Liga Brasileira de Free Fire 2020: Series B - Regular Season

From Liquipedia Free Fire Wiki
[e][h]Liga Brasileira de Free Fire 2020: Series B - Regular Season
League Information
Series:
Liga Brasileira de Free Fire LBFF B
Organizer:
Garena
LNK
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Teams:
36
Start Date:
2020-09-08
End Date:
2020-10-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Series B 2020: September 8th - October 25th, Brazil Online


  • Phase One: September 08th - September 22th, Brazil Online.
    • 3 Weeks of League Play - 36 Teams are split into three groups of 12 teams, League Play
      • (Each team played total of 6 matches). All groups will not be played against each other
      • At the end of the third week the groups will be reorded to the phase two according to each team's campaign at the phase one


  • Phase Two: September 29th - October 13th, Brazil Online.
    • 3 Weeks of League Play - 36 Teams are split into three groups of 12 teams, League Play
      • (Each team played total of 6 matches)
      • All groups will not be played against each other
      • Top 6 of each group advances to phase three
      • Bottom 4 of each group relegated to Series C


  • Phase Three: October 20th, Brazil Online.
    • 1 day of League Play - 18 Teams are split into three groups of 6 teams, League Play
      • 9 matches (Each team played total of 6 matches)
      • Top 12 teams advances to finals


  • Finals: October 24th - 25th, Brazil Online.
    • 12 Matches, 6 per day
      • Top 2 qualified for Series A
      • 3rd - 10th entered Promotion Series

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

ALLBANK E-SPORTS
1Brazil KIM 
2Brazil BALÃO 
3Brazil HEITOR. 
4Brazil GøkuG0D 
5Brazil EDUSAN 
6Brazil YODA 
7Brazil MÁFIA 
8Brazil VH 
                    
                    
FLOW GAMING
1Brazil Barone 
2Brazil Hwesley 
3Brazil CHINÊS 
4Brazil JHzz 
5Brazil nooopxZ 
6Brazil JotaX 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CBrazil comandos 
                    
                    
                    
                    
Prodigy Esports
1Brazil papaXI$$ 
2Brazil FILHOTE2 
3Brazil SANNT21 
4Brazil JOHN 
5Brazil 2SXL 
6Brazil GOIAS777 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
Stars Esports
1Brazil DUZZ 
2Brazil LINCOM9 
3Brazil 3RUIVOx 
4Brazil SKN333 
5Brazil XGLOCK 
6Brazil ONYX77 
7Brazil AKASHI 
8 TBD 
                    
STRATA XII E-SPORTS
1Brazil BOENO9 
2Brazil LUCCA.09 
3Brazil XabGODz 
4Brazil FELIPE7 
5Brazil SHEEP 
6Brazil AkonnX 
7Brazil Y4N 
8 TBD 
                    
SYNERGY GAMING
1Brazil MARRETA 
2Brazil STARK 
3Brazil VALAK 
4Brazil GUIFOX 
5Brazil KAOS 
6Brazil LIPE222 
7Brazil PAPA777 
8 TBD 
                    
                    
B8 TEAM
1Brazil SAYMONRX 
2Brazil COSTA12 
3Brazil PEDRO7 
4Brazil ROFF 
5Brazil MARINHØ 
6Brazil Raiden 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
Bounce
1Brazil TRIPLOx 
2Brazil NANDO9 
3Brazil DIELZN 
4Brazil DIDI_75 
5Brazil BALÃO oN 
6Brazil VALLESKA 
7Brazil DUUGS 
8 TBD 
                    
Brazilian Effect
1Brazil MΛRTINS 
2Brazil ViNi 
3Brazil WENDER 
4Brazil MARLINH0 
5Brazil PIØ 
6Brazil Tech 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CBrazil BruninhoBzE 
                    
Team Checkmat
1Brazil DOUGZᶠᵇ 
2Brazil GENEZINx 
3Brazil MATUTO7 
4Brazil NRzinnn 
5Brazil RICK 
6Brazil CADU 
7Brazil NUNES 
8 TBD 
                    
