NFA LATAM Season 1

From Liquipedia Free Fire Wiki
[e][h]NFA LATAM Season 1
League Information
Series:
NFA LATAM NFA LATAM
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
24
Prize Pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2021-06-04
End Date:
2021-06-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

NFA LATAM Season 1 is an event organized by the NFA that guarantees spots in the next season of the Liga das Americas, the first international tournament of NFA.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]


  • Group Stage: June 4th - 13th, South America Online
    • 24 teams split into four groups of 6 teams, League Round Robin
      • Top 18 entered Semifinals
  • Semifinals: June 18th - 20th, South America Online
    • 18 teams split into three groups of 6 teams, League Round Robin
    • 3 days of League play
      • Top 12 entered Finals
  • Finals: June 25th - 27th, South America Online
    • 3 days of League play

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Distribution" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 3 per kill
Place Points
A11st 30
A22nd 20
A33rd 15
A44th 12
A55th 10
A66th 8
A77th 6
A88th 4
A99th 3
B010th 2
B111th 1
B212th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:Prize pool included winnings from Group Stage and Semifinals.
Top 4 qualified for Liga das Américas - Finals
5th-16th qualified for Liga das Américas - Play-In

Base Prize & Awards[edit]

Grand Finals
A11st $1,200
A22nd $500
A33rd $300
Previous phases
A11st Semifinals $250
A11st Group Stage $250

Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

Naguara Team
1Argentina TOOMI 
2Brazil SNOOWx 
3Brazil TORNADO 
4Brazil HAXIXE 
5 Zepult 
6 TBD 
                    
24K
1 J344N 
2 JEFRY 
3 GAAA 
4 Cawawa 
5 Paint 
6 Arturo R15 
                    
IcoN Gaming
1Brazil MnrzC 
2Brazil JNTREM 
3Brazil VITIN 
4Brazil GUIZIN 
5Brazil SAYA 
6 TBD 
                    
CDG
1Mexico Eiddy 
2Colombia Boot 
3Mexico CHAPO 
4 FELI 
5 Chakiu 
6 Chacin 
                    
The Boss
1Mexico CHINO 
2Mexico PEDRITO 
3 FABRI 
4El Salvador KREW 
5 Archer9 
6 TBD 
                    
Break Heads E-Sports
1Bolivia WALAS 
2Argentina RODRI 
3Peru LUCIFER 
4Argentina GOLDN 
5Bolivia ANDER 
6 TBD 
                    

Group B[edit]

God Esports
1Argentina KYORI 
2Argentina Klouf 
3 nachznX 
4Argentina AHARON 
5 R4SMUSEK 
6 VegaX 
                    
Newstar Esports
1Peru Sem4 
2Peru Shawm 
3Peru TDH 
4Brazil CHUPISCO 
5Argentina Colo 
6Argentina Tino97 
                    
Team Dragons
1Argentina Infiuze 
2Peru JosephCR 
3 Bad 
4Argentina GINZE 
5 Gatico 
6Peru Tuka 
                    
Team KS
1Argentina Jsouza 
2Argentina Araña 
3Peru C4RLOS 
4Argentina Apolo 
5Paraguay Droow 
6 Fabrixx 
                    
Team Play
1 LUCA3 
2Argentina H4ZEL 
3 XXYXXX 
4 SANTY 
5 STG 
6 TBD 
                    
X3X E-Sports
1Argentina ZEUS 
2Peru ORMEÑO 
3Argentina VOWT 
4Bolivia Milito 
5Argentina BLUE 
6 Riserio 
                    

Group C[edit]

Virus Gaming
1 H4CKZN 
2 JOKER 
3 MEGO 
4Brazil Suga 
5Brazil Drago 
6 Speed 
                    
Team Poio
1Peru DRAGO 
2 MISTZ 
3Peru JOEL 
4Argentina SHOX7 
5Peru DANTE 
6 TBD 
                    
Savage Esports
1Argentina EZEEE 
2Chile Ema 
3Argentina SONIX 
4Chile SHOOTER 
5 FK14 
6 Víctr 
                    
Templarios E-Sport
1Argentina SILY 
2Peru zicrox 
3Argentina YOKA 
4Chile TR4VIS 
5Peru FIURY 
6 TBD 
                    
Meta Gaming
1Paraguay Parawhy 
2Brazil GBR22 
3 FALIDO 
4Brazil JAO22 
5Brazil JOTTAx 
6 FABRI32 
                    
Gama Esports
1 ANDAPA 
2 KING 
3Chile DANTE 
4 BIZA 
5 FRNKI 
6 TBD 
                    

Group D[edit]

