G-League 2016

From Liquipedia Fighting Games Wiki


[e][h]G-League 2016
Tournament Information
Series:
G-League
Organizer:
BEast of the East
Location:
China Shanghai
Venue:
Shanghai World Expo Exhibition & Convention Center
Prize Pool:
$ 15,000
Start Date:
2016-07-07
End Date:
2016-07-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize pool[edit]

The winner qualifies for Capcom Cup 2016.

$xx,xxxx (USD) are spread among the competitors as follows:

Notable Entrants[edit]

Notable Entrants
China  ABang
Japan  Bonchan
China  Dakou
Japan  Eita
Japan  Fuudo
Taiwan  GamerBee
Japan  GO1-3151
Japan  Haitani
Hong Kong  HumanBomb
Japan  Itabashi Zangief
Japan  Kazunoko
China  landawang
Japan  Mago
Japan  Momochi
Japan  Nuki
South Korea  Poongko
Taiwan  RB
Japan  Shiro
Japan  Tokido
Singapore  Xian
China  Xiao Hai

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
Japan Tokido
1
Japan Eita
2
Japan Nuki
1
Japan Kazunoko
2
Japan Mago
2
Hong Kong HumanBomb
1
Singapore Xian
2
Japan Shiro
1
Japan Momochi
1
Japan GO1-3151
2
China Xiao Hai
2
Taiwan GamerBee
0
Japan Haitani
2
South Korea Verloren
0
Japan Fuudo
2
Japan Itabashi Zangief
1
Quarterfinals
Japan Eita
2
Japan Kazunoko
1
Japan Mago
1
Singapore Xian
2
Japan GO1-3151
0
China Xiao Hai
2
Japan Haitani
0
Japan Fuudo
2
Semifinals
Japan Eita
1
Singapore Xian
3
China Xiao Hai
3
Japan Fuudo
1

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 China Ken Tou
0
 Taiwan RB
2
 China dawang
2
 China Fat Cammy
0
 China Huan Jing
2
 Australia BurnoutFighter
0
 China Xiao Hu
0
 China Dakou
2
 China taidi
0
 China Abao
2
 China Guan Zhu
0
 China Sandro
2
 China Qiuqiu
0
 Japan Bonchan
2
 China Da Yao
0
 South Korea Poongko
2
Losers Round 2
 Japan Itabashi Zangief
2
 Taiwan RB
1
 South Korea Verloren
2
 China dawang
1
 Taiwan GamerBee
1
 China Huan Jing
2
 Japan Momochi
2
 China Dakou
0
 Japan Shiro
0
 China Abao
2
 Hong Kong HumanBomb
2
 China Sandro
0
 Japan Nuki
1
 Japan Bonchan
2
 Japan Tokido
1
 South Korea Poongko
2
Losers Round 3
 Japan Itabashi Zangief
2
 South Korea Verloren
0
 China Huan Jing
0
 Japan Momochi
2
 China Abao
1
 Hong Kong HumanBomb
2
 Japan Bonchan
0
 South Korea Poongko
2
Losers Round 4
 Japan Mago
0
 Japan Itabashi Zangief
2
 Japan Kazunoko
2
 Japan Momochi
1
 Japan Haitani
0
 Hong Kong HumanBomb
2
 Japan GO1-3151
2
 South Korea Poongko
1
Losers Round 5
 Japan Itabashi Zangief
3
 Japan Kazunoko
0
 Hong Kong HumanBomb
1
 Japan GO1-3151
3
Losers Round 6
 Japan Fuudo
3
 Japan Itabashi Zangief
2
 Japan Eita
2
 Japan GO1-3151
3

Finals Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 Singapore Xian
1
Singapore Xian
China Xiao Hai
F.A.N.G F.A.N.G
2 - 0
Cammy Cammy
F.A.N.G F.A.N.G
1 - 2
Cammy Cammy
F.A.N.G F.A.N.G
1 - 2
Cammy Cammy
F.A.N.G F.A.N.G
0 - 2
Cammy Cammy
 China Xiao Hai
3
From Losers Bracket
 Japan Fuudo
0
Japan Fuudo
Japan GO1-3151
R. Mika R. Mika
0 - 2
Chun-Li Chun-Li
R. Mika R. Mika
1 - 2
Chun-Li Chun-Li
R. Mika R. Mika
0 - 2
Chun-Li Chun-Li
 Japan GO1-3151
3
Losers Finals
 Singapore Xian
3
Singapore Xian
Japan GO1-3151
F.A.N.G F.A.N.G
2 - 0
Chun-Li Chun-Li
F.A.N.G F.A.N.G
2 - 1
Chun-Li Chun-Li
F.A.N.G F.A.N.G
0 - 2
Chun-Li Chun-Li
F.A.N.G F.A.N.G
2 - 1
Chun-Li Chun-Li
 Japan GO1-3151
1
Grand Finals
 China Xiao Hai
3
China Xiao Hai
Singapore Xian
Cammy Cammy
2 - 0
F.A.N.G F.A.N.G
Cammy Cammy
2 - 1
Ibuki Ibuki
Cammy Cammy
2 - 0
Ibuki Ibuki
 Singapore Xian
0

References[edit]