Line Maximus
1Brazil CROSS⁴ˣ 
2Brazil BLAZE 
3Brazil JOKERPÔ 
4Brazil SALLES 
5Brazil VicthuGV 
6Brazil JOKERPA 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
LYONS E-SPORTS
1Brazil ANJIM7 
2Brazil Kazuk 
3Brazil GUITENHO 
4Brazil GOMES 
5Brazil GUIZERA 
6Brazil IGUINNx 
7Brazil GUIZNx 
8 TBD 
                    
Meta Gaming
1Brazil NICKOLAS 
2Brazil CAUE 
3Brazil SOARES$ 
4Brazil LOST21 
5Brazil GUIMONS 
6Brazil PARANHS 
7Brazil NACHOS 
8 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
DT GAMERS
1Brazil HUNTERᶻˣ 
2Brazil CorreMLK 
3Brazil ONYX 
4Brazil ALPHA 
5Brazil MeczinnZx 
6Brazil IgaoZx 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
                    
BASED
1Brazil JV77 
2Brazil FESTA 
3Brazil ALEMAO 
4Brazil DIBALA 
5Brazil MALFNX 
6Brazil THx 
7Brazil Pdinn 
8 TBD 
CBrazil Lenda 
                    
                    
ELITE TEAM
1Brazil ANNYx 
2Brazil COVAop 
3Brazil KILEDx 
4Brazil DaNp22 
5Brazil Batman 
6Brazil Jzz7 
7Brazil TAYLOK 
8Brazil LEVY 
                    
FΛNIT Gaming
1Brazil CARRACCI 
2Brazil AVENGED 
3Brazil SANTIAGO 
4Brazil Rokz 
5Brazil BENIGNO 
6Brazil MOITA 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
Golden Vulpes
1Brazil KVFIRE 
2Brazil Chefia 
3Brazil 07MAYVI 
4Brazil XPROMP 
5Brazil CapGui 
6Brazil KAS 
7Brazil VOGEYN 
8 TBD 
                    
GOLPISTAS
1Brazil VITTINᶜᵒ 
2Brazil Birdinn 
3Brazil BIXOPAIA 
4Brazil Ldiaas 
5Brazil GUERRA 
6Brazil DÓRiA99 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
Imperial e-Sports
1Brazil BRUNOxD 
2Brazil IRINEUxD 
3Brazil PICOLYxD 
4Brazil JAPAXL 
5Brazil BRN7 
6Brazil Jaaozin 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
                    
Team One
1Brazil BRUNO 77 
2Brazil VN10 
3Brazil VTRx 
4Brazil TREM22 
5Brazil Azay 
6Brazil Drzzy 
7Brazil GENERALtv 
8 TBD 
                    
TM E-SPORTS
1Brazil PAI DO X1 
2Brazil Minneiro 
3Brazil ALINE 
4Brazil KEVEN 
5Brazil ILOK 
6Brazil PANDA9 
7Brazil JPGOD 
8 TBD 
                    
UNN Gaming
1Brazil NAMOL7z 
2Brazil JN7x 
3Brazil KONDO7ᴷᴱ 
4Brazil SINTTZ 
5Brazil ANORAK 
6Brazil JOHN7z 
7Brazil JEAN7x 
8 TBD 
                    
VINCIT Gaming1
1Brazil Vinni 
2Brazil NEYZZIN 
3Brazil VITINN7 
4Brazil MAROTO7 
5Brazil DADDY7 
6Brazil COREA7 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
1 August 27th - Special Killer Service league spot is acquired by VINCIT Gaming.[1]

Results[edit]

Phases One & Two[edit]

