Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Yamei Pro Series Season 2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Yamei Pro Series Season 2
League Information
Series:
Yamei Pro Series
Organizer:
LuponWXC
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Sep 26 - Oct 9, 2021
Teams:
7
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
₱600,000 PHP
(≃ $11,834 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Seven invited teams
  • Group Stage - September 26th - October 4th, 2021
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th and 6th place teams advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom team is eliminated
  • Playoffs - October 5th - October 9th, 2021
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Philippines DarkStar (Luigi David)
    • Philippines JB (James Bryan Valenzuela)
    • Philippines Uda (Daniel Tungala)
    • Philippines Aaron 
    • Philippines Jay 
    • Philippines Pilaj (Pi-laj Lajato)
    • Philippines Kim0 (Kimuel Borromeo Rodis)

Prize Pool[edit]

₱550,000 PHP are spread among the teams as seen below, additional ₱50,000 PHP is awarded to the MVP from the champion team.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 9, 2021: 1 PHP ≃ 0.01972 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 9, 2021: 1 PHP ≃ 0.01972 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1.Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports4-2-010-2
2.LilgunLilgun Lilgun2-4-08-4
3.LBZSLBZS LBZS1-4-16-6
4.Ground ZeroGround Zero Ground Zero1-3-25-7
5.OB Esports x NeonOB Esports x Neon OB Esports x Neon1-3-25-7
6.Omega EsportsOmega Esports Omega Esports0-4-24-8
7.Moon ChasersMoon Chasers Moon Chasers0-4-24-8

Matches[edit]

Sep 26[edit]

Sep 27[edit]

Sep 28[edit]

Sep 29[edit]

Sep 30[edit]

Oct 1[edit]

Oct 2[edit]

Oct 3[edit]

Oct 4[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket Round 1
Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports
2
October 5, 2021 - 12:15 SGT
Tiny Lion Morphling Spirit Breaker Brewmaster
Vengeful Spirit Mars Pangolier Troll Warlord Void Spirit
33m10s
Grimstroke Night Stalker Dark Willow Batrider Wraith King
Pangolier Mirana Void Spirit Monkey King Faceless Void
27m26s
Tiny Grimstroke Undying Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light
Pangolier Tusk Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Monkey King
35m43s
Ground ZeroGround Zero Ground Zero
1
LilgunLilgun Lilgun
1
October 5, 2021 - 15:15 SGT
Bane Gyrocopter Sand King Lion Broodmother
Beastmaster Mirana Shadow Demon Anti-Mage Tidehunter
25m50s
Tiny Lycan Grimstroke Rubick Beastmaster
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Mars Gyrocopter Tidehunter
21m18s
Default
Lilgun forfeited game 3 due to internet issue.[1]
LBZSLBZS LBZS
2
Upper Bracket Final
Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports
2
October 7, 2021 - 11:05 SGT
Lion Ember Spirit Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin
Bloodseeker Earthshaker Lina Lich Dark Seer
21m59s
Lion Mars Puck Lifestealer Grimstroke
Abaddon Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Tidehunter Void Spirit
42m11s
LBZSLBZS LBZS
0

 

Lower Bracket Round 1
Ground ZeroGround Zero Ground Zero
2
October 6, 2021 - 12:10 SGT
Mars Lion Silencer Sven Void Spirit
Tiny Abaddon Mirana Sand King Lina
29m52s
Silencer Rubick Storm Spirit Juggernaut Spirit Breaker
Weaver Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Wraith King
29m48s
Lion Bloodseeker Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Weaver
Pangolier Death Prophet Shadow Demon Void Spirit Templar Assassin
38m36s
OB Esports x NeonOB Esports x Neon OB Esports x Neon
1
LilgunLilgun Lilgun
2
October 6, 2021 - 15:55 SGT
Tiny Grimstroke Rubick Sand King Batrider
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Bane Templar Assassin Void Spirit
27m21s
Monkey King Beastmaster Bane Mirana Sand King
Ancient Apparition Tusk Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
38m12s
Omega EsportsOmega Esports Omega Esports
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Ground ZeroGround Zero Ground Zero
2
October 7, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
Lion Tidehunter Phantom Assassin Silencer Lina
Bane Beastmaster Rubick Gyrocopter Broodmother
34m46s
Default
LilgunLilgun Lilgun
0
Lower Bracket Final
LBZSLBZS LBZS
0
October 8, 2021 - 12:15 SGT
Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Monkey King Shadow Demon Bounty Hunter
Snapfire Ogre Magi Nature's Prophet Windranger Riki
41m27s
Tiny Snapfire Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Void Spirit
Undying Clockwerk Jakiro Monkey King Ember Spirit
36m45s
Ground ZeroGround Zero Ground Zero
2
Grand Final
Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports
3
October 9, 2021 - 11:25 SGT
Weaver Tidehunter Lina Ogre Magi Juggernaut
Tiny Grimstroke Mirana Sand King Invoker
30m37s
Io Winter Wyvern Luna Earthshaker Leshrac
Tiny Grimstroke Lich Lifestealer Queen of Pain
31m45s
Tiny Lycan Dazzle Treant Protector Invoker
Grimstroke Ogre Magi Mars Storm Spirit Monkey King
25m02s
Treant Protector Terrorblade Queen of Pain Chen Dragon Knight
Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Tusk Invoker Luna
32m26s
Ground ZeroGround Zero Ground Zero
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguagePhilippines
Streams

Miscellaneous[edit]

References[edit]