We are currently updating the structure of the wiki which might temporarily result in unusual or missing data. Thank you for your patience during this time!

Abuget Cup 2017 - Tekken 7

From Liquipedia Fighting Games Wiki

Template:Abuget Cup Navbox

[e][h]Abuget Cup 2017
Tournament Information
Series:
Abuget Cup Abuget Cup
Game:
Location:
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
July 29, 2017
End Date:
July 30, 2017
Liquipedia Tier:
Circuit Information
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
107

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Tournament: Double Elimination
    • Pool Matches are Bo3
    • Top 8 Matches are Bo3 apart from Winners, Losers and Grand Finals which are Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

Final Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
 South Korea Knee
2
 Korea (South) Knee
 Philippines AK
July 30, 2017
Kazuya 
3 - 1
 Jack-7
Kazuya 
3 - 0
 Shaheen
 Philippines AK
0
 South Korea Saint
2
 Korea (South) Saint
 Thailand Book
July 30, 2017
Eddy 
3 - 1
 Jin
Eddy 
1 - 3
 Jin
Jack-7 
3 - 2
 Jin
 Thailand Book
1
Winners Finals
 South Korea Knee
3
 Korea (South) Knee
 Korea (South) Saint
July 30, 2017
Dragunov 
3 - 1
 Eddy
Dragunov 
3 - 2
 Eddy
Dragunov 
1 - 3
 Jack-7
Dragunov 
2 - 3
 Jack-7
Dragunov 
3 - 0
 Jack-7
 South Korea Saint
2
Losers Round 1
 Japan Tanukana
1
July 30, 2017
Xiaoyu 
3 - 2
 Claudio
Xiaoyu 
1 - 3
 Shaheen
Xiaoyu 
1 - 3
 Shaheen
 Philippines Doujin
2
 Indonesia Meat
0
 Indonesia Meat
 Japan Pekos
July 30, 2017
Bryan 
 Bob
Bryan 
0 - 3
 Bob
 Japan Pekos
2
Losers Round 2
 Philippines AK
1
 Philippines AK
 Philippines Doujin
July 30, 2017
Jack-7 
3 - 0
 Hwoarang
Jack-7 
1 - 3
 Feng
Shaheen 
0 - 3
 Feng
 Philippines Doujin
2
 Thailand Book
2
 Thailand Book
 Japan Pekos
July 30, 2017
Jin 
2 - 3
 Bob
Jin 
3 - 0
 Bob
Jin 
3 - 2
 Bob
 Japan Pekos
1
Losers Round 3
 Philippines Doujin
2
 Philippines Doujin
 Thailand Book
July 30, 2017
Leo 
3 - 2
 Jin
Leo 
0 - 3
 Jin
Jack-7 
3 - 2
 Jin
 Thailand Book
1
Losers Finals
 South Korea Saint
2
 Korea (South) Saint
 Philippines Doujin
July 30, 2017
Jack-7 
2 - 3
 Gigas
Jack-7 
3 - 1
 Gigas
Jack-7 
3 - 0
 Dragunov
Jack-7 
0 - 3
 Shaheen
Bob 
1 - 3
 Shaheen
 Philippines Doujin
3
Grand Finals
 South Korea Knee
3
 Korea (South) Knee
 Philippines Doujin
July 30, 2017
Bryan 
3 - 0
 Lars
Bryan 
3 - 0
 Lars
Bryan 
3 - 1
 Lars
 Philippines Doujin
0


Participants[edit]

Notable Entrants
Philippines  AK
Thailand  Book
Philippines  Doujin
South Korea  Knee
Indonesia  Meat
Japan  Pekos
South Korea  Saint
Japan  Tanukana

Additional Content[edit]

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language English Speaking
Stream

Articles[edit]

References[edit]