We are currently updating the structure of the wiki which might temporarily result in unusual or missing data. Thank you for your patience during this time!

Capcom Pro Tour NA Regional Finals @ Red Bull Battle Grounds 2016

From Liquipedia Fighting Games Wiki
[e][h]Capcom Pro Tour NA Regional Finals @ Red Bull Battle Grounds 2016
Tournament Information
Series:
Red Bull Battle Grounds
Organizer:
Capcom
Location:
United States Seattle, Washington
Venue:
Seattle Center Exhibition Hall
Format:
Pools, Double-Elimination
Date:
November 6, 2016
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Notable Entrants
United States Balrog Alucard
United States Ken Chris Tatarian
United States Dhalsim Filipino Champ
United States Vega Flash
Japan Rashid John Takeuchi
United States Ken Julio Fuentes
United States Karin Justin Wong
United States Cammy K-Brad
United States Chun-Li Ludovic
United States GuileR. Mika NuckleDu
United States Karin Punk
United States Chun-Li RayRay
Taiwan Urien RB
United States Chun-Li Ricki Ortiz
Japan Ryu Tokido
United States Ryu XSK Samurai

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 USA JWong
3
 United States of America JWong
 Taiwan, Republic of China RB
Karin 
2 - 0
 Urien
Karin 
1 - 2
 Urien
Karin 
2 - 0
 Urien
Karin 
2 - 1
 Urien
 Taiwan RB
1
 USA Samurai
3
Ryu 
2 - 1
 Rashid
Ryu 
1 - 2
 Rashid
Ryu 
2 - 0
 Rashid
Ryu 
2 - 1
 Rashid
 Japan John Takeuchi
1
 USA FChamp
2
 United States of America FChamp
 United States of America Punk
Dhalsim 
0 - 2
 Karin
Dhalsim 
2 - 1
 Karin
Dhalsim 
1 - 2
 Karin
Dhalsim 
2 - 0
 Karin
Dhalsim 
0 - 2
 Karin
 USA Punk
3
 USA ChrisTatarian
3
Ken 
2 - 0
 Chun-Li
Ken 
2 - 0
 Chun-Li
Ken 
2 - 0
 Chun-Li
 USA Ludovic
0
 USA NuckleDu
1
Guile 
2 - 0
 Ryu
Guile 
0 - 2
 Ryu
Guile 
0 - 2
 Ryu
Guile 
0 - 2
 Ryu
 Japan Tokido
3
 USA Ricki Ortiz
3
Chun-Li 
2 - 0
 Vega
Chun-Li 
2 - 0
 Vega
Chun-Li 
2 - 0
 Vega
 USA Flash
0
 USA Julio Fuentes
3
Ken 
2 - 0
 Chun-Li
Ken 
2 - 1
 Chun-Li
Ken 
2 - 0
 Chun-Li
 USA RayRay
0
 USA K-Brad
3
Cammy 
2 - 0
 Balrog
Cammy 
2 - 0
 Balrog
Cammy 
2 - 0
 Balrog
 USA alucarD
0
Quarterfinals
 USA JWong
3
 United States of America JWong
Karin 
2 - 1
 Ryu
Karin 
2 - 0
 Ryu
Karin 
2 - 0
 Ryu
 USA Samurai
0
 USA Punk
3
Karin 
2 - 0
 Ken
Karin 
2 - 1
 Ken
Karin 
2 - 0
 Ken
 USA ChrisTatarian
0
 Japan Tokido
3
Ryu 
2 - 1
 Chun-Li
Ryu 
2 - 1
 Chun-Li
Ryu 
2 - 1
 Chun-Li
 USA Ricki Ortiz
0
 USA Julio Fuentes
1
Ken 
1 - 2
 Cammy
Ken 
2 - 0
 Cammy
Ken 
0 - 2
 Cammy
Ken 
1 - 2
 Cammy
 USA K-Brad
3
Semifinals
 USA JWong
0
 United States of America JWong
 United States of America Punk
Karin 
1 - 2
 Karin
Karin 
1 - 2
 Karin
Karin 
1 - 2
 Karin
 USA Punk
3
 Japan Tokido
3
 Japan Tokido
 United States of America K-Brad
Ryu 
0 - 2
 Cammy
Ryu 
2 - 1
 Cammy
Ryu 
2 - 1
 Cammy
Ryu 
2 - 0
 Cammy
 USA K-Brad
1

