m09s
Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Magnus Mars
Venomancer Vengeful Spirit Sand King Meepo Lina
41m04s
LING ER
2
Lower Bracket R3
Apollo
2
December 11, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Magnus Outworld Devourer Skywrath Mage Treant Protector Sand King
Venomancer Templar Assassin Leshrac Undying Kunkka
41m03s
Treant Protector Tiny Mars Dark Willow Kunkka
Drow Ranger Dazzle Lycan Undying Lina
41m59s
Rubick Venomancer Lich Puck Anti-Mage
Viper Treant Protector Nature's Prophet Leshrac Tusk
42m43s
LING ER
1
Lower Bracket Finals
You Know Who
0
December 11, 2019 - 19:50 CST
Kunkka Shadow Demon Mirana Terrorblade Mars
Magnus Skywrath Mage Bane Brewmaster Templar Assassin
60m13s
Puck Kunkka Anti-Mage Lich Pangolier
Tiny Skywrath Mage Shadow Demon Terrorblade Centaur Warrunner
24m58s
Apollo
2
Qualified
Blaze
Apollo

Streams[edit]

References[edit]