Free Fire Master League - Season 2

From Liquipedia Free Fire Wiki
[e][h]Free Fire Master League - Season 2
League Information
Series:
Master League Master League
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Indonesia Jakarta
Venue:
Teams:
18
Prize Pool:
Rp 1,200,000,000 IDR
(≃ $80,038 USD)
Start Date:
2020-08-08
End Date:
2020-09-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Indonesia Skyla (Muhammad Redondo Rengguna Leo Nasution)
    • Indonesia Adji Sven (Adji Hadi Perdana)
    • Indonesia Lihan (Lihan Fuad)
    • Indonesia Ravalda (Tiara Evalda Febriaty)
    • Indonesia Oh Baby (Nadya Safura)
    • Indonesia Abah (Muhammad Nasir Ghozali)
    • Indonesia Evour (Muhammad Apriandi)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: August 8th - September 13th in MNC Studio, Indonesia Jakarta.
    • 18 Teams
      • 3 Weeks of League Play - 18 Teams are split into three groups of 6 teams, League Round Robin
      • Points are ranked within each group, no overall standings will be used
    • Top 2 of each group qualified for FFIM 2020 Fall
    • Bottom 4 of each group entered Playoffs
  • Playoffs: September 19th in MNC Studio, Indonesia Jakarta.

Prize Pool[edit]

IDR 1,200,000,000 ( ~$82,000 USD ) are spread among the teams in each group as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 13, 2020: 1 IDR ≃ 7.0E-5 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

                    
                    
Boss Titan
1Indonesia AIMFOY
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Indonesia iGabzRA
2Indonesia Apollo
3Indonesia KOJAK
4Indonesia Marleyy
5Indonesia Cupay
                    
First Riaders Bravo
1Indonesia Diwann
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Indonesia Darkol
2Indonesia IamSouza
3Indonesia MAMPUES
4Indonesia Jokerr
5Indonesia Ombaac
Saudara Esports
1Indonesia Mank
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Indonesia JRexX
2Indonesia LaGanZzIA
3Indonesia Mystic
4Indonesia Yamil
5Indonesia Lexava

Group B[edit]

Louvre King
1Indonesia Jey 
2Indonesia Venom 
3Indonesia Vader 
4Indonesia Gitzz 
5Indonesia LuRah 
                    
AURA Esports
1Indonesia DeadLy 
2Indonesia Piw 
3Indonesia Amek 
4Indonesia GunZ 
5Indonesia Cavella 
                    
ONIC Ares
1Indonesia Lauw 
2Indonesia zXia 
3Indonesia Renboo 
4Indonesia AISS 
5Indonesia Rusty 
                    
DG Eternal
1Indonesia Absoh
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Indonesia LetDa
2Indonesia RahmaDz
3Indonesia Raven
4Indonesia Eky
5Indonesia Comel
Aerowolf Pro Team
1Indonesia Whynott
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Indonesia HaLcyon
2Indonesia BhenK
3Indonesia BlacK
4Indonesia BrokenG
5Indonesia Jans
                    

Group C[edit]

                    
Bigetron BIT
1Indonesia GAREE 
2Indonesia Anca 
3Indonesia Maybee 
4Indonesia Regar 
5Indonesia Kam 
                    
                    
                    
DG Esports
1Indonesia AzrieL 
2Indonesia Abeet 
3Indonesia moraa 
4Indonesia JavRaa 
5Indonesia EZ 
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Group A
Team Round 1 Total
LP
1. ONIC Olympus A 106106
2. First Raiders Bravo A 103103
3. Dranix Esports A 102102
4. Boss Titan A 9898
5. BOOM Esports ID A 9090
6. Saudara Esports A 7777
Group B
Team Round 1 Total
LP
1. AURA Esports B 126126
2. Aerowolf Pro Team B 122122
3. Louvre Esports B 9898
4. ONIC Ares B 8080
5. Island of Gods B 7777
6. DG Eternal B 7373
Group C
Team Round 1 Total
LP
1. EVOS Esports ID C 144144
2. Bigetron BIT C 110110
3. RedBull Rebellion C 103103
4. RRQ Hades C 7777
5. Boss Knightmare C 7272
6. DG Esports C 7070

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 113 658
Average Viewers 50 589
Hours Watched 2 031 959


References[edit]