Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #freefire contributor community on our Discord.

C.O.P.A. Free Fire 2022

From Liquipedia Free Fire Wiki
[e][h]C.O.P.A. Free Fire 2022: Corrida do Milhão
League Information
Series:
C.O.P.A. Free Fire C.O.P.A. Free Fire
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Teams:
24
Prize Pool:
R$1,000,000 BRL
(≃ $192,631 USD)
Start Date:
2022-06-21
End Date:
2022-07-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Links
Chronology
 
2020
 2020

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Analyst:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: June 21st - 26th, 2022.
    • Total 6 Days, each with 4 Matches.
      • Round Robin Format: 24 Teams are split into four groups of 6 teams.
    • Top 12 qualified for Finals
    • Bottom 12 eliminated
  • Finals: July 2nd, 2022
    • The first team to earn 100 points will be the champion (Max. 8 matches)

Qualification[edit]

Game Days[edit]

  • 4 Matches each day.
Game Days
Day Date Group
1 June 21st A vs B
2 June 22nd C vs D
3 June 23rd A vs D
4 June 24th B vs C
5 June 25th A vs C
6 June 26th B vs D
Finals July 2nd

Points Distribution[edit]

    • First Kill 3 points
    • In the last two days the points are worth double

For "Points Distribution" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 8
A44th 7
A55th 6
A66th 5
A77th 4
A88th 3
A99th 2
B010th 1
B111th 0
B212th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

R$1,000,000 BRL (≃ 198,840 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 27, 2022: 1 BRL ≃ 0.19263 USD.)

Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

LOUD
1Brazil FRANK7
2Brazil Noda
3Brazil Lost
4Brazil Cauan7
5Brazil Kroonos
CBrazil Frois
Fluxo
1Brazil Cruel
2Brazil JapaBKR
3Brazil Syaz
4Brazil Fac
5Brazil OUSADO
CBrazil K9
1 June 15th - Tropa is suspended indefinitely from the LBFF and Garena's system tournaments.[1]
2 Team CapGui will replace Tropa at C.O.P.A Free Fire
HUMMER Esports
Notes
1Brazil BiaLoka
2Brazil Debbs
3Brazil Rhay
4Brazil Lara
5Brazil JuliaLok
1 June 15th - Up Gaming is rebranded as HUMMER Esports.[2]
Trem10
1Brazil Alice
2Brazil Nath Zeromeia
3Brazil Aninha2k
4Brazil Debs
5Brazil Marixis
6Brazil Havena
Nhanha
1Brazil Marques9
2Brazil Menor
3Brazil Helden
4Brazil Zinho
5Brazil Felps
6Brazil Ataid00
7Brazil Ekko

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
B4 eSportsB4 eSports B4 eSports Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid BD VascoBD Vasco BD Vasco LOUDLOUD LOUD
TSMTSM TSM Cruzeiro eSportsCruzeiro eSports Cruzeiro eSports God E-SportsGod E-Sports God E-Sports paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming
FluxoFluxo Fluxo Real e-SportsReal e-Sports Real e-Sports CIVIL E-SPORTSCIVIL E-SPORTS CIVIL E-SPORTS CorinthiansCorinthians Corinthians
Meta GamingMeta Gaming Meta Gaming Magic SquadMagic Squad Magic Squad Los GrandesLos Grandes Los Grandes KeydKeyd Keyd
LOS BAIANOSLOS BAIANOS LOS BAIANOS iNCO GamingiNCO Gaming iNCO Gaming Trem10Trem10 Trem10 Miners.ggMiners.gg Miners.gg
Team CapGuiTeam CapGui Team CapGui HUMMER EsportsHUMMER Esports HUMMER Esports NhanhaNhanha Nhanha DivinéiaDivinéia Divinéia

Results[edit]

For "Ties" Click here.

