LUMO Cup
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
This tournament page was previously moved to Userspace because it did not meet Liquipedia's standards for inclusion in the main article space at the time. Liquipedia staff has deemed this tournament untrustworthy. |
LUMO Cup
League Information
Series:
Asian Dota2 Mystery Series
Organizer:
ADMS
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
¥50,000 CNY
(≃ $7,283 USD)
(≃ $7,283 USD)
Start Date:
2020-08-09
End Date:
2020-08-29
Game:
Teams:
12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Format[edit]
- Two 6-team groups with Bo3 round-robin
- The standings are determined by: 1.series won 2.game differentials 3.h2h results
- Top 2 teams of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
- 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
- Other teams are eliminated
- Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs, except the Bo5 Grand Final.
Prize Pool[edit]
¥50,000 CNY (≃ $7,283 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:
(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Aug 29, 2020: ¥1 CNY ≃ $0.14566 USD)
Participants[edit]
1 | Skadilicious |
---|---|
2 | Nikko |
3 | Seri |
4 | tnt |
5 | bonuspower |
Direct Invite |
1 | Kygo |
---|---|
2 | losemyse1f |
3 | YC |
4 | Zenitsu |
5 | Hy |
Direct Invite |
1 | yuanbaonan |
---|---|
2 | zero |
3 | Darly |
4 | annihilator |
5 | rayy |
Direct Invite |
1 | xJz |
---|---|
2 | CherryBlue |
3 | Solan |
4 | Bite beauty |
5 | Death |
Direct Invite |
Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Symmetric | 4-1 | 9-5 | |||
2. | Team Elephant | 3-2 | 7-5 | |||
2. | Vice Esports | 3-2 | 6-5 | |||
4. | NEW Esports | 2-3 | 5-6 | |||
5. | MS Chonburi | 2-3 | 6-6 | |||
6. | Sumi Esport | 1-4 | 3-9 |
1-2Aug 21 | 2-0Aug 19 | 2-0Aug 11 | 0-2Aug 22 | 0-2Aug 12 | ||
2-1Aug 21 | 2-1Aug 19 | 2-1Aug 16 | 2-0Aug 22 | 1-2Aug 15 | ||
0-2Aug 19 | 1-2Aug 19 | 2-0Aug 9 | 1-2Aug 12 | 2-0Aug 17 | ||
0-2Aug 11 | 1-2Aug 16 | 0-2Aug 9 | 0-2Aug 12 | 2-1Aug 10 | ||
2-0Aug 22 | 0-2Aug 22 | 2-1Aug 12 | 2-0Aug 12 | 0-2Aug 21 | ||
2-0Aug 12 | 2-1Aug 15 | 0-2Aug 17 | 1-2Aug 10 | 2-0Aug 21 | ||
Group B[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Motivate.Trust Gaming | 4-1 | 9-4 | |||
2. | Cignal Ultra | 3-2 | 7-6 | |||
2. | Eclipse | 3-2 | 5-4 | |||
4. | Neon Esports | 3-2 | 6-5 | |||
5. | Escape Velocity | 2-3 | 6-7 | |||
6. | Reckoning Esports | 0-5 | 1-8 |
0-2Aug 20 | 2-0Aug 14 | 2-1Aug 19 | 0-2Aug 14 | 2-0Aug 17 | ||
2-0Aug 20 | 2-1Aug 16 | 1-2Aug 18 | 0-2Aug 13 | 2-1Aug 11 | ||
0-2Aug 14 | 1-2Aug 16 | 1-2Aug 18 | 2-1Aug 13 | 2-0Aug 10 | ||
1-2Aug 19 | 2-1Aug 18 | 2-1Aug 18 | 2-0Aug 22 | 2-0Aug 21 | ||
2-0Aug 14 | 2-0Aug 13 | 1-2Aug 13 | 0-2Aug 22 | W-FFAug 20 | ||
0-2Aug 17 | 1-2Aug 11 | 0-2Aug 10 | 0-2Aug 21 | FF-WAug 20 | ||
Matches[edit]
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF