ZBT Invitational

[e][h]ZBT Invitational
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Jun 17 - 24, 2019
Teams:
12
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 100,000 CNY
(≃ $14,568 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two 6-team groups with Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated.
  • Double-elimination Playoffs
    • Bo5 Grand Final. All other rounds are Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is 200,000 CNY.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 15, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14568 USD.)

Participants[edit]

For The Dream
1China Ms 
2China Aq 
3China YRG 
4China yoona 
5China RedPanda 
4China 闷油瓶 
Team Aster
1China Kamma 
2Malaysia ChYuan 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 
Revenge Gaming
1China sss 
2China YY 
3China han 
4China Sober 
5China qianqian 
1 Typhoon E-Sports Club decide to withdraw after the first match. Aster.Aquarius replaces them to complete the remaining matches.

Group Stage[edit]

Aster.Aquarius Typhoon E-Sports Club

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Invictus Gaming4-1-013p
2. CDEC Gaming3-1-110p
3. Team EVER2-1-27p
4. Aster.Aquarius1-1-34p
5. KG.Luminous1-1-34p
6. Vampire Gaming1-1-34p
4th-6th tiebreakers
4. Aster.Aquarius 1-1
5. KG.Luminous 1-1
6. Vampire Gaming 1-1
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Jun 18
0-2
Jun 17
2-0
Jun 17
1-1
Jun 19
2-0
Jun 18
0-2
Jun 18
0-2
Jun 17
2-0
Jun 18
2-0
Jun 17
1-1
Jun 18
2-0
Jun 17
2-0
Jun 17
1-1
Jun 19
2-0
Jun 20
2-0
Jun 19
0-2
Jun 17
0-2
Jun 18
1-1
Jun 19
0-2
Jun 20
2-0
Jun 20
1-1
Jun 19
0-2
Jun 17
0-2
Jun 20
2-0
Jun 20
0-2
Jun 19
0-2
Jun 18
1-1
Jun 18
0-2
Jun 19
0-2
Jun 20
2-0
Jun 19

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Team Aster4-1-013p
2. For The Dream1-4-07p
3. Neon Esports1-3-16p
4. iG Vitality1-3-16p
5. Revenge Gaming0-3-23p
6. Team Destiny0-2-32p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-1
Jun 19
2-0
Jun 20
2-0
Jun 19
2-0
Jun 19
2-0
Jun 20
1-1
Jun 19
1-1
Jun 17
1-1
Jun 18
1-1
Jun 17
2-0
Jun 20
0-2
Jun 20
1-1
Jun 17
1-1
Jun 17
1-1
Jun 18
2-0
Jun 18
0-2
Jun 19
1-1
Jun 18
1-1
Jun 17
2-0
Jun 18
1-1
Jun 19
0-2
Jun 19
1-1
Jun 17
1-1
Jun 18
0-2
Jun 18
1-1
Jun 17
0-2
Jun 20
0-2
Jun 20
0-2
Jun 18
1-1
Jun 19
1-1
Jun 17

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

June 17-A[edit]
June 18-A[edit]
June 19-A[edit]
June 20-A[edit]

Group B[edit]

June 17-B[edit]
June 18-B[edit]
June 19-B[edit]
June 20-B[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Invictus Gaming
2
June 21, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Sven Leshrac Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Storm Spirit
Io Bristleback Crystal Maiden Kunkka Luna
36m49s
Enigma Bane Omniknight Morphling Ember Spirit
Lina Sven Warlock Sand King Anti-Mage
23m18s
For The Dream
0
Team Aster
2
June 21, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Sand King Abaddon Skywrath Mage Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
Earthshaker Batrider Undying Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
47m51s
Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Disruptor Morphling
Lina Warlock Tiny Phantom Assassin Kunkka
42m55s
CDEC Gaming
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Invictus Gaming
2
June 23, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Pangolier Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Ember Spirit Arc Warden
Lina Sand King Disruptor Morphling Death Prophet
43m46s
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Shadow Shaman Morphling Leshrac
Sven Bane Storm Spirit Omniknight Lion
35m40s
Team Aster
0
Lower Bracket R1
Team EVER
0
June 21, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Sand King Leshrac Grimstroke Magnus Troll Warlord
Io Gyrocopter Oracle Axe Ember Spirit
29m05s
Lina Sand King Bane Morphling Ember Spirit
Sven Leshrac Jakiro Omniknight Shadow Fiend
44m34s
iG Vitality
2
Neon Esports
0
June 22, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Treant Protector Zeus Anti-Mage Outworld Devourer
Sven Leshrac Crystal Maiden Bristleback Kunkka
44m04s
Oracle Juggernaut Rubick Tidehunter Puck
Leshrac Bane Tiny Ursa Dragon Knight
33m36s
Aster.Aquarius
2
Lower Bracket R2
CDEC Gaming
2
June 22, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Sand King Skywrath Mage Undying Tiny Phantom Lancer
Lina Warlock Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Chaos Knight
45m07s
Lina Sand King Undying Morphling Templar Assassin
Warlock Leshrac Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer
26m13s
iG Vitality
0
For The Dream
2
June 22, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Warlock Ember Spirit Tiny Tidehunter Morphling
Grimstroke Pangolier Wraith King Omniknight Templar Assassin
59m19s
Grimstroke Tiny Outworld Devourer Omniknight Phantom Assassin
Oracle Ember Spirit Earthshaker Enigma Sniper
41m45s
Aster.Aquarius
0
Lower Bracket R3
CDEC Gaming
2
June 23, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Dark Seer Tiny Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord Medusa
Doom Grimstroke Earthshaker Wraith King Alchemist
43m41s
Lina Undying Timbersaw Tiny Chaos Knight
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Io Gyrocopter Ember Spirit
26m12s
For The Dream
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Team Aster
1
June 23, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Bane Templar Assassin Juggernaut
Lina Tiny Lifestealer Witch Doctor Batrider
30m01s
Io Bane Juggernaut Outworld Devourer Earthshaker
Dark Seer Tiny Undying Morphling Storm Spirit
44m58s
Lina Wraith King Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Doom
Rubick Chen Troll Warlord Tidehunter Phantom Lancer
77m27s
CDEC Gaming
2
Grand Finals
Invictus Gaming
3
June 24, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Enigma Omniknight Bane Storm Spirit Sven
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Lina Leshrac Medusa
28m49s
Sven Leshrac Morphling Shadow Shaman Tidehunter
Lina Omniknight Troll Warlord Disruptor Death Prophet
39m29s
Io Bane Gyrocopter Kunkka Night Stalker
Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Earthshaker Wraith King
37m07s
Sand King Leshrac Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Arc Warden
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Io Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
44m17s
CDEC Gaming
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]