  • Ties are broken by the following methods:
  • Number of Booyahs
  • Total Kills
  • Survival Ranking in Final Round

Group Stage[edit]

[edit]

Standings
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6
1.FluxoFluxo Fluxo21667 - 39 - 110-
2.LOUDLOUD LOUD214- 41 47 - - 126
3.TSMTSM TSM20744 - 63 - 100-
4.BD VascoBD Vasco BD Vasco189- 55 - 52 82 -
5.paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming188- 46 32 - - 110
6.KeydKeyd Keyd183- 80 35 - - 68
7.Team CapGuiTeam CapGui Team CapGui18136 - 33 - 112-
8.Cruzeiro eSportsCruzeiro eSports Cruzeiro eSports17929 - - 50 -100
9.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid17553 - - 48 -74
10.Magic SquadMagic Squad Magic Squad17459 - - 47 -68
11.B4 eSportsB4 eSports B4 eSports17438 - 56 - 80-
12.God E-SportsGod E-Sports God E-Sports167- 31 - 54 82 -
13.CIVIL E-SPORTSCIVIL E-SPORTS CIVIL E-SPORTS157- 31 - 54 72 -
14.Miners.ggMiners.gg Miners.gg153- 31 26 - - 96
15.Los GrandesLos Grandes Los Grandes151- 44 - 25 82 -
16.Meta GamingMeta Gaming Meta Gaming14222 - 44 - 76-
17.CorinthiansCorinthians Corinthians116- 27 25 - -64
18.Real e-SportsReal e-Sports Real e-Sports10413 - - 35 -56
19.iNCO GamingiNCO Gaming iNCO Gaming9512 - - 27 -56
20.LOS BAIANOSLOS BAIANOS LOS BAIANOS9231 - 11 - 50-
21.DivinéiaDivinéia Divinéia79- 11 38 - - 30
22.Trem10Trem10 Trem1078- 24 - 16 38 -
23.NhanhaNhanha Nhanha69- 20 - 25 24 -
24.HUMMER EsportsHUMMER Esports HUMMER Esports6617 - - 21 -28
Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated

[edit]

Day 1 (A x B)
Team Round 1
Round 1
June 21, 2022 - 18:00 BRT
First Place
FluxoFluxo Fluxo
Second Place
Magic SquadMagic Squad Magic Squad
Third Place
Cruzeiro eSportsCruzeiro eSports Cruzeiro eSports
Round 2
Round 2
June 21, 2022 - 18:30 BRT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM BR
Second Place
Magic SquadMagic Squad Magic Squad
Third Place
LOS BAIANOSLOS BAIANOS LOS BAIANOS
Round 3
Round 3
June 21, 2022 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
Magic SquadMagic Squad Magic Squad
Second Place
B4 eSportsB4 eSports B4 eSports
Third Place
Cruzeiro eSportsCruzeiro eSports Cruzeiro eSports
Round 4
Round 4
June 21, 2022 - 19:30 BRT
First Place
FluxoFluxo Fluxo
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Team CapGuiTeam CapGui Team CapGui
Total
LP LPLPLP
1. FluxoFluxo FX R1 26R2 9R3 4R4 2867
2. Magic SquadMagic Squad MGS R1 14R2 20R3 24R4 159
3. Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL R1 17R2 6R3 11R4 1953
4. TSMTSM TSM R1 1R2 18R3 15R4 1044
5. B4 eSportsB4 eSports B4 R1 4R2 8R3 16R4 1038
6. Team CapGuiTeam CapGui TCG R1 7R2 3R3 15R4 1136
7. LOS BAIANOSLOS BAIANOS LB R1 8R2 15R3 5R4 331
8. Cruzeiro eSportsCruzeiro eSports CRZ R1 13R2 5R3 10R4 129
9. Meta GamingMeta Gaming META R1 7R2 5R3 3R4 722
10. HUMMER EsportsHUMMER Esports HMR R1 3R2 2R3 3R4 917
11. Real e-SportsReal e-Sports Real R1 2R2 0R3 6R4 513
12. iNCO GamingiNCO Gaming INC R1 1R2 8R3 0R4 312

