Free Fire League Latinoamerica 2020 Closing - Regular Season

From Liquipedia Free Fire Wiki
[e][h]FFL Latinoamerica 2020 Closing - Regular Season
League Information
Series:
Free Fire League Free Fire League
Organizer:
Garena
LVP
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
24
Prize Pool:
$17,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-29
End Date:
2020-10-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: August 29th - October 25th, South America Online.
    • 24 Teams from Qualifier split into two group, Group Norte & Sur
      • 9 Matchdays of League Play per group
        (Each team played total of 45 matches)
      • Top 6 of each group qualified for Season Finals
      • Bottom 2 of each group enters 2021 Opening Promotion


  • Season Finals: November 7th, South America Online.
    • 6 Matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$17,250 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Awards[edit]

LATAM North[edit]

LATAM South[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Norte[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Team Aze
1Mexico Soreck 
2Mexico CHIVA 
3Mexico Ayala 
4Mexico Dioxzy 
5Mexico Wero 
                    
                    
                    
Rainbow7
1Mexico Homie 
2Mexico Meme 
3Mexico Brayan 
4Mexico Compares 
5Mexico Chexan 
                    

Group Sur[edit]

                    
Malvinas Gaming
1Uruguay Gary 
2Argentina King 
3Argentina Tincho 
4Argentina Runner 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
Wild Esports
1Chile Cru 
2Chile Razero 
3Chile Piojo 
4Argentina Bulls 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
Samurai Team
1Argentina Della 
2Argentina Rezth 
3Argentina Apollo 
4Paraguay Andy 
5Chile Tomas 
CParaguay Axx 
                    
Newstar Esports
1Argentina Uli 
2Argentina Lauta 
3Argentina Fede 
4Argentina Santi 
5Argentina Cerve 
                    
                    
Naguara Team
1Argentina MartinPI 
2Argentina Yoel 
3Argentina Capitan 
4Argentina Bran 
5Argentina Js 
                    
                    
                    
Mineros E-Sport
1Argentina Alvrojo
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Argentina JuamPag
2Argentina Fulrojo
3Paraguay Alvrojo
4Argentina Ezerojo
5Paraguay Hugo SN

Results[edit]

Group Norte[edit]

LATAM North
Team Round 1
Round 1
August 29, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 2
Round 2
September 5, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 3
Round 3
September 12, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 4
Round 4
September 19, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 5
Round 5
September 26, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 6
Round 6
October 3, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 7
Round 7
October 10, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 8
Round 8
October 17, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 9
Round 9
October 24, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Total
LP LPLPLPLPLPLPLPLP
1. Keisa Esports W1 30W2 83W3 99W4 129W5 98W6 99W7 115W8 92W9 0745
2. TopHard Esports W1 106W2 74W3 130W4 95W5 68W6 86W7 84W8 94W9 0737
3. Infinity Esports W1 77W2 98W3 145W4 114W5 85W6 84W7 64W8 51W9 0718
4. Timbers Esports W1 57W2 92W3 45W4 66W5 107W6 111W7 141W8 92W9 0711
5. God's Plan W1 69W2 131W3 109W4 115W5 63W6 99W7 43W8 47W9 0676
6. Ignis Esports W1 84W2 74W3 54W4 52W5 126W6 109W7 72W8 81W9 0652
7. Arctic Gaming W1 112W2 51W3 96W4 69W5 47W6 99W7 35W8 87W9 0596
8. Team Aze W1 54W2 46W3 84W4 52W5 93W6 65W7 54W8 90W9 0538
9. Ethernum Esports W1 100W2 46W3 47W4 20W5 92W6 23W7 78W8 88W9 0494
10. Estorm Gaming W1 73W2 80W3 38W4 68W5 59W6 32W7 66W8 64W9 0480
11. Cream Real Betis W1 74W2 63W3 56W4 54W5 39W6 38W7 71W8 67W9 0462
12. Rainbow7 W1 73W2 51W3 0W4 71W5 30W6 60W7 104W8 70W9 0459

Group Sur[edit]

LATAM South
Team Round 1
Round 1
August 30, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 2
Round 2
September 6, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 3
Round 3
September 13, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 4
Round 4
September 20, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 5
Round 5
September 27, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 6
Round 6
October 4, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 7
Round 7
October 11, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 8
Round 8
October 18, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Round 9
Round 9
October 25, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Total
LP LPLPLPLPLPLPLPLP
1. Savage Esports W1 120W2 99W3 167W4 37W5 107W6 87W7 56W8 102W9 0775
2. Malvinas Gaming W1 46W2 61W3 95W4 105W5 137W6 118W7 83W8 104W9 0749
3. Furious Gaming W1 81W2 48W3 93W4 141W5 73W6 32W7 69W8 124W9 0661
4. God Esports W1 107W2 65W3 117W4 32W5 32W6 98W7 79W8 100W9 0630
5. Newstar Esports W1 53W2 86W3 40W4 156W5 32W6 91W7 66W8 78W9 0602
6. Mineros E-Sport W1 73W2 52W3 75W4 63W5 81W6 71W7 84W8 91W9 0590
7. Wild Esports W1 92W2 82W3 38W4 73W5 80W6 63W7 104W8 58W9 0590
8. Zwan Gaming W1 74W2 106W3 61W4 73W5 64W6 52W7 95W8 56W9 0581
9. Naguara Team W1 60W2 80W3 13W4 60W5 139W6 38W7 106W8 69W9 0565
10. Latam E-Sport W1 65W2 55W3 65W4 74W5 46W6 98W7 85W8 59W9 0547
11. Samurai Gaming W1 36W2 102W3 86W4 50W5 79W6 75W7 45W8 39W9 0512
12. 24K W1 90W2 87W3 45W4 57W5 37W6 64W7 55W8 37W9 0472

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpain
Streams

References[edit]