FIFA eWorld Cup 2019 - Grand Final

[e][h]FIFA eWorld Cup 2019 - Grand Final
League Information
Series:
FIFA eWorld Cup 2019 FIFA eWorld Cup 2019
Organizer:
Mode:
1v1
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United Kingdom London
Venue:
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$500,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-08-02
End Date:
2019-08-04
Number of Players:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 32 players from Global Series Rankings
      • Top 16 players from PlayStation 4 Global Series Rankings
      • Top 16 players from Xbox One Global Series Rankings
    • Four Groups (8 teams each) Round Robin format.
    • Top four teams from each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Top 16
    • Single Elimination

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$500,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Global Series Rankings PlayStation 4
Argentina nicolas99fc 
France Maestro 
Belgium StefanoPinna 
Germany Mo Auba 
USA Joksan 
USA Chris 
Netherlands Lev 
Denmark Ustun 
Portugal tuga810 
Portugal RastaArtur 
Brazil Fifilza 
Brazil Tore 
Brazil Zezinho 
Australia Marko 
Germany DrErhano 
Germany TheStrxngeR 
Global Series Rankings Xbox One
United Kingdom Tekkz 
Saudi Arabia Msdossary 
France DaXe 
Germany MegaBit 
Canada GoalMachine 
Brazil Resende 
Netherlands Dani 
Germany NRaseck 
Germany DullenMIKE 
Australia Marcus Gomes 
United Kingdom Stokes 
Colombia Janoz 
United Kingdom Tass 
France Rafsou 
Spain Zidane 10 
Brazil Ebinho 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Xbox One[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. United Kingdom Stokes 4-1-2 43-28 +15 13p
2. United Kingdom Tass 4-1-2 29-21 +8 13p
3. Netherlands dani 3-3-1 24-23 +1 12p
4. Germany MegaBit 4-0-3 26-28 -2 12p
5. United Kingdom Tekkz 3-2-2 25-21 +4 11p
6. Brazil Resende 3-2-2 22-24 -2 11p
7. Brazil Ebinho 1-1-5 24-35 -11 4p
8. Colombia Janoz 1-0-6 12-25 -13 3p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Saudi Arabia Msdossary 7-0-0 31-13 +18 21p
2. France Rafsou 4-1-2 29-21 +8 13p
3. Canada GoalMachine 3-3-1 22-17 +5 12p
4. Germany NRaseck 3-1-3 27-19 +8 10p
5. France DaXe 3-1-3 17-19 -2 10p
6. Spain Zidane 10 1-2-4 16-27 -11 5p
7. Germany DullenMIKE 2-0-5 21-36 -15 6p
8. Australia Marcus Gomes 0-2-5 15-26 -11 2p

PlayStation 4[edit]

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Portugal tuga810 4-1-2 28-24 +4 13p
2. Denmark Ustun 4-0-3 42-27 +15 12p
3. Germany Mo Auba 4-0-3 38-34 +4 12p
4. Argentina nicolas99fc 4-0-3 28-25 +3 12p
5. Australia Marko 4-0-3 34-37 -3 12p
6. Brazil Tore 3-1-3 29-28 +1 10p
7. Netherlands Lev 2-0-5 25-35 -10 6p
8. Germany DrErhano 2-0-5 21-35 -14 6p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Brazil Zezinho 4-1-2 39-28 +11 13p
2. Belgium StefanoPinna 3-4-0 29-19 +10 13p
3. Portugal RastaArtur 3-4-0 26-17 +9 13p
4. France Maestro 3-3-1 30-24 +6 12p
5. USA Chris 2-3-2 24-25 -1 9p
6. USA Joksan 2-1-4 21-33 -12 7p
7. Brazil Fifilza 1-1-5 21-34 -13 4p
8. Germany TheStrxngeR 0-3-4 25-35 -10 3p

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 United Kingdom Stokes
3
Stokes United Kingdom
Germany NRaseck
August 3, 2019 - 15:55 BST
 Germany NRaseck
4
 France Rafsou
6
Rafsou France
Netherlands Dani
August 3, 2019 - 15:55 BST
 Netherlands Dani
3
 Saudi Arabia Msdossary
4
Msdossary Saudi Arabia
Germany MegaBit
August 3, 2019 - 15:55 BST
2
2
FEWC Stadium (Draw)
 Germany MegaBit
3
 United Kingdom Tass
0
Tass United Kingdom
Canada GoalMachine
August 3, 2019 - 15:55 BST
0
0
FEWC Stadium (Draw)
 Canada GoalMachine
1
 Portugal tuga810
2
tuga810 Portugal
France Maestro
August 3, 2019 - 16:55 BST
 France Maestro
5
 Belgium StefanoPinna
1
StefanoPinna Belgium
Germany Mo Auba
August 3, 2019 - 16:55 BST
1
1
FEWC Stadium (Draw)
 Germany Mo Auba
3
 Brazil Zezinho
2
Zezinho Brazil
Argentina nicolas99fc
August 3, 2019 - 16:55 BST
2
2
FEWC Stadium (Draw)
 Argentina nicolas99fc
7
 Denmark Ustun
7
Ustun Denmark
Portugal RastaArtur
August 3, 2019 - 16:55 BST
2
2
FEWC Stadium (Draw)
 Portugal RastaArtur
3
Quarterfinals
 Germany NRaseck
3
NRaseck Germany
France Rafsou
August 3, 2019 - 17:45 BST
 France Rafsou
6
 Saudi Arabia Msdossary
8
Msdossary Saudi Arabia
Canada GoalMachine
August 3, 2019 - 17:45 BST
 Canada GoalMachine
3
 France Maestro
1
Maestro France
Germany Mo Auba
August 3, 2019 - 18:30 BST
 Germany Mo Auba
5
 Argentina nicolas99fc
9
nicolas99fc Argentina
Denmark Ustun
August 3, 2019 - 18:30 BST
 Denmark Ustun
1
Semifinals
 France Rafsou
3
Rafsou France
Saudi Arabia Msdossary
August 4, 2019 - 15:00 BST
 Saudi Arabia Msdossary
4
 Germany Mo Auba
9
Mo Auba Germany
Argentina nicolas99fc
August 4, 2019 - 16:00 BST
1(4)
(3)4
 Argentina nicolas99fc
8
Finals
 Saudi Arabia Msdossary
2
Msdossary Saudi Arabia
Germany Mo Auba
August 4, 2019 - 17:45 BST
1
1
Xbox One (Draw)
 Germany Mo Auba
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]