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 Taiwan RB
3
Urien 
2 - 1
 Rashid
Urien 
2 - 0
 Rashid
Urien 
1 - 2
 Rashid
Urien 
2 - 0
 Rashid
 Japan John Takeuchi
1
 USA FChamp
3
Dhalsim 
2 - 1
 Chun-Li
Dhalsim 
2 - 0
 Chun-Li
Dhalsim 
2 - 0
 Chun-Li
 USA Ludovic
0
 USA NuckleDu
3
R. Mika 
2 - 1
 Vega
R. Mika 
1 - 2
 Vega
R. Mika 
2 - 0
 Vega
R. Mika 
2 - 0
 Vega
 USA Flash
1
 USA RayRay
1
Chun-Li 
1 - 2
 Balrog
Chun-Li 
1 - 2
 Balrog
Chun-Li 
2 - 0
 Balrog
Chun-Li 
0 - 2
 Balrog
 USA alucarD
3
Losers Round 2
 USA Julio Fuentes
1
Ken 
1 - 2
 Urien
Ken 
0 - 2
 Urien
Ken 
2 - 0
 Urien
Ken 
0 - 2
 Urien
 Taiwan RB
3
 USA Ricki Ortiz
3
Chun-Li 
2 - 1
 Dhalsim
Chun-Li 
2 - 1
 Dhalsim
Chun-Li 
0 - 2
 Dhalsim
Chun-Li 
2 - 0
 Dhalsim
 USA FChamp
1
 USA ChrisTatarian
2
Ken 
2 - 1
 Guile
Ken 
0 - 2
 Guile
Ken 
0 - 2
 Guile
Ken 
2 - 0
 Guile
Ken 
1 - 2
 Guile
 USA NuckleDu
3
 USA Samurai
0
Ryu 
0 - 2
 Balrog
Ryu 
0 - 2
 Balrog
Ryu 
1 - 2
 Balrog
 USA alucarD
3
Losers Round 3
 Taiwan RB
3
Urien 
1 - 2
 Chun-Li
Urien 
2 - 0
 Chun-Li
Urien 
2 - 0
 Chun-Li
Urien 
0 - 2
 Chun-Li
Urien 
2 - 0
 Chun-Li
 USA Ricki Ortiz
2
 USA NuckleDu
3
R. Mika 
2 - 1
 Balrog
R. Mika 
2 - 0
 Birdie
R. Mika 
1 - 2
 Birdie
Guile 
2 - 0
 Birdie
 USA alucarD
1
Losers Round 4
 USA JWong
3
 United States of America JWong
 Taiwan, Republic of China RB
Karin 
2 - 0
 Urien
Karin 
2 - 0
 Urien
Karin 
2 - 0
 Urien
 Taiwan RB
0
 USA K-Brad
0
Cammy 
0 - 2
 Guile
Cammy 
0 - 2
 Guile
Cammy 
1 - 2
 Guile
 USA NuckleDu
3

Finals Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 USA Punk
2
 United States of America Punk
 Japan Tokido
Karin 
2 - 0
 Ryu
Karin 
0 - 2
 Ryu
Karin 
0 - 2
 Ryu
Karin 
2 - 0
 Ryu
Karin 
0 - 2
 Ryu
 Japan Tokido
3
From Losers
 USA JWong
1
Karin 
2 - 1
 Guile
Karin 
1 - 2
 Guile
Karin 
0 - 2
 Guile
Karin 
1 - 2
 Guile
 USA NuckleDu
3
Losers Finals
 USA Punk
0
 United States of America Punk
Karin 
0 - 2
 Guile
Karin 
1 - 2
 Guile
Cammy 
1 - 2
 Guile
 USA NuckleDu
3
Grand Finals
 Japan Tokido
1
1
 
1
1
1
Ryu 
1 - 2
 Guile
Ryu 
1 - 2
 Guile
Ryu 
2 - 1
 Guile
Ryu 
0 - 2
 Guile
Ryu 
0 - 2
 Guile
Ryu 
0 - 2
 Guile
Ryu 
2 - 1
 Guile
Ryu 
0 - 2
 Guile
 USA NuckleDu
3
3
 
3
3
3

Additional Content[edit]

Capcom Pro Tour Information[edit]

Articles[edit]

References[edit]