EA SPORTS FIFA 17 Ultimate Team Qualifier/PS4

From Liquipedia FIFA Wiki
[e][h]EA SPORTS FIFA 17 Ultimate Team Qualifier - PlayStation 4
League Information
Organizer:
Mode:
1v1
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Jönköping
Format:
Double-Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-11-24
End Date:
2016-11-26
Number of Players:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Pool[edit]

10,000 USD are spread among the players as seen below:

Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Denmark Al-Bacha
2
 Sweden NORDGREEEN
1
 Denmark Dammie
0
 Sweden Hortygoose
2
 Sweden Zimme
2
 Denmark Fredberg
0
 France Maniika
2
 Sweden Blanco
0
 Sweden Afro
2
  Catak11
0
 Sweden RalleGnaget
2
 Denmark Adellovich
0
 Denmark Marcuzo
2
 Russia Ufenok77
0
 Czech Republic Dida
0
 Bulgaria WickyBG
2
 Sweden BorasLegend
2
 Denmark The Kid
1
 Denmark Pilm
0
  Paytime_
2
 Germany Hasoo19
1
 Germany AssiaKavin
2
 Denmark Brylle
2
  Yaldaa
0
 Sweden Lukasinho
2
 Sweden Fogelgren9
1
 Sweden Erikzzon
2
 Sweden Dave1111
0
  Musse
0
 Ukraine Yozhyk
2
 Sweden Jeppstar
1
 Denmark DKDouble
2
Round 2
 Denmark Al-Bacha
2
 Sweden HortyGoose
1
 Sweden Zimme
0
 France Maniika
2
 Sweden Afro
2
 Sweden RalleGnaget
0
 Denmark Marcuzo
2
 Bulgaria WickyBG
0
 Sweden BorasLegend
2
  Paytime_
0
 Germany AssiaKevin
2
 Denmark Brylle
0
 Sweden Lukasinho
2
 Sweden Erikzzon
0
 Ukraine Yozhyk
2
 Denmark DKDouble
Round 3
 Denmark Al-Bacha
0
 France Maniika
2
 Sweden Afro
1
 Denmark Marcuzo
2
 Sweden BorasLegend
2
 Germany AssiaKevin
0
 Sweden Lukasinho
1
 Ukraine Yozhyk
2
Round 4
 France Maniika
2
 Denmark Marcuzo
1
 Sweden BorasLegend
2
 Ukraine Yozhyk
0

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Denmark Dammie
0
 Sweden NORDGREEEN
2
 Sweden Blanco
1
 Denmark Fredberg
2
 Denmark Adellovich
2
  Catak11
1
 Czech Republic DiDa
0
 Russia Ufenok77
2
 Denmark Pilm
0
 Denmark The-Kid
2
  Yaldaa
0
 Germany Hasoo19
2
 Sweden Davve1111
1
 Sweden Fogelgren9
2
 Sweden Jeppstar
2
  Musse
0
Losers Round 2
 Denmark DKDouble
0
 Sweden NORDGREEEN
2
 Sweden Erikzzon
0
 Denmark Fredberg
2
 Denmark Brylle
0
 Denmark Adellovich
2
  Paytime_
0
 Russia Ufenok77
2
 Bulgaria WickyBG
2
 Denmark The Kid
0
 Sweden RalleGnaget
2
 Germany hasoo19
0
 Sweden Zimme
2
 Sweden Fogelgren9
0
 Sweden HortyGoose
1
 Denmark Jeppstar
2
Losers Round 3
 Sweden NORDGREEEN
2
 Denmark Fredberg
0
 Denmark Adellovich
1
 Russia Ufenok77
2
 Bulgaria WickyBG
0
 Sweden RalleGnaget
2
 Sweden Zimme
2
 Sweden Jeppstar
1
Losers Round 4
 Sweden Afro
0
 Sweden NORDGREEEN
2
 Denmark Al-Bacha
0
 Russia Ufenok77
2
 Sweden Lukasinho
2
 Sweden RalleGnaget
0
 Germany AssiaKevin
1
 Sweden Zimme
2
Losers Round 5
 Sweden NORDGREEEN
0
 Russia Ufenok77
2
 Sweden Lukasinho
0
 Sweden Zimme
2
Losers Round 6
 Russia Ufenok77
0
 Ukraine Yozhyk
2
 Sweden Zimme
2
 Denmark Marcuzo
0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
 France Maniika
2
 Sweden BorasLegend
1
From Losers Bracket
 Ukraine Yozhyk
0
 Sweden Zimme
2
Losers Finals
 Sweden BorasLegend
2
 Sweden Zimme
1
Grand Finals
 France Maniika
1
2
 Sweden BorasLegend
2
1