Group A
Team Round 1
Round 1
September 08, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Round 2
Round 2
September 15, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Round 3
Round 3
September 22, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Total
LP LPLP
1. Stars Esports W1 31W2 58W3 41130
2. FLOW GAMING W1 48W2 16W3 52116
3. MOB E-SPORTS W1 25W2 62W3 27114
4. IBO ESPORTS W1 50W2 41W3 697
5. ALLBANK E-SPORTS W1 50W2 23W3 1891
6. Real e-Sports W1 13W2 27W3 5090
7. STRATA XII E-SPORTS W1 27W2 36W3 2386
8. BRAVE HEART E-SPORTS W1 16W2 43W3 2685
9. Prodigy Esports W1 25W2 18W3 3780
10. Konoha e-Sports W1 48W2 8W3 2177
11. Remo E-Sports W1 12W2 23W3 3368
12. SYNERGY GAMING W1 25W2 11W3 3268
Group B
Team Round 1
Round 1
September 08, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Round 2
Round 2
September 15, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Round 3
Round 3
September 22, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Total
LP LPLP
1. Meta Gaming W1 65W2 92W3 104261
2. Bounce W1 51W2 43W3 49143
3. Nitroxx eSports W1 19W2 51W3 2797
4. VERUM E-SPORTS W1 28W2 25W3 3689
5. B8 W1 40W2 17W3 2784
6. Team Checkmat W1 27W2 35W3 2284
7. DT GAMERS W1 28W2 41W3 1382
8. LINE MAXIMUS W1 28W2 21W3 1463
9. Brazilian Effect W1 25W2 5W3 2959
10. LYONS E-SPORTS W1 23W2 16W3 1453
11. PM GAMING W1 5W2 6W3 3748
12. ÁGUIA CORP E-SPORTS W1 29W2 4W3 437
Group C
Team Round 1
Round 1
September 08, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Round 2
Round 2
September 15, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Round 3
Round 3
September 22, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Total
LP LPLP
1. VINCIT Gaming W1 50W2 52W3 63165
2. FΛNIT Gaming W1 48W2 59W3 14121
3. GOLPISTAS W1 48W2 33W3 39120
4. KPA E-SPORTS W1 31W2 37W3 43111
5. Imperial e-Sports W1 17W2 41W3 47105
6. Golden Vulpes W1 60W2 33W3 9102
7. ELITE TEAM W1 46W2 22W3 1381
8. Team One W1 11W2 16W3 5481
9. CK ELITE W1 8W2 23W3 3465
10. UNN Gaming W1 16W2 15W3 2657
11. TM E-SPORTS W1 17W2 27W3 650
12. BASED W1 6W2 0W3 1420
Group A
Team Round 1
Round 1
Phase One points
Round 2
Round 2
September 29, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Round 3
Round 3
October 06, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Round 4
Round 4
October 13, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Total
LP LPLPLP
1. Meta Gaming PO 261W4 56W5 28W6 50395
2. Team One PO 81W4 64W5 52W6 47244
3. MOB E-SPORTS PO 114W4 29W5 44W6 20207
4. VERUM E-SPORTS PO 89W4 16W5 75W6 22202
5. DT GAMERS PO 82W4 26W5 40W6 45193
6. Real e-Sports PO 90W4 52W5 9W6 36187
7. Prodigy Esports PO 80W4 19W5 36W6 51186
8. Imperial e-Sports PO 105W4 31W5 2W6 44182
9. FΛNIT Gaming PO 121W4 21W5 29W6 9180
10. SYNERGY GAMING PO 68W4 25W5 17W6 20130
11. LYONS E-SPORTS PO 53W4 17W5 27W6 12109
12. TM E-SPORTS PO 50W4 6W5 7W6 1073
Group B
Team Round 1
Round 1
Phase One points
Round 2
Round 2
September 29, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Round 3
Round 3
October 06, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Round 4
Round 4
October 13, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Total
LP LPLPLP
1. VINCIT Gaming PO 165W4 31W5 40W6 32268
2. KPA E-SPORTS PO 111W4 42W5 40W6 44237
3. Remo E-Sports PO 68W4 29W5 54W6 61212
4. FLOW GAMING PO 116W4 26W5 35W6 26203
5. Team Checkmat PO 84W4 25W5 39W6 40188
6. ALLBANK E-SPORTS PO 91W4 29W5 20W6 45185
7. Nitroxx eSports PO 97W4 33W5 36W6 14180
8. ÁGUIA CORP E-SPORTS PO 37W4 75W5 43W6 22177
9. ELITE TEAM PO 81W4 14W5 19W6 52166
10. BRAVE HEART E-SPORTS PO 85W4 9W5 35W6 9138
11. UNN Gaming PO 57W4 28W5 7W6 799
12. Brazilian Effect PO 59W4 17W5 2W6 2098
Group C
Team Round 1
Round 1
Phase One points
Round 2
Round 2
September 29, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Round 3
Round 3
October 06, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Round 4
Round 4
October 13, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Total
LP LPLPLP
1. Stars Esports PO 130W4 36W5 64W6 55285
2. B8 PO 84W4 57W5 35W6 57233
3. GOLPISTAS PO 120W4 29W5 26W6 44219
4. CK ELITE PO 65W4 44W5 52W6 47208
5. Bounce PO 143W4 7W5 48W6 4202
6. LINE MAXIMUS PO 63W4 53W5 24W6 28168
7. Golden Vulpes PO 102W4 20W5 20W6 15157
8. Konoha e-Sports PO 77W4 4W5 48W6 18147
9. STRATA XII E-SPORTS PO 86W4 35W5 13W6 8142
10. IBO ESPORTS PO 97W4 5W5 16W6 22140
11. BASED PO 20W4 50W5 3W6 51124
12. PM GAMING PO 48W4 26W5 13W6 27114

