Europe Premier League 2020 League Circuit

From Liquipedia Free Fire Wiki
[e][h]Europe Premier League 2020 League Circuit
League Information
Series:
Europe Premier League Europe Premier League
Organizer:
Garena
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
24
Prize Pool:
$4,200 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-03
End Date:
2020-10-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Circuit: October 3rd-25th, 2020
    • 24 Teams divided into 2 groups
      • 4 Weeks of League Play
      • Points are ranked within each group, no overall standings will be used
      • Top 6 of each group qualified for Grand Final

Prize Pool[edit]

$4,200 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

                    
SEVEN7
1Italy INKA 
2Italy LEVEL 
3Italy BLACK 
4Germany LZINN 
5Spain ANDRE 
6 TBD 
                    
LYON
1Portugal MACHINE 
2Portugal MORAIS 
3Portugal FRONTA 
4Portugal DIOGX 
5Portugal DEXX 
6 TBD 
                    
Lusitanos
1Portugal NUNO 
2Portugal MARTINS 
3Portugal Kzinn 
4Portugal LIZIN 
5Portugal GBUUH 
6Portugal TEIMOSO 
                    
GROW uP66
1Portugal SEMOG 
2Portugal JOHNWAY 
3Portugal JOKER 
4Portugal MOZART 
5Portugal FATBOY 
6Portugal KINGK 
                    
BAD SMILE
1France KRIZX 
2France DEXXX 
3Belgium DRERI 
4France DYDY 
5France LAST 
6 TBD 
                    
ODYSSEA
1France WARIS 
2Spain FADED 
3Italy DOMY 
4Spain JENKI 
5Spain LYON 
6Spain JUANJO 
                    
INFINITY E-SPORTS
1Spain SUB 
2Spain M4G1K 
3Spain SANTI 
4Spain KONAN 
5Spain HACK 
6 TBD 
                    
SinisterCrew
1Poland DREAMER 
2Poland NICKO 
3Poland BYRON 
4Poland KAPI 
5Poland OSKI 
6Poland BANDYTA 
                    
LINE NTC
1Portugal MORENOX 
2Portugal GONGASX 
3Portugal GOMESNJ 
4Portugal MGS 
5Portugal ZUKA 
6 TBD 
                    
AVG Albania
1Albania SERGI 
2Albania MORDER 
3Albania DOKA 
4Albania ELIDON 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
SPACEX
1Turkey OLDER 
2Turkey YUSUF 
3Portugal JNT 
4Turkey KAFIR 
5Turkey ADONIS 
6 TBD 
                    

Group B[edit]

G3
1Greece ZEDO 
2Greece Mafia 
3Greece PAVEL 
4Greece PAVLAKOSS 
5Greece CRAZY 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
INV GAMING
1Germany DANIEL 
2Spain KZACK 
3Spain LATI 
4Spain MORENO 
5Spain TAYRON 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Pshychopaths
1Germany ZUJAN 
2Austria ANTE 
3North Macedonia JASKO 
4Hungary HRCO 
5Hungary SPABLO 
6Croatia VENCO 
                    
AUTOKTONUS
1Albania Cobra99 
2Albania DRACULA1 
3Albania ALEYNA06 
4Albania UMIT 
5Albania VAMPIR28 
6 TBD 
                    
FIFTYSEVEN
1Turkey ARDA 
2Germany FATIH 
3Turkey SEVAL 
4Turkey CATLA 
5Turkey ATA 
6Turkey CEYO 
                    
Irmandade
1Portugal SRAIDESÁ 
2Portugal DUPLOGG 
3Portugal FOXX 
4Portugal SIMÕES 
5Portugal KANT 
6Portugal SNOW 
                    
D4RK
1Greece NYF 
2Greece GOLUM 
3Greece PHOENIX 
4Greece SOMEN 
5Greece SHADOW 
6Greece ENO 
                    
K2 Elite
1Portugal GNERALX 
2Portugal TIUDUBECKX 
3Portugal TAZERX 
4Portugal MTD 
5Portugal LACOSTEX 
6 TBD 
                    
RX
1Portugal OSIRIS 
2Portugal Dino 
3Portugal Danizin 
4Portugal SUBZERO 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
222 ELITE
1Portugal PEDRO 
2Portugal REFUSE 
3Portugal RODRIK 
4Portugal DAVID 
5Portugal AFONSO 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Regular Season
Team Round 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
October 10, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
October 24, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
Total
LP LPLPLP
1. Vasto Mundo W1 160W2 93W3 144W4 52449
2. BAD SMILE W1 99W2 54W3 109W4 96358
3. INFINITY E-SPORTS W1 30W2 93W3 87W4 97307
4. AVG Albania W1 57W2 87W3 72W4 78294
5. Lusitanos W1 78W2 77W3 61W4 78294
6. SEVEN7 W1 77W2 37W3 40W4 93247
7. SinisterCrew W1 74W2 54W3 23W4 81232
8. LINE NTC W1 50W2 83W3 28W4 40201
9. LYON W1 49W2 61W3 64W4 24198
10. ODYSSEA W1 12W2 45W3 76W4 25158
11. GROW uP66 W1 33W2 43W3 22W4 41139
12. SPACEX W1 29W2 13W3 12W4 054

Group B[edit]

Regular Season
Team Round 1
Round 1
October 4, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
October 11, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
October 18, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
October 25, 2020 - 15:00 CET
Total
LP LPLPLP
1. Irmandade W1 101W2 110W3 49W4 77337
2. INV GAMING W1 98W2 52W3 93W4 74317
3. 222 ELITE W1 35W2 107W3 74W4 96312
4. AUTOKTONUS W1 48W2 98W3 104W4 55305
5. RX W1 88W2 71W3 88W4 49296
6. G3 W1 63W2 38W3 87W4 78266
7. D4RK W1 60W2 55W3 27W4 112254
8. K2 Elite W1 67W2 71W3 40W4 51229
9. No Gaming sport W1 22W2 43W3 58W4 50173
10. UP77 GROW UP W1 40W2 37W3 55W4 41173
11. Pshychopaths W1 67W2 32W3 29W4 31159
12. FIFTYSEVEN W1 43W2 32W3 42W4 38155

References[edit]