Gfinity Elite Series Season 4

From Liquipedia FIFA Wiki
[e][h]Gfinity Elite Series Season 4
League Information
Series:
Gfinity/Elite_Series Gfinity Elite Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
1v1
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United Kingdom London
Venue:
Gfinity Arena
Format:
Group Stage:
Single Round Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
£ 50,000 GBP
(≃ $64,000 USD)
Start Date:
2018-10-27
End Date:
2018-12-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Ten teams are divided into two groups where they play a Single Round Robin format.
    • Top three teams in each group advance to the playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • All matches (excl. the final) are Bo2
    • Grand Finals is Bo3
    • Each game can go to extra time/penalties

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

£50,000 GBP (~$64,000 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

ASUS ROG Army
1Spain Ferperry 
2Spain DavidSP 
3Spain Xexu 
4Spain KalanC 
5United Kingdom iHasiiin 
6Spain Ralfitita 
Team Envy
1United Kingdom Jablett 
2Germany LostInTheWavesz 
3United Kingdom Jas 
4United Kingdom Joey 
Epsilon eSports
1Germany deto 
2France Mence 
3United Kingdom Connor 
4Bulgaria night_watch 
5Germany Gotzery 
exceL
1United Kingdom Painter 
2United Kingdom Klutch 
3United Kingdom SpongeLikePonty 
4United Kingdom Spaceeh 
5United Kingdom Kev96 
Hashtag United
1United Kingdom Harry 
2United Kingdom dreamR 
3United Kingdom Ryan 
4New Zealand Honey Badger 
5United Kingdom Shawrey 
6United Kingdom EthxnH 
Method
1United Kingdom Delee 
2United Kingdom xVennyy 
3United Kingdom JakeCruyff 
4United Kingdom GaryMagee 
5Poland Riptorek 
Nordavind
1France ChnewaR 
2Portugal DPeixoto 
3Portugal Diogo 
4Norway Hyper 
5Germany Denii 
6Italy Gabry 
AS Roma
1United States Alekzandur 
2Sweden Zimme 
3Poland Damie 
4United Kingdom Rannerz 
5Croatia Babosa 
6United Kingdom ZacMoore 
Team Vitality
1France Rafsou 
2France Maestro 
3France Brian 
4France Moolzn 
5United Kingdom masi2k4 

Result[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Team Envy 3-1-0
2. exceL 2-1-1
3. Method 1-1-2
4. Team Vitality 1-2-1
5. Reason Gaming 0-1-3
Group B
1. Epsilon eSports 4-0-0
2. Hashtag United 2-0-2
3. Associazione Sportiva Roma 1-1-2
4. ASUS ROG Army 1-1-2
5. Nordavind 1-0-3

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Envy
 
Hashtag United
3
Method
4
Epsilon eSports
 
exceL
1
AS Roma
8
Semifinals
Team Envy
2
Method
8
Epsilon eSports
1
AS Roma
2
Finals
Method
1
AS Roma
2

References[edit]