Phase Three[edit]

Fase 3
Team Round 1
Round 1
October 20, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
First Place
Real e-Sports
Second Place
DT GAMERS
Third Place
Team One
A x B
Round 2
Round 2
October 20, 2020 - 17:40 BRT
First Place
FLOW GAMING
Second Place
Meta Gaming
Third Place
B8
C x A
Round 3
Round 3
October 20, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
First Place
Meta Gaming
Second Place
DT GAMERS
Third Place
Stars Esports
B x C
Round 4
Round 4
October 20, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
First Place
Bounce
Second Place
VERUM E-SPORTS
Third Place
GOLPISTAS
C x A
Round 5
Round 5
October 20, 2020 - 18:50 BRT
First Place
Meta Gaming
Second Place
KPA E-SPORTS
Third Place
Team One
B x C
Round 6
Round 6
October 20, 2020 - 19:15 BRT
First Place
ALLBANK E-SPORTS
Second Place
Bounce
Third Place
Stars Esports
A x B
Round 7
Round 7
October 20, 2020 - 19:40 BRT
First Place
Meta Gaming
Second Place
GOLPISTAS
Third Place
VERUM E-SPORTS
B x C
Round 8
Round 8
October 20, 2020 - 20:05 BRT
First Place
Stars Esports
Second Place
VINCIT Gaming
Third Place
B8
A x B
Round 9
Round 9
October 20, 2020 - 20:30 BRT
First Place
VINCIT Gaming
Second Place
VERUM E-SPORTS
Third Place
B8
C x A
Total
LP LPLPLPLPLPLPLPLP
1. META R1 0R2 29R3 38R4 13R5 46R6 0R7 48R8 0R9 4178
2. Stars R1 21R2 0R3 19R4 0R5 0R6 33R7 25R8 40R9 0138
3. Verum R1 0R2 12R3 23R4 23R5 5R6 0R7 27R8 0R9 29119
4. VINCIT R1 14R2 25R3 0R4 10R5 0R6 12R7 0R8 23R9 30114
5. B8 R1 16R2 29R3 0R4 18R5 0R6 3R7 0R8 17R9 27110
6. Real R1 50R2 12R3 0R4 12R5 0R6 8R7 0R8 4R9 22108
7. Bounce R1 4R2 11R3 0R4 38R5 0R6 29R7 0R8 14R9 10106
8. oNe R1 23R2 0R3 14R4 0R5 25R6 21R7 12R8 7R9 0102
9. DT R1 27R2 0R3 33R4 0R5 1R6 2R7 4R8 22R9 089
10. Allbank R1 5R2 0R3 16R4 0R5 15R6 36R7 2R8 13R9 087
11. GPS R1 0R2 3R3 3R4 23R5 12R6 0R7 29R8 0R9 1787
12. KPA R1 0R2 10R3 6R4 2R5 27R6 0R7 16R8 0R9 1071
13. LINE.MX R1 0R2 12R3 16R4 4R5 6R6 0R7 9R8 0R9 2067
14. CKE R1 7R2 0R3 3R4 0R5 16R6 26R7 10R8 2R9 064
15. FLOW R1 8R2 34R3 0R4 3R5 0R6 6R7 0R8 10R9 364
16. Remo R1 10R2 0R3 4R4 0R5 12R6 4R7 2R8 20R9 052
17. MOB R1 0R2 6R3 0R4 25R5 0R6 7R7 0R8 9R9 047
18. CKM R1 0R2 4R3 0R4 6R5 10R6 0R7 5R8 0R9 126

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageBrazil
Streams

References[edit]