Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #freefire contributor community on our Discord.

CIS Path of Champions

From Liquipedia Free Fire Wiki
[e][h]CIS Path of Champions
League Information
Series:
CIS Path of ChampionsCIS Path of Champions CIS Path of Champions
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-09-17
End Date:
2022-10-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Play-off: September 9th - 11st, 2022.
    • 36 Teams:
    • 36 Teams are split into three groups of 12 teams
    • Top 6 each group qualified for Group Stage
  • Group Stage: September 17th - October 2nd, 2022.
    • Round Robin Format: 18 Teams are split into three groups of 6 teams
    • 3 Weeks of League Play, each with 2 Days
      • 3 Days per week (8 Matches each day)
      • Each team plays 32 matches in total in the league, every Saturday and Sunday
    • Top 4 qualified for Grand Final
    • 5th - 16th entered Play-in
  • Play-in: October 8th, 2022.
    • 8 Matches - 12 Teams
    • Top 8 qualified for Grand Final

Schedule[edit]

Week Day Date Group
1 1 September 17th AxBxCxD
2 September 18th CxDxExF
2 3 September 24th AxBxExF
4 September 25th AxBxCxD
3 5 October 1st CxDxExF
6 October 2nd AxBxExF
Play-in TBA
Final TBA

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Distribution" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 8
A44th 7
A55th 6
A66th 5
A77th 4
A88th 3
A99th 2
B010th 1
B111 - 12th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Silence
1Russia Dandy
2Ukraine Subo
3Russia Brain
4Russia Donnu
5Kazakhstan DD
Esports Orig
1Kazakhstan Sabr
2Kazakhstan Mela
3Kazakhstan Psix
4Kazakhstan Epa
5 WiNG
Strong in Spirit
1Russia Rusya
2Russia Zeep
3Russia RAF4
4Kyrgyzstan Vanga
Vice Memories
1Kazakhstan Fost1X
2Russia D1no
3 End
4 K1m
5 Kraken
6Kazakhstan Shoxy

Disqualified Teams[edit]

7YA
1 Fox
2Kazakhstan Mad
3 Rika
4 PumBa
1 February 11th - Fox, PumBa, Mad and Rika were suspended until 2023-03-24. Team 7YA is disqualified from the tournament. [1]


Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E Group F
Mas FuerteMas Fuerte Mas Fuerte Shine For GloomShine For Gloom Shine For Gloom Violent GraceViolent Grace Violent Grace Strong in SpiritStrong in Spirit Strong in Spirit Mind GamesMind Games Mind Games 7YA7YA 7YA
Get All ProfitzGet All Profitz Get All Profitz Republic of KalmykiaRepublic of Kalmykia Republic of Kalmykia DisasterqqDisasterqq Disasterqq Gift of GodGift of God Gift of God Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro FeerLootFeerLoot FeerLoot
Now or NeverNow or Never Now or Never SverepceSverepce Sverepce Vice MemoriesVice Memories Vice Memories Esports OrigEsports Orig Esports Orig moonlightmoonlight moonlight SilenceSilence Silence

Results[edit]

For tiebreaker rules, Click here.
Ties are broken in following order:
  1.  Total number of Booyahs.
  2.  Total number of Kills.
  3.  The best placement ranking in the recent round.

Group Stage[edit]

Standings
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6
1.Shine For GloomShine For Gloom Shine For Gloom309111 - 88 1100
2.Mas FuerteMas Fuerte Mas Fuerte29698 - 109 890
3.SverepceSverepce Sverepce276110 - 79 870
4.DisasterqqDisasterqq Disasterqq260103 89 - 680
5.Vice MemoriesVice Memories Vice Memories25398 71 - 840
6.Mind GamesMind Games Mind Games237- 151 8600
7.Esports OrigEsports Orig Esports Orig23196 75 - 600
8.Strong in SpiritStrong in Spirit Strong in Spirit20469 64 - 710
9.Get All ProfitzGet All Profitz Get All Profitz20369 - 65 690
10.Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro187- 98 8900
11.Gift of GodGift of God Gift of God16918 67 - 840
12.moonlightmoonlight moonlight154- 109 45000
13.Now or NeverNow or Never Now or Never14746 - 61 400
14.Republic of KalmykiaRepublic of Kalmykia Republic of Kalmykia14127 - 40 7400
15.FeerLootFeerLoot FeerLoot133- 54 7900
16.SilenceSilence Silence108- 19 8900
17.Violent GraceViolent Grace Violent Grace10662 0 - 440
18.7YA7YA 7YA59- 59 - - - -
Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia24 / 48 (50%)Azazaka, Brain, D1no, Dandy, Donnu, Dzarmaro, Kadyrov, Kanj1k, Kloker, Lovab1e, Mers1, NesKwi, Peaker, RAF4, Rebock1, Rusya, Shyplex, Skv3m, Svitogor, Tekilla, Tokkyy, Tumso, VaJniy, Zeep
2Kazakhstan Kazakhstan14 / 48 (29%)Alvi, DD, Daha, Dancho, Dez, Epa, Fost1X, GucciMan, Mela, NeZa1s, Psix, Sabr, Shoxy, Skyrix
3Ukraine Ukraine5 / 48 (10%)Lewa, ReLain, Subo, Zack (Ukrainian Player), Zektor
4Moldova Moldova2 / 48 (4%)Drake, Moskv1n
5Belarus Belarus1 / 48 (2%)Twister
5Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1 / 48 (2%)Vanga
5Tajikistan Tajikistan1 / 48 (2%)ISO

Streams[edit]

LanguageRussia
Streams

References[edit]