[edit]

Day 2 (C x D)
Team Round 1
Round 1
June 22, 2022 - 18:00 BRT
First Place
paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming
Second Place
BD VascoBD Vasco BD Vasco
Third Place
God E-SportsGod E-Sports God E-Sports
Round 2
Round 2
June 22, 2022 - 18:30 BRT
First Place
KeydKeyd Keyd
Second Place
BD VascoBD Vasco BD Vasco
Third Place
God E-SportsGod E-Sports God E-Sports
Round 3
Round 3
June 22, 2022 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
Trem10Trem10 Trem10
Second Place
NhanhaNhanha Nhanha
Third Place
LOUDLOUD LOUD
Round 4
Round 4
June 22, 2022 - 19:30 BRT
First Place
KeydKeyd Keyd
Second Place
Miners.ggMiners.gg Miners.gg
Third Place
CorinthiansCorinthians Corinthians
Total
LP LPLPLP
1. KeydKeyd Keyd R1 11R2 27R3 12R4 3080
2. BD VascoBD Vasco VG R1 18R2 24R3 10R4 355
3. paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN R1 19R2 12R3 2R4 1346
4. Los GrandesLos Grandes LOS R1 18R2 9R3 14R4 344
5. LOUDLOUD LOUD R1 13R2 4R3 20R4 441
6. CIVIL E-SPORTSCIVIL E-SPORTS CIV R1 3R2 7R3 9R4 1231
7. God E-SportsGod E-Sports GOD R1 12R2 11R3 0R4 831
8. Miners.ggMiners.gg NMG R1 3R2 7R3 9R4 1231
9. CorinthiansCorinthians SCCP R1 7R2 1R3 6R4 1327
10. Trem10Trem10 T10 R1 0R2 3R3 17R4 424
11. NhanhaNhanha NHA R1 6R2 0R3 10R4 420
12. DivinéiaDivinéia DVN R1 0R2 5R3 1R4 511

[edit]

Day 3 (A x D)
Team Round 1
Round 1
June 23, 2022 - 18:00 BRT
First Place
FluxoFluxo Fluxo
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM BR
Third Place
Meta GamingMeta Gaming Meta Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
June 23, 2022 - 18:30 BRT
First Place
paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming
Second Place
LOUDLOUD LOUD
Third Place
Meta GamingMeta Gaming Meta Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
June 23, 2022 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
B4 eSportsB4 eSports B4 eSports
Second Place
Meta GamingMeta Gaming Meta Gaming
Third Place
DivinéiaDivinéia Divinéia
Round 4
Round 4
June 23, 2022 - 19:30 BRT
First Place
KeydKeyd Keyd
Second Place
LOUDLOUD LOUD
Third Place
TSMTSM TSM BR
Total
LP LPLPLP
1. TSMTSM TSM R1 17R2 7R3 20R4 1963
2. B4 eSportsB4 eSports B4 R1 11R2 7R3 22R4 1656
3. LOUDLOUD LOUD R1 5R2 21R3 6R4 1547
4. Meta GamingMeta Gaming META R1 11R2 14R3 19R4 044
5. FluxoFluxo FX R1 22R2 3R3 1R4 1339
6. DivinéiaDivinéia DVN R1 8R2 16R3 11R4 338
7. KeydKeyd Keyd R1 9R2 7R3 1R4 1835
8. Team CapGuiTeam CapGui TCG R1 11R2 7R3 9R4 633
9. paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN R1 3R2 22R3 3R4 432
10. Miners.ggMiners.gg NMG R1 15R2 0R3 7R4 426
11. CorinthiansCorinthians SCCP R1 1R2 4R3 12R4 825
12. LOS BAIANOSLOS BAIANOS LB R1 4R2 1R3 0R4 611

[edit]

