We are currently updating the structure of the wiki which might temporarily result in unusual or missing data. Thank you for your patience during this time!

Evolution Championship Series: Japan 2019 - Tekken 7

From Liquipedia Fighting Games Wiki


[e][h]Evolution Championship Series: Japan 2019
Tournament Information
Game:
Location:
Format:
Pools, Double-Elimination
Prize pool:
¥3,000,000 JPY
(≃ $27,150.60 USD)
Start Date:
February 16, 2019
End Date:
February 17, 2019
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
512

Prize pool[edit]

Finals Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
 South Korea CherryBerryMango
2
February 17, 2019
Jin 
3 - 2
 Asuka
Jin 
3 - 2
 Akuma
 South Korea Destiny
0
 Philippines AK
2
 Philippines AK
February 17, 2019
Shaheen 
3 - 1
 Bryan
Shaheen 
2 - 3
 Bryan
Shaheen 
3 - 0
 Bryan
 USA Jimmyjtran
1
Winners Finals
 South Korea CherryBerryMango
2
February 17, 2019
Jin 
0 - 3
 Shaheen
Jin 
3 - 1
 Shaheen
Jin 
3 - 2
 Shaheen
Jin 
2 - 3
 Shaheen
Jin 
0 - 3
 Shaheen
 Philippines AK
3
Losers Round 1
 Pakistan Arslan Ash
2
February 17, 2019
Kazumi 
3 - 1
 Jin
Kazumi 
3 - 0
 Jin
 Thailand Book
0
 South Korea Saint
1
February 17, 2019
Jack-7 
0 - 3
 Geese
Jack-7 
3 - 2
 Geese
Jack-7 
1 - 3
 Geese
 Japan Chikurin
2
Losers Round 2
 USA Jimmyjtran
1
February 17, 2019
Bryan 
3 - 2
 Kazumi
Bryan 
2 - 3
 Kazumi
Bryan 
2 - 3
 Kazumi
 Pakistan Arslan Ash
2
 South Korea Destiny
1
February 17, 2019
Geese 
3 - 1
 Jin
Geese 
0 - 3
 Jin
Geese 
1 - 3
 Jin
 Japan Chikurin
2
Losers Round 3
 Pakistan Arslan Ash
2
February 17, 2019
Kazumi 
3 - 0
 Geese
Kazumi 
3 - 2
 Geese
 Japan Chikurin
0
Losers Finals
 South Korea CherryBerryMango
2
February 17, 2019
Jin 
1 - 3
 Kazumi
Jin 
1 - 3
 Kazumi
Jin 
3 - 1
 Kazumi
Jin 
3 - 1
 Kazumi
Jin 
0 - 3
 Kazumi
 Pakistan Arslan Ash
3
Grand Finals
 Philippines AK
0
1
 Philippines AK
February 17, 2019
Shaheen 
0 - 3
 Kazumi
Shaheen 
1 - 3
 Kazumi
Shaheen 
2 - 3
 Kazumi
Shaheen 
3 - 2
 Kazumi
Shaheen 
2 - 3
 Kazumi
Shaheen 
0 - 3
 Kazumi
Paul 
2 - 3
 Kazumi
 Pakistan Arslan Ash
3
3

Participants[edit]

Americas
Chile  Kane Blueriver
United States Akuma Rickstah
United States Bryan Jimmyjtran
Asia/Oceania
South Korea Paul Knee
South Korea KatarinaLucky ChloePanda Rangchu
South Korea Jin CherryBerryMango
South Korea Devil Jin Qudans
Philippines Shaheen Doujin
Japan Geese Pekos
South Korea Eddy Jeondding
South Korea LawShaheen LowHigh
Japan Xiaoyu Tanukana
Japan Xiaoyu YUYU
Japan  Furumizu
Japan Feng Yuu
Japan DragunovSteve Nobi
Thailand Jin Book
Japan NoctisLeo Kurokuro
South Korea Armor King JDCR
Philippines ShaheenPaul AK
Japan Dragunov Noroma
Japan Steve Taisei
Japan Law Double
South Korea KazumiLaw Kkokkoma
South Korea Jack-7 Saint
Japan Kazumi Take
South Korea ElizaAlisa Chanel
Japan Devil Jin Dogura
Japan Alisa AO
Japan King Hakaioh
Pakistan Kazumi Arslan Ash
Europe
France Paul GEN1US
France  Nasty Nas

Additional Content[edit]

Articles[edit]

References[edit]