Free Fire Indonesia Masters 2020 Fall Play-In

From Liquipedia Free Fire Wiki


[e][h]Free Fire Indonesia Masters 2020 Fall Play-In
League Information
Series:
Indonesia Masters Indonesia Masters
Organizer:
Garena
Type:
Offline
Location:
Indonesia Jakarta
Venue:
MNC Studios
Teams:
12
Date:
2020-10-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier Stage 1: September 1st
    • Non-capped
      • Top 864 teams procecd to quarterfinals


  • Quarterfinals & Groupfinals: September 6th - September 27th
    • Top 72 teams proceed to Groupfinals
    • Top 6 Groupfinals entered Playins


  • Playins: October 4th in MNC Studios, Indonesia Jakarta.


  • Indonesia Masters 2020 Spring Final: October 11th in MNC StudiosIndonesia Jakarta.

Prize Pool[edit]

IDR 0 IDR ( ~$? USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Play OFF[edit]

                    
Louvre King
1Indonesia Jey 
2Indonesia Venom 
3Indonesia Vader 
4Indonesia Gitzz 
5Indonesia LuRah 
                    
                    
DG Eternal
1Indonesia Absoh
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Indonesia LetDa
2Indonesia RahmaDz
3Indonesia Raven
4Indonesia Eky
5Indonesia Comel
RRQ Hades
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Indonesia Legaeloth
2Indonesia Chanzu
3Indonesia Pacman
4Indonesia OConnor
5Indonesia Ploo
                    

Group[edit]

UNITE Esports1
1Indonesia EFRI 
2Indonesia Forcee 
3Indonesia LOKKI 
4Indonesia FUNG 
5 TBD 
                    
JFK Phoenix
1Indonesia AimGod 
2Indonesia Hogiee 
3Indonesia Tonny 
4Indonesia KayBos 
5 TBD 
                    
The Prime Esports
1Indonesia Dhikz 
2Indonesia OGEEE 
3Indonesia Limzy 
4Indonesia D 
5 TBD 
                    
XIGHTByBos
1Indonesia Trizly 
2Indonesia CooL 
3Indonesia DULL 
4Indonesia EviLJr 
5 TBD 
                    
LYNXnihBOSS
1Indonesia Baby 
2Indonesia KenDis 
3Indonesia Viccy 
4Indonesia VINZZZ 
5 TBD 
                    
MINION RR PPTT
1Indonesia Mr 18 
2Indonesia Abun 
3Indonesia Grinci 
4Indonesia Surya 
5 TBD 
                    
1 October 05th - UNITE Esports and ROSUGO VEDA are disqualified from the league due to accounting sharing between Indonesia MHRTO and Indonesia AMORAA. [1]

Results[edit]

Finals
Team Round 1 Round 2 Total
LP LP
1. The Prime Esports P 63K 62125
2. RRQ Hades P 65K 58123
3. Louvre King P 61K 52113
4. RedBull Rebellion P 52K 54106
5. LYNXnihBOSS P 54K 50104
6. UNITE Esports P 61K 42103
7. Boss Knightmare P 53K 48101
8. XIGHTByBos P 62K 3092
9. Dranix Vendetta P 42K 4688
10. DG Eternal P 44K 3276
11. MINION RR PPTT P 41K 647
12. JFK Phoenix P 20K 424

References[edit]