Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

ZOTAC Cup Masters European Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ZOTAC Cup Masters European Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizers:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Single elimination
Start Date:
2017-04-09
End Date:
2017-04-10
Teams:
12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Open qualifier teams start in round of 12
  • Invited teams start in quarterfinals
  • Round of 12 matches are best-of-one
  • All other are best-of-three
  • Winner qualifies to LAN FInals

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Spirit
1Russia Bzz
2Ukraine Iceberg
3Ukraine DkPhobos
4Belarus fng
5Russia VANSKOR
Comanche
1Russia .Ark
2Russia NT
3Ukraine Mag~
4Russia SoNNeikO
5Russia NoFear
Alliance
1Sweden Loda
2Sweden Limmp
3Sweden jonassomfan
4Sweden Handsken
5Sweden EGM
Meow 111
1Germany Ascendancy
2Poland Fey
3Germany Chill
4Germany wwieWambo
5Russia Sonic
Bogazici
1Turkey L4W
2Turkey Neqroman
3Turkey rNt
4Turkey Revo
5Turkey mdL
PENTA Sports1
1Slovakia Skiter.Oyasumi
2Germany Blazemon
3Sweden Mikey
4Croatia dnz
5Germany Jabbz
Buhal Gaming
1Bulgaria Power
2Bulgaria kikoni
3Bulgaria jackalbg
4Bulgaria Stomanen1
5Bulgaria eN
Slice N' Dice
1Jordan Jieang
2Egypt KKzOr
3Egypt JAFAR
4Egypt MeetYourBob
5Egypt ar3a1234
HunkysFromZavod
1Russia Maden
2Russia tmw
3Ukraine Radek
4Russia KaHT
5Russia S1D
Cloud9
1Denmark Ace
2Denmark 13abyKnight
3Denmark HeStEJoE-RoTTeN
4Denmark NoiA
5Denmark Ryze
Mad Dogs Team
1Russia kyky
2Russia Bobruha
3Russia Zara
4Russia Velheor
5Russia YaJiTsU
1 PENTA Sports signed Going in on March 22nd.[1]

Results[edit]

Round of 12
Meow 111Meow 111 Meow 111
1
9 April 2017 - 16:30 CEST
Buhal GamingBuhal Gaming Buhal Gaming
0
PENTA SportsPENTA Sports PENTA Sports
1
9 April 2017 - 16:30 CEST
Nyx Assassin Invoker Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Ursa
Lina Slardar Disruptor Tidehunter Anti-Mage
33m44s
Slice N' DiceSlice N' Dice Slice N' Dice
0
HunkysFromZavodHunkysFromZavod HunkysFromZavod
1
9 April 2017 - 16:30 CEST
Mad Dogs TeamMad Dogs Team Mad Dogs Team
0
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
1
9 April 2017 - 16:30 CEST
Monkey King Dazzle Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Juggernaut
Lina Witch Doctor Batrider Spirit Breaker Ursa
23m49s
Team BogaziciTeam Bogazici Team Bogazici
0
Quarterfinals
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
9 April 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Sven Warlock Magnus
Meepo Visage Keeper of the Light Enigma Silencer
22m54s
Magnus Monkey King Lina Crystal Maiden Juggernaut
Leshrac Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Chen Queen of Pain
22m14s
Meow 111Meow 111 Meow 111
0
Double DimensionDouble Dimension Double Dimension
0
9 April 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Slardar Warlock Lifestealer Storm Spirit Dark Seer
Abaddon Visage Ogre Magi Sniper Axe
26m51s
Monkey King Visage Invoker Clockwerk Wraith King
Lina Axe Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Bounty Hunter
34m02s
PENTA SportsPENTA Sports PENTA Sports
2
ComancheComanche Comanche
0
9 April 2017 - 17:30 CEST
HunkysFromZavodHunkysFromZavod HunkysFromZavod
2
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
0
9 April 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Io Tiny Vengeful Spirit Bane Doom
Ogre Magi Sniper Dazzle Clockwerk Wraith King
34m49s
Earth Spirit Sniper Rubick Lifestealer Dark Seer
Ogre Magi Clockwerk Pudge Ember Spirit Chaos Knight
60m41s
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
2
Semifinals
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
9 April 2017 - 20:05 CEST
Puck Monkey King Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Legion Commander
Lina Lifestealer Slardar Visage Batrider
40m08s
Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Juggernaut Ogre Magi Naga Siren
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Invoker Axe
39m02s
PENTA SportsPENTA Sports PENTA Sports
0
HunkysFromZavodHunkysFromZavod HunkysFromZavod
0
9 April 2017 - 22:45 CEST
Warlock Axe Visage Juggernaut Mirana
Earth Spirit Dazzle Clockwerk Gyrocopter Ember Spirit
64m02s
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
2
Grand Final
AllianceAlliance Alliance
1
10 April 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Lina Clockwerk Troll Warlord Crystal Maiden Legion Commander
Ogre Magi Sniper Visage Sand King Ursa
58m25s
Magnus Keeper of the Light Treant Protector Troll Warlord Sand King
Monkey King Clockwerk Jakiro Ember Spirit Ursa
82m37s
Monkey King Puck Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Spectre
Lina Earth Spirit Silencer Clockwerk Wraith King
52m39s
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
2

References[edit]

  1. Preston Dozsa (22 March, 2017). "PENTA Sports acquire Ad Finem staff, rookie German roster". www.thescoreesports.com. Retrieved 22 March, 2017.