Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

eDivisie 2019-20 Season 1 - Regular Season

[e][h]eDivisie 2019-20 Season 1 - Regular Season
League Information
Series:
eDivisie eDivisie
Organizer:
Mode:
1v1
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Netherlands Amsterdam
Format:
Round Robin
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2019-11-11
End Date:
2020-01-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
18

Format[edit]

  • Round Robin:
    • Each Team plays against every other team twice.
    • Score per team is decided the following way:
      • One game is played on PlayStation
      • One game is played on Xbox
      • Score from both games will be the final score
    • If a game has the same amount of goals then the team with the most away goals wins the match, the winner will have a * next to their score.
    • Points are awarded as follows:
      • Win = 3 points
      • Draw = 1 Point
      • Lose = 0 Points
    • Top 2 proceed to the Finals
    • The remaining six spots are decided in the Playoffs between teams from 3rd to 14th.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single Elimination

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

League Standings
1. AFC Ajax 13-2-2 39-14 +25 41p
2. Heracles Almelo 13-0-4 47-35 +12 39p
3. SBV Vitesse 11-2-4 41-33 +8 35p
4. FC Groningen 11-1-5 38-25 +13 34p
5. VVV Venlo 10-3-4 38-22 +16 33p
6. Fortuna Sittard 9-1-7 30-31 -1 28p
7. FC Emmen 8-3-6 37-27 +10 27p
8. Feyenoord eSports 9-0-8 36-31 +5 27p
9. FC Utrecht 8-2-7 44-36 +8 26p
10. PSV Esports 7-2-8 38-35 +3 23p
11. Willem II 7-2-8 33-36 -3 23p
12. ADO Den Haag 6-3-8 28-42 -14 21p
13. SC Heerenveen 6-2-8 32-45 -13 20p
14. PEC Zwolle 5-4-8 32-28 +4 19p
15. RKC Waalwijk 6-1-10 32-43 -11 19p
16. FC Twente 3-3-11 30-41 -11 12p
17. AZ Alkmaar 3-3-11 19-35 -16 12p
18. Sparta Rotterdam 1-0-16 12-47 -35 3p


For detailed results for Rounds 1–9, click here.
For detailed results for Rounds 10–17, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Vitesse
2
PEC Zwolle
3
Venlo
2
ADH
2
Qualified
PEC Zwolle
Q
ADH
Q
Semifinals
Feyenoord eSports
1
Utrecht
3
Emmen
1
PSV Esports
1
Qualified
Utrecht
Q
PSV Esports
Q
Semifinals
Fortuna
2
Willem
3
FC Groningen
3
SCH
0
Qualified
Willem
Q
FC Groningen
Q

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]