We are currently updating the structure of the wiki which might temporarily result in unusual or missing data. Thank you for your patience during this time!

Evolution Championship Series: Japan 2019 - Tekken 7

From Liquipedia Fighting Games Wiki


[e][h]Evolution Championship Series: Japan 2019
Tournament Information
Game:
Location:
Format:
Pools, Double-Elimination
Prize pool:
¥3,000,000 JPY
(≃ $27,150.60 USD)
Start Date:
February 16, 2019
End Date:
February 17, 2019
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
512

Prize pool[edit]

Finals Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
 South Korea CherryBerryMango
2
February 17, 2019
Jin 
3 - 2
 Asuka
Jin 
3 - 2
 Akuma
 South Korea Destiny
0
 Philippines AK
2
 Philippines AK
February 17, 2019
Shaheen 
3 - 1
 Bryan
Shaheen 
2 - 3
 Bryan
Shaheen 
3 - 0
 Bryan
 USA Jimmyjtran
1
Winners Finals
 South Korea CherryBerryMango
2
February 17, 2019
Jin 
0 - 3
 Shaheen
Jin 
3 - 1
 Shaheen
Jin 
3 - 2
 Shaheen
Jin 
2 - 3
 Shaheen
Jin 
0 - 3
 Shaheen
 Philippines AK
3
Losers Round 1
 Pakistan Arslan Ash
2
February 17, 2019
Kazumi 
3 - 1
 Jin
Kazumi 
3 - 0
 Jin
 Thailand Book
0
 South Korea Saint
1
February 17, 2019
Jack-7 
0 - 3
 Geese
Jack-7 
3 - 2
 Geese
Jack-7 
1 - 3
 Geese
 Japan Chikurin
2
Losers Round 2
 USA Jimmyjtran
1
February 17, 2019
Bryan 
3 - 2
 Kazumi
Bryan 
2 - 3
 Kazumi
Bryan 
2 - 3
 Kazumi
 Pakistan Arslan Ash
2
 South Korea Destiny
1
February 17, 2019
Geese 
3 - 1
 Jin
Geese 
0 - 3
 Jin
Geese 
1 - 3
 Jin
 Japan Chikurin
2
Losers Round 3
 Pakistan Arslan Ash
2
February 17, 2019
Kazumi 
3 - 0
 Geese
Kazumi 
3 - 2
 Geese
 Japan Chikurin
0
Losers Finals
 South Korea CherryBerryMango
2
February 17, 2019
Jin 
1 - 3
 Kazumi
Jin 
1 - 3
 Kazumi
Jin 
3 - 1
 Kazumi
Jin 
3 - 1
 Kazumi
Jin 
0 - 3
 Kazumi
 Pakistan Arslan Ash
3
Grand Finals
 Philippines AK
0
1
 Philippines AK
February 17, 2019
Shaheen 
0 - 3
 Kazumi
Shaheen 
1 - 3
 Kazumi
Shaheen 
2 - 3
 Kazumi
Shaheen 
3 - 2
 Kazumi
Shaheen 
2 - 3
 Kazumi
Shaheen 
0 - 3
 Kazumi
Paul 
2 - 3
 Kazumi
 Pakistan Arslan Ash
3
3

Participants[edit]

Americas
Chile  Kane Blueriver
United States  Rickstah
United States  Jimmyjtran
Asia/Oceania
South Korea  Knee
South Korea  Rangchu
South Korea  CherryBerryMango
South Korea  Qudans
Philippines  Doujin
Japan  Pekos
South Korea  Jeondding
South Korea  LowHigh
Japan  Tanukana
Japan  YUYU
Japan  Furumizu
Japan  Yuu
Japan  Nobi
Thailand  Book
Japan  Kurokuro
South Korea  JDCR
Philippines  AK
Japan  Noroma
Japan  Taisei
Japan  Double
South Korea  Kkokkoma
South Korea  Saint
Japan  Take
South Korea  Chanel
Japan  Dogura
Japan  AO
Japan  Hakaioh
Pakistan  Arslan Ash
Europe
France  GEN1US
France  Nasty Nas

Additional Content[edit]

Articles[edit]

References[edit]