Free Fire World Series 2019

From Liquipedia Free Fire Wiki
[e][h]Free Fire World Series 2019
League Information
Series:
World Series World Series
Organizer:
Garena
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Brazil Rio de Janeiro
Teams:
12
Prize Pool:
$400,000 USD
Date:
2019-11-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Free Fire World Series is the final event and the World Championship of 2019's Free Fire Season. Invited are the 12 best teams throughout all regional series in the second half of 2019

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Desk Host:
  • Interviewer:
    • Brazil Tawna (Carol Oliveira)
  • Middle East Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • World Series 2019: November 16th in Barra Olympic Park, Brazil Rio De Janeiro.
    • Top 2 of Brazil Pro League
    • Winner of the following regional finals:
      • Thailand Pro League, Indonesia Masters, Vietnam Arena of Survival
      • Malaysia & Taiwan SEA Championship, Middle East Arab Series, India India Today League
      • Europe & Russia Eurasia Cup, South America League LAN & LAS, Canada & Mexico League Norteamerica
    • 8 Matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$400,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

                    
LOUD
1Brazil ViniZx 
2Brazil Will 
3Brazil Bradoock 
4Brazil ShariiN 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
LGDS1
1Taiwan ETA 
2Taiwan YOYO 
3Taiwan ANGU 
4Taiwan RORO 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
1 Goddess rebranded to LGDS
2 Roster of King of Free Fire signed by Team Flash

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 16, 2019
First Place
Illuminate Slow TwoK
Second Place
Corinthians
Third Place
Sbornaya ChR
Round 2
Round 2
November 16, 2019
First Place
Sbornaya ChR
Second Place
Corinthians
Third Place
LGDS
Round 3
Round 3
November 16, 2019
First Place
Sbornaya ChR
Second Place
Illuminate Slow TwoK
Third Place
Arctic Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
November 16, 2019
First Place
Infinity Esports
Second Place
Team Flash
Third Place
Sbornaya ChR
Round 5
Round 5
November 16, 2019
First Place
LGDS
Second Place
Corinthians
Third Place
Sbornaya ChR
Round 6
Round 6
November 16, 2019
First Place
LGDS
Second Place
Sbornaya ChR
Third Place
Arctic Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
November 16, 2019
First Place
Corinthians
Second Place
Sbornaya ChR
Third Place
Arctic Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
November 16, 2019
First Place
Corinthians
Second Place
Infinity Esports
Third Place
Team Flash
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Corinthians23002200714022001224093036084536022004808454801300714013009180
2. ChR2190317051001300360130011220317051003170510022003602200120102000
3. ILMN S2K2020130010200680360220051006805100510524041358160510571404135480
4. LGDS1695845003170714076024012000130010200130061206805100760480
5. Inf158093048093012068071401300132608455100510524011100022007140
6. Flash1455102036051057140510561202200612093036093000413551003170360
7. Arctic1200111024010200031705100760004135510011102403170510051057140
8. Dranix8054135612012000111000111000120006805100760714011107140
9. LOUD790760360760360845004135122401110001020240102024012000
10. Infinity YT76512012041355100413512093012068012076036012000845240
11. Nawabzade63051052401110001200051050076000317036093012093000
12. Samurai490680008450010203601020001020240120240845120680120

References[edit]