Free Fire Master League - Season 2 Playoffs

From Liquipedia Free Fire Wiki
[e][h]Free Fire Master League - Season 2 Playoffs
League Information
Series:
Master League Master League
Organizer:
Garena
Location:
Indonesia Indonesia
Teams:
12
Prize Pool:
Rp 0 IDR
(≃ $0 USD)
Date:
2020-09-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Indonesia Skyla (Muhammad Redondo Rengguna Leo Nasution)
    • Indonesia Adji Sven (Adji Hadi Perdana)
    • Indonesia Lihan (Lihan Fuad)
    • Indonesia Ravalda (Tiara Evalda Febriaty)
    • Indonesia Oh Baby (Nadya Safura)
  • Analyst:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: August 8th - September 13th in ???, Indonesia ???
    • 18 Teams
      • 3 Weeks of League Play - 18 Teams are split into three groups of 6 teams, League Round Robin
      • Points are ranked within each group, no overall standings will be used
      • Top 2 of each group qualified for Indonesia Masters - Fall, 3rd-6th of each group entered Playoffs
  • Playoffs: September 19th in ???, Indonesia ???
    • 6 Matches
    • Top 6 qualified for FFIM 2020 Fall Play-ins

Prize Pool[edit]

IDR ??? ( ~$??? USD ) are spread among the teams in each group as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 19, 2020: 1 IDR ≃ 7.0E-5 USD.)

Participants[edit]

                    
Boss Titan
1Indonesia AIMFOY
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Indonesia iGabzRA
2Indonesia Apollo
3Indonesia KOJAK
4Indonesia Marleyy
5Indonesia Cupay
                    
Saudara Esports
1Indonesia Mank
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Indonesia JRexX
2Indonesia LaGanZzIA
3Indonesia Mystic
4Indonesia Yamil
5Indonesia Lexava
Louvre King
1Indonesia Jey 
2Indonesia Venom 
3Indonesia Vader 
4Indonesia Gitzz 
5Indonesia LuRah 
                    
ONIC Ares
1Indonesia Lauw 
2Indonesia zXia 
3Indonesia Renboo 
4Indonesia AISS 
5Indonesia Rusty 
                    
                    
DG Eternal
1Indonesia Absoh
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Indonesia LetDa
2Indonesia RahmaDz
3Indonesia Raven
4Indonesia Eky
5Indonesia Comel
                    
                    
                    
DG Esports
1Indonesia AzrieL 
2Indonesia Abeet 
3Indonesia moraa 
4Indonesia JavRaa 
5Indonesia EZ 
                    

Results[edit]

Play OFF
Team Round 1 Total
LP
1. Boss Knightmare PO 137137
2. Louvre Esports PO 119119
3. RedBull Rebellion PO 115115
4. DG Eternal PO 106106
5. RRQ Hades PO 9797
6. Dranix Vendetta PO 9494
7. DG Esports PO 9191
8. ONIC Ares PO 8383
9. Saudara Esports PO 8080
10. Island of Gods PO 7676
11. Boss Titan PO 6969
12. BOOM Esports ID PO 1717

References[edit]