We are currently updating the structure of the wiki which might temporarily result in unusual or missing data. Thank you for your patience during this time!

True Gaming Invitational 2019: Bracket

From Liquipedia Fighting Games Wiki

Winners Bracket[edit]

Winners Round 1
 South Korea Knee
2
March 29, 2019
Paul 
1 - 3
 Jin
Steve 
3 - 0
 Jin
Steve 
3 - 1
 Jin
 Saudi Arabia Abdulrazzaq
1
 Saudi Arabia Sora
2
 Saudi Arabia Sora
March 29, 2019
Jin 
3 - 1
 King
Jin 
3 - 2
 King
 Saudi Arabia FEDERER
0
 Pakistan Arslan Ash
2
March 29, 2019
Geese 
3 - 0
 Kazumi
Geese 
3 - 1
 Kazumi
 Saudi Arabia Ghassan
0
 South Korea Chanel
2
March 29, 2019
Eliza 
3 - 0
 Paul
Eliza 
3 - 0
 Paul
 Saudi Arabia M-D-LUFFY-19
0
 South Korea Qudans
2
March 29, 2019
Devil Jin 
3 - 0
 Geese
Devil Jin 
2 - 3
 Geese
Devil Jin 
3 - 0
 Geese
The smash.gg bracket incorrectly lists the score as 2-0.
 Bahrain Tekken Master
1
 Saudi Arabia JinJeddah
1
March 29, 2019
Steve 
1 - 3
 Julia
Steve 
3 - 1
 Julia
Steve 
2 - 3
 Julia
 Saudi Arabia Dengojin
2
 Japan Nobi
0
 Japan Nobi
March 29, 2019
Dragunov 
0 - 3
 Kazuya
Steve 
1 - 3
 Kazuya
 Saudi Arabia Madwolf
2
 Japan Noroma
1
March 29, 2019
Jack-7 
3 - 0
 Feng
Jack-7 
1 - 3
 Feng
Jack-7 
2 - 3
 Feng
 Saudi Arabia CallMeNoob
2
Winners Round 2
 South Korea Knee
2
 Korea (South) Knee
 Saudi Arabia Sora
March 29, 2019
Steve 
3 - 2
 Jin
Steve 
3 - 2
 Jin
The smash.gg bracket incorrectly lists the score as 2-1.
 Saudi Arabia Sora
0
 Pakistan Arslan Ash
0
March 29, 2019
Geese 
0 - 3
 Alisa
Kazumi 
0 - 3
 Alisa
 South Korea Chanel
2
 South Korea Qudans
2
March 29, 2019
Devil Jin 
3 - 0
 Lili
Devil Jin 
3 - 0
 Julia
 Saudi Arabia Dengojin
0
 Saudi Arabia Madwolf
2
March 29, 2019
Lucky Chloe 
3 - 1
 Feng
Lucky Chloe 
0 - 3
 Kuma
Kazuya 
3 - 0
 Kuma
 Saudi Arabia CallMeNoob
1

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 Saudi Arabia Abdulrazzaq
1
 Saudi Arabia FEDERER
2
 Saudi Arabia Ghassan
2
 Saudi Arabia M-D-LUFFY-19
0
 Bahrain Tekken Master
2
 Saudi Arabia JinJeddah
0
 Japan Nobi
0
 Japan Noroma
2
Losers Round 2
 Saudi Arabia CallMeNoob
2
 Saudi Arabia FEDERER
0
 Saudi Arabia Dengojin
0
 Saudi Arabia Ghassan
2
 Pakistan Arslan Ash
2
 Bahrain Tekken Master
0
 Saudi Arabia Sora
2
 Saudi Arabia Sora
 Japan Noroma
March 29, 2019
Jin 
3 - 1
 Dragunov
Jin 
0 - 3
 Dragunov
Jin 
3 - 1
 Dragunov
 Japan Noroma
1


Finals Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
 South Korea Knee
1
 Korea (South) Knee
 Korea (South) Chanel
March 29, 2019
Steve 
3 - 2
 Alisa
Steve 
2 - 3
 Alisa
Steve 
1 - 3
 Alisa
 South Korea Chanel
2
 South Korea Qudans
2
March 29, 2019
Devil Jin 
3 - 1
 Kazuya
Devil Jin 
3 - 0
 Kazuya
 Saudi Arabia Madwolf
0
Winners Finals
 South Korea Chanel
3
 Korea (South) Chanel
 Korea (South) Qudans
March 29, 2019
Alisa 
3 - 0
 Devil Jin
Alisa 
3 - 2
 Devil Jin
Alisa 
1 - 3
 Devil Jin
Alisa 
3 - 1
 Devil Jin
 South Korea Qudans
1
Losers Round 1
 Saudi Arabia CallMeNoob
2
 Saudi Arabia Ghassan
0
 Pakistan Arslan Ash
0
 Saudi Arabia Sora
2
Losers Round 2
 South Korea Knee
2
March 29, 2019
Paul 
3 - 2
 Feng
Paul 
3 - 2
 Feng
 Saudi Arabia CallMeNoob
0
 Saudi Arabia Madwolf
1
 Saudi Arabia Sora
March 29, 2019
Lucky Chloe 
3 - 2
 Jin
Lucky Chloe 
0 - 3
 Jin
Lucky Chloe 
1 - 3
 Jin
 Saudi Arabia Sora
2
Losers Round 3
 South Korea Knee
2
 Korea (South) Knee
 Saudi Arabia Sora
March 29, 2019
Steve 
3 - 0
 Jin
Steve 
2 - 3
 Jin
Steve 
3 - 2
 Jin
 Saudi Arabia Sora
1
Losers Finals
 South Korea Qudans
3
 Korea (South) Qudans
 Korea (South) Knee
March 29, 2019
Devil Jin 
3 - 0
 Marduk
Devil Jin 
0 - 3
 Marduk
Devil Jin 
1 - 3
 Marduk
Devil Jin 
3 - 1
 Marduk
Devil Jin 
3 - 0
 Marduk
 South Korea Knee
2
Grand Finals
 South Korea Chanel
0
2
 Korea (South) Chanel
 Korea (South) Qudans
March 29, 2019
Alisa 
0 - 3
 Devil Jin
Alisa 
0 - 3
 Devil Jin
Alisa 
2 - 3
 Devil Jin
Alisa 
3 - 0
 Devil Jin
Alisa 
2 - 3
 Devil Jin
Alisa 
3 - 1
 Devil Jin
Alisa 
0 - 3
 Devil Jin
Alisa 
2 - 3
 Devil Jin
 South Korea Qudans
3
3