Electronic Sports World Cup 2016

< ESWC
[e][h]Electronic Sports World Cup 2016 Paris Games Week Open
League Information
Series:
Mode:
1v1
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Paris
Format:
Group Stage
Single-Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-10-29
End Date:
2016-10-31
Number of Players:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


Prize Pool[edit]

15,000 USD are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Players (32)
Italy Gintera Amtuah Morocco Anas Sofi India Sujay
Russia Timon Denmark Agge France Rocky Germany Bubu
Netherlands Pscycho Spain Davidsp1490 Portugal Somosnos Netherlands Ciscinho
Wondhakid Argentina nicolas99fc Sweden BorasLegend Denmark PrimeTurbo
France Daxe Poland Milosz93 India AdamanT Denmark Niller
Mexico UL1BARRI United Kingdom Poacher South Africa Hoosein Germany Gooku94
United Kingdom Dragon United Kingdom Gorilla Japan Mikey Germany Timox
Ali_Bebeto France Vinch Ukraine Labotryas Belgium Emperatoor

Result[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Denmark Agge 6-1-0 13-4 9
2. Germany Gooku94 5-2-0 18-9 9
3. United Kingdom Poacher 4-2-1 10-6 4
4. India AdamanT 3-1-3 15-12 3
5. Argentina nicolas99fc 2-2-3 8-12 -4
6. Italy Gintera 2-0-5 12-15 -3
7. Portugal Somosnos 1-1-5 9-16 -7
8. Malaysia Amtuah 0-1-6 13-24 -11
Group B
1. France Rocky 4-2-1 14-7 7
2. Russia Timon 3-3-1 15-10 5
3. Morocco Anas Sofi 3-3-1 11-5 6
4. Netherlands Pscycho 3-3-1 18-12 6
5. United Kingdom Dragon 3-3-1 11-6 5
6. France Vinch 2-2-3 7-6 1
7. Wondhakid 2-0-5 6-15 -9
8. Sweden BorasLegend 0-0-7 0-21 -21
Group C
1. Denmark PrimeTurbo 5-1-1 14-5 9
2. France Daxe 5-1-1 14-5 9
3. Germany Bubu 4-3-0 15-6 9
4. Poland Milosz93 3-3-1 11-7 4
5. Ukraine Labotryas 3-0-4 9-11 -2
6. Netherlands Ciscinho 2-1-4 8-10 -2
7. South Africa Hoosein 0-2-5 2-17 -15
8. India Sujay 0-1-6 2-14 -12
Group D
1. United Kingdom Gorilla 5-2-0 18-2 16
2. Germany Timox 5-2-0 9-2 7
3. Japan Mikey 4-1-2 9-9 0
4. Belgium Emperatoor 3-2-2 9-10 -1
5. Mexico UL1BARRI 3-0-4 14-15 -1
6. Spain Davidsp1490 2-1-4 16-19 -3
7. Denmark Niller 0-3-4 -11 -6
8. Ali_Bebeto 0-1-6 4-0 -12

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 Denmark Agge
2
 Poland Milosz93
3
 Russia Timon
5
 Jordan Mikey
2
 United Kingdom Gorilla
6
 Netherlands Pscycho
5
 France Daxe
3
 United Kingdom Poacher
5
 France Rocky
2
 Belgium Emperatoor
1
 Germany Gooku94
6
 Germany Bubu
5
 Denmark PrimeTurbo
1
 India AdamanT
3
 Germany TimoX
2
 Macau Anas Sofi
1
Quarterfinals
 Poland Milosz93
2
 Russia Timon
3
 United Kingdom Gorilla
4
 France Daxe
5
 France Rocky
3
 Germany Gooku94
6
 India AdamanT
4
 Germany Timox
5
Semifinals
 Germany Timon
1
 France Daxe
5
 Germany Gooku94
2
 Germany Timox
6
Finals
 France Daxe
2
 Germany Timox
1
3rd Place Match
 Iran Gooku94
2
 Germany Timon
1