We are currently updating the structure of the wiki which might temporarily result in unusual or missing data. Thank you for your patience during this time!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Summit of Time

[e][h]Summit of Time
Tournament Information
Series:
Summit of Time Summit of Time
Organizer:
Beyond the Summit
Location:
United States Los Angeles, California
Format:
Double-Elimination
Prize pool:
$28,500.90 USD
Start Date:
May 10, 2019
End Date:
May 12, 2019
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16

About[edit]

Summit of Time is a 16-man Mortal Kombat 11 invitational event. Ten players were formally invited to the event[1], while two players are decided through automatic qualifying events (Wednesday Night Fights and Next Level Battle Circuit). The other four players are voted in through Twitter Nominations.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 16 players divided into two groups
  • Group stage held in swiss system
  • Playoffs are a 16-player double-elimination bracket
    • Players with positive record qualify in winners' bracket
    • Players with negative record qualify in losers' bracket

Prize Pool[edit]


Finals Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
 Dominican Republic DR Gross
0
May 12, 2019
Cassie Cage 
1 - 2
 Jacqui Briggs
Cassie Cage 
0 - 2
 Jacqui Briggs
Cassie Cage 
0 - 2
 Jacqui Briggs
 USA SonicFox
3
 USA Dragon
3
 United States of America Dragon
 United States of America Semiij
May 12, 2019
Cetrion 
2 - 1
 Kitana
Cetrion 
1 - 2
 Kitana
Cetrion 
2 - 1
 Kitana
Cetrion 
2 - 0
 Kitana
 USA Semiij
1
Winners Finals
 USA SonicFox
3
May 12, 2019
Jacqui Briggs 
2 - 0
 Cetrion
Jacqui Briggs 
2 - 0
 Cetrion
Jacqui Briggs 
2 - 1
 Cetrion
 USA Dragon
0
Losers Round 1
 USA Scar
3
May 12, 2019
Sonya Blade 
2 - 0
 Baraka
Sonya Blade 
2 - 1
 Sonya Blade
Sonya Blade 
2 - 0
 Sonya Blade
 Bahrain Tekken Master
0
 France HappyPow
1
 United States of America DJT
May 12, 2019
Jacqui Briggs 
0 - 2
 Baraka
Jacqui Briggs 
2 - 1
 Baraka
Jacqui Briggs 
1 - 2
 Baraka
Jacqui Briggs 
1 - 2
 Baraka
 USA DJT
3
Losers Round 2
 Dominican Republic DR Gross
3
 United States of America Scar
May 12, 2019
Cassie Cage 
2 - 1
 Sonya Blade
Cassie Cage 
0 - 2
 Erron Black
Cassie Cage 
2 - 0
 Erron Black
Cassie Cage 
1 - 2
 Erron Black
Cassie Cage 
2 - 0
 Erron Black
 USA Scar
2
 USA Semiij
2
 United States of America Semiij
 United States of America DJT
May 12, 2019
Kitana 
2 - 0
 Baraka
Kitana 
1 - 2
 Baraka
Kitana 
2 - 1
 Baraka
Kitana 
0 - 2
 Baraka
Kitana 
0 - 2
 Baraka
 USA DJT
3
Losers Round 3
 Dominican Republic DR Gross
3
 United States of America DJT
May 12, 2019
Cassie Cage 
2 - 0
 Baraka
Cassie Cage 
2 - 1
 Baraka
Cassie Cage 
2 - 1
 Baraka
 USA DJT
0
Losers Finals
 USA Dragon
3
May 12, 2019
Cetrion 
2 - 0
 Cassie Cage
Cetrion 
2 - 1
 Cassie Cage
Cetrion 
2 - 0
 Cassie Cage
 Dominican Republic DR Gross
0
Grand Finals
 USA SonicFox
3
May 12, 2019
Jacqui Briggs 
2 - 1
 Cetrion
Jacqui Briggs 
2 - 1
 Cetrion
Jacqui Briggs 
2 - 1
 Cetrion
 USA Dragon
0


Participants[edit]

Invited
USA Jacqui Briggs Erron Black Geras SonicFox
USA Cetrion Dragon
Bahrain Sonya Blade Jacqui Briggs Baraka Tekken Master
United Kingdom Kung Lao Cassie Cage A F0xy Grampa
USA Erron Black Geras Shao Kahn Forever King
Canada D'Vorah Noob Saibot HoneyBee
Canada Erron Black Hayatei
USA Sonya Blade Erron Black Scar
USA Baraka DJT
USA Jax Briggs Tyrant
Qualified
USA Kitana Semiij
France Jacqui Briggs HappyPow
Voted in by fans
Australia Jade Noob Saibot Waz
USA Geras Baraka Tweedy
Dominican Republic Cassie Cage DR Gross
USA Kitana Kitana Prime

Additional Content[edit]

Articles[edit]

View Games[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]