Day 4 (B x C)
Team Round 1
Round 1
June 24, 2022 - 18:00 BRT
First Place
CIVIL E-SPORTSCIVIL E-SPORTS CIVIL E-SPORTS
Second Place
Cruzeiro eSportsCruzeiro eSports Cruzeiro eSports
Third Place
iNCO GamingiNCO Gaming iNCO Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
June 24, 2022 - 18:30 BRT
First Place
CIVIL E-SPORTSCIVIL E-SPORTS CIVIL E-SPORTS
Second Place
BD VascoBD Vasco BD Vasco
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 3
Round 3
June 24, 2022 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
Real e-SportsReal e-Sports Real e-Sports
Second Place
HUMMER EsportsHUMMER Esports HUMMER Esports
Third Place
BD VascoBD Vasco BD Vasco
Round 4
Round 4
June 24, 2022 - 19:30 BRT
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Cruzeiro eSportsCruzeiro eSports Cruzeiro eSports
Third Place
Los GrandesLos Grandes Los Grandes
Total
LP LPLPLP
1. God E-SportsGod E-Sports GOD R1 10R2 13R3 10R4 2154
2. CIVIL E-SPORTSCIVIL E-SPORTS CIV R1 21R2 18R3 3R4 1254
3. BD VascoBD Vasco VG R1 16R2 13R3 16R4 752
4. Cruzeiro eSportsCruzeiro eSports CRZ R1 14R2 7R3 10R4 1950
5. Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL R1 1R2 20R3 2R4 2548
6. Magic SquadMagic Squad MGS R1 11R2 8R3 17R4 1147
7. Real e-SportsReal e-Sports Real R1 9R2 2R3 20R4 435
8. iNCO GamingiNCO Gaming INC R1 13R2 7R3 6R4 127
9. Los GrandesLos Grandes LOS R1 4R2 12R3 0R4 925
10. NhanhaNhanha NHA R1 5R2 10R3 8R4 225
11. HUMMER EsportsHUMMER Esports HMR R1 2R2 0R3 19R4 021
12. Trem10Trem10 T10 R1 3R2 0R3 7R4 616

[edit]

Day 5 (A x C)
Team Round 1
Round 1
June 25, 2022 - 18:00 BRT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM BR
Second Place
LOS BAIANOSLOS BAIANOS LOS BAIANOS
Third Place
FluxoFluxo Fluxo
Round 2
Round 2
June 25, 2022 - 18:30 BRT
First Place
FluxoFluxo Fluxo
Second Place
Team CapGuiTeam CapGui Team CapGui
Third Place
CIVIL E-SPORTSCIVIL E-SPORTS CIVIL E-SPORTS
Round 3
Round 3
June 25, 2022 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
CIVIL E-SPORTSCIVIL E-SPORTS CIVIL E-SPORTS
Second Place
Meta GamingMeta Gaming Meta Gaming
Third Place
B4 eSportsB4 eSports B4 eSports
Round 4
Round 4
June 25, 2022 - 19:30 BRT
First Place
God E-SportsGod E-Sports God E-Sports
Second Place
Team CapGuiTeam CapGui Team CapGui
Third Place
BD VascoBD Vasco BD Vasco
Total
LP LPLPLP
1. Team CapGuiTeam CapGui TCG R1 30R2 34R3 12R4 36112
2. FluxoFluxo FX R1 26R2 40R3 22R4 22110
3. TSMTSM TSM R1 50R2 24R3 24R4 2100
4. BD VascoBD Vasco VG R1 28R2 10R3 16R4 2882
5. Los GrandesLos Grandes LOS R1 10R2 30R3 12R4 3082
6. God E-SportsGod E-Sports GOD R1 6R2 20R3 4R4 5282
7. B4 eSportsB4 eSports B4 R1 24R2 20R3 28R4 880
8. Meta GamingMeta Gaming META R1 0R2 2R3 54R4 2076
9. CIVIL E-SPORTSCIVIL E-SPORTS CIV R1 16R2 20R3 36R4 072
10. LOS BAIANOSLOS BAIANOS LB R1 36R2 0R3 12R4 250
11. Trem10Trem10 T10 R1 10R2 0R3 8R4 2038
12. NhanhaNhanha NHA R1 2R2 10R3 4R4 824

