We are currently updating the structure of the wiki which might temporarily result in unusual or missing data. Thank you for your patience during this time!

OSL Futures : Phase 1

From Liquipedia Fighting Games Wiki
[e][h]OSL Futures : Phase 1
Tournament Information
Series:
OSL Futures
Game:
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Format:
Single-Elimination
Prize pool:
₩41,000,000 KRW
(≃ $35,425.42 USD)
Start Date:
May 24, 2019
End Date:
June 28, 2019
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16

Prize Pool[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 South Korea Breadman
1
May 24, 2019
Claudio 
2 - 3
 Shaheen
Claudio 
3 - 2
 Shaheen
Claudio 
0 - 3
 Shaheen
 South Korea LowHigh
2
 South Korea Lee3
0
 Korea (South) Lee3
 Japan Double
May 24, 2019
Lee 
0 - 3
 Law
Lee 
0 - 3
 Law
 Japan Double
2
 Japan AO
1
 Japan AO
May 24, 2019
Miguel 
0 - 3
 Kazumi
Alisa 
3 - 1
 Kazumi
Alisa 
1 - 3
 Kazumi
 South Korea Kkokkoma
2
 South Korea Senyu
2
 Korea (South) Senyu
 Japan YUYU
May 24, 2019
Devil Jin 
3 - 0
 Xiaoyu
Devil Jin 
3 - 0
 Xiaoyu
 Japan YUYU
0
 South Korea Chanel
1
 Korea (South) Chanel
 Japan Pekos
May 31, 2019
Julia 
3 - 2
 Geese
Julia 
2 - 3
 Geese
Alisa 
1 - 3
 Geese
 Japan Pekos
2
 South Korea DaNa
0
 Korea (South) DaNa
 Korea (South) Saint
May 31, 2019
Nina 
2 - 3
 Jack-7
Nina 
0 - 3
 Jack-7
 South Korea Saint
2
 South Korea Knee
2
 Korea (South) Knee
May 31, 2019
Devil Jin 
3 - 1
 Geese
Devil Jin 
3 - 1
 Geese
 South Korea Destiny
0
 South Korea Narakhof
1
May 31, 2019
Marduk 
2 - 3
 Eddy
Marduk 
3 - 0
 Eddy
Marduk 
1 - 3
 Eddy
 South Korea Jeondding
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea LowHigh
1
June 7, 2019
Shaheen 
1 - 3
 Law
Shaheen 
3 - 1
 Law
Shaheen 
1 - 3
 Law
 Japan Double
2
 South Korea Kkokkoma
2
June 7, 2019
Dragunov 
3 - 1
 Devil Jin
Dragunov 
1 - 3
 Devil Jin
Dragunov 
3 - 0
 Devil Jin
 South Korea Senyu
1
 South Korea Saint
0
 Korea (South) Saint
 Japan Pekos
June 14, 2019
Jack-7 
2 - 3
 Geese
Jack-7 
1 - 3
 Geese
 Japan Pekos
2
 South Korea Knee
2
June 14, 2019
Steve 
3 - 0
 Eddy
Steve 
3 - 0
 Eddy
 South Korea Jeondding
0
Semifinals
 Japan Double
3
June 21, 2019
Law 
2 - 3
 Kazumi
Law 
2 - 3
 Kazumi
Law 
3 - 1
 Kazumi
Law 
3 - 0
 Kazumi
Law 
3 - 1
 Kazumi
 South Korea Kkokkoma
2
 Japan Pekos
0
 Japan Pekos
 Korea (South) Knee
June 21, 2019
Geese 
1 - 3
 Steve
Geese 
0 - 3
 Steve
Geese 
1 - 3
 Steve
 South Korea Knee
3
Grand Finals
 Japan Double
3
 Japan Double
 Korea (South) Knee
June 28, 2019
Law 
2 - 3
 Steve
Law 
3 - 0
 Steve
Law 
1 - 3
 Steve
Law 
3 - 0
 Steve
Law 
3 - 2
 Steve
 South Korea Knee
2


Participants[edit]

Notable Entrants
Japan  AO
South Korea  Breadman
South Korea  Chanel
South Korea  DaNa
South Korea  Destiny
Japan  Double
South Korea  Jeondding
South Korea  Kkokkoma
South Korea  Knee
South Korea  Lee3
South Korea  LowHigh
South Korea  Narakhof
Japan  Pekos
South Korea  Saint
South Korea  Senyu
Japan  YUYU

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]