[edit]

Day 6 (B x D)
Team Round 1
Round 1
June 26, 2022 - 18:00 BRT
First Place
Miners.ggMiners.gg Miners.gg
Second Place
CorinthiansCorinthians Corinthians
Third Place
paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
June 26, 2022 - 18:30 BRT
First Place
paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming
Second Place
Cruzeiro eSportsCruzeiro eSports Cruzeiro eSports
Third Place
Magic SquadMagic Squad Magic Squad
Round 3
Round 3
June 26, 2022 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
LOUDLOUD LOUD
Second Place
KeydKeyd Keyd
Third Place
CorinthiansCorinthians Corinthians
Round 4
Round 4
June 26, 2022 - 19:30 BRT
First Place
Real e-SportsReal e-Sports Real e-Sports
Second Place
paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming
Third Place
LOUDLOUD LOUD
Total
LP LPLPLP
R1 20R2 32R3 18R4 4
R1 18R2 40R3 22R4 20
R1 14R2 0R3 2R4 40
R1 0R2 32R3 24R4 12
R1 12R2 8R3 28R4 8
R1 0R2 20R3 6R4 2
R1 34R2 8R3 22R4 0
R1 30R2 38R3 8R4 34
R1 16R2 8R3 26R4 18
R1 56R2 10R3 12R4 18
R1 18R2 24R3 52R4 32
R1 10R2 0R3 10R4 10
1. LOUDLOUD LOUD R1 18R2 24R3 52R4 32126
2. paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN R1 30R2 38R3 8R4 34110
3. Cruzeiro eSportsCruzeiro eSports CRZ R1 18R2 40R3 22R4 20100
4. Miners.ggMiners.gg NMG R1 56R2 10R3 12R4 1896
5. Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL R1 20R2 32R3 18R4 474
6. KeydKeyd Keyd R1 16R2 8R3 26R4 1868
7. Magic SquadMagic Squad MGS R1 0R2 32R3 24R4 1268
8. CorinthiansCorinthians SCCP R1 34R2 8R3 22R4 064
9. iNCO GamingiNCO Gaming INC R1 12R2 8R3 28R4 856
10. Real e-SportsReal e-Sports Real R1 14R2 0R3 2R4 4056
11. DivinéiaDivinéia DVN R1 10R2 0R3 10R4 1030
12. HUMMER EsportsHUMMER Esports HMR R1 0R2 20R3 6R4 228

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 2, 2022 - 13:00 BRT
Round 2
Round 2
July 2, 2022 - 13:50 BRT
Round 3
Round 3
July 2, 2022 - 14:20 BRT
Round 4
Round 4
July 2, 2022 - 15:00 BRT
Round 5
Round 5
July 2, 2022 - 15:30 BRT
Round 6
Round 6
July 2, 2022 - 16:00 BRT
Round 7
Round 7
July 2, 2022 - 16:30 BRT
Round 8
Round 8
July 2, 2022 - 17:00 BRT
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.B4 eSportsB4 eSports B40000000000000000000000000000000000
2.BD VascoBD Vasco VG0000000000000000000000000000000000
3.Cruzeiro eSportsCruzeiro eSports CRZ0000000000000000000000000000000000
4.FluxoFluxo FX0000000000000000000000000000000000
5.God E-SportsGod E-Sports GOD0000000000000000000000000000000000
6.KeydKeyd Keyd0000000000000000000000000000000000
7.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL0000000000000000000000000000000000
8.LOUDLOUD LOUD0000000000000000000000000000000000
9.Magic SquadMagic Squad MGS0000000000000000000000000000000000
10.paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN0000000000000000000000000000000000
11.Team CapGuiTeam CapGui TCG0000000000000000000000000000000000
12.TSMTSM TSM0000000000000000000000000000000000

Additional Data[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageBrazil
Streams

References[edit]