                    
MMA
1Peru PEYTON 
2 CHIKI 
3 BANM 
4 Diablo 
5 FABRI 
6Thailand Justin 
                    
Mineros E-Sport
1 OYO 
2 LAUTA 
3Uruguay MANU 
4Bolivia LOKI 
5 420 
6 TBD 
                    
Vurucu Reel
1Peru DINERO 
2 GUCCI 
3 NORO 
4 GODOY 
5 SHARLY 
6 SANNTI 
                    
                    
KONG Esports
1Peru JEAN 
2Argentina MESIAS 
3 BAZTY 
4 FOXKING 
5 GOBLIN 
6Bolivia FABRI 
CVenezuela ZHAW 
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1
Round 1
June 04, 2021 - 21:30 ART
Round 2
Round 2
June 05, 2021 - 21:30 ART
Round 3
Round 3
June 06, 2021 - 21:30 ART
Round 4
Round 4
June 11, 2021 - 21:30 ART
Round 5
Round 5
June 12, 2021 - 21:30 ART
Round 6
Round 6
June 13, 2021 - 21:30 ART
Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Naguara Team D1 224D2 0D3 151D4 0D5 143D6 0518
2. Meta Gaming D1 0D2 200D3 148D4 0D5 0D6 108456
3. IcoN Gaming D1 134D2 0D3 104D4 0D5 186D6 0424
4. Mineros E-Sport D1 0D2 119D3 0D4 136D5 136D6 0391
5. Break Heads E-Sports D1 142D2 0D3 190D4 0D5 50D6 0382
6. TWT Esport D1 0D2 142D3 0D4 135D5 93D6 0370
7. God Esports D1 133D2 0D3 0D4 115D5 0D6 120368
8. Newstar Esports D1 63D2 0D3 0D4 155D5 0D6 143361
9. Virus Gaming D1 0D2 90D3 42D4 0D5 0D6 217349
10. X3X ESPORT D1 112D2 0D3 0D4 118D5 0D6 113343
11. MMA D1 0D2 119D3 0D4 122D5 68D6 0309
12. TEAM POIO D1 0D2 51D3 67D4 0D5 0D6 171289
13. CDG D1 58D2 0D3 98D4 0D5 129D6 0285
14. PERÚ GAMING D1 0D2 163D3 0D4 39D5 69D6 0271
15. 24K D1 50D2 0D3 130D4 0D5 55D6 0235
16. Vurucu Reel D1 0D2 55D3 0D4 83D5 90D6 0228
17. KONG eSports D1 0D2 41D3 0D4 64D5 115D6 0220
18. Team Play D1 82D2 0D3 0D4 70D5 0D6 48200
19. Savage Esports D1 0D2 75D3 44D4 0D5 0D6 79198
20. Templarios E-Sport D1 0D2 82D3 69D4 0D5 0D6 45196
21. Team KS D1 81D2 0D3 0D4 65D5 0D6 48194
22. Gama Esports D1 0D2 21D3 57D4 0D5 0D6 75153
23. The Boss D1 34D2 0D3 67D4 0D5 48D6 0149
24. Team Dragons D1 51D2 0D3 0D4 41D5 0D6 33125

Semifinals[edit]

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C
Naguara Team Meta Gaming IcoN Gaming
Mineros E-Sport BREAK HEADS ESPORT TWT Esport
God Esports Newstar Esports Virus Gaming
X3X ESPORT MMA TEAM POIO
CDG PERÚ GAMING 24K
Vurucu Reel KONG eSports Team Play

Standings[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1
Round 1
June 18, 2021 - 21:30 ART
Round 2
Round 2
June 19, 2021 - 21:30 ART
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2021 - 21:30 ART
Total
LP LPLP
1. MMA D1 165D2 0D3 0165
2. God Esports D1 143D2 0D3 0143
3. Naguara Team D1 124D2 0D3 0124
4. Newstar Esports D1 117D2 0D3 0117
5. PERÚ GAMING D1 112D2 0D3 0112
6. Break Heads E-Sports D1 100D2 0D3 0100
7. Meta Gaming D1 85D2 0D3 085
8. Mineros E-Sport D1 69D2 0D3 069
9. Vurucu Reel D1 69D2 0D3 069
10. KONG eSports D1 60D2 0D3 060
11. X3X ESPORT D1 58D2 0D3 058
12. CDG D1 39D2 0D3 039
13. 24K D1 0D2 0D3 00
14. IcoN Gaming D1 0D2 0D3 00
15. Team Play D1 0D2 0D3 00
16. TEAM POIO D1 0D2 0D3 00
17. TWT Esport D1 0D2 0D3 00
18. Virus Gaming D1 0D2 0D3 00

Finals[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1
Round 1
June 25, 2021 - 21:30 ART
Round 2
Round 2
June 26, 2021 - 21:30 ART
Round 3
Round 3
June 27, 2021 - 21:30 ART
Total
LP LPLP
1. TBD D1 0D2 0D3 00
2. TBD D1 0D2 0D3 00
3. TBD D1 0D2 0D3 00
4. TBD D1 0D2 0D3 00
5. TBD D1 0D2 0D3 00
6. TBD D1 0D2 0D3 00
7. TBD D1 0D2 0D3 00
8. TBD D1 0D2 0D3 00
9. TBD D1 0D2 0D3 00
10. TBD D1 0D2 0D3 00
11. TBD D1 0D2 0D3 00
12. TBD D1 0D2 0D3 00

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Argentina Argentina23 / 80 (29%)AHARON, Apolo, Araña, BLUE, Colo, EZEEE, GINZE, GOLDN, H4ZEL, Infiuze, Jsouza, KYORI, Klouf, MESIAS, RODRI, SHOX7, SILY, SONIX, TOOMI, Tino97, VOWT, YOKA, ZEUS
2Peru Peru19 / 80 (24%)C4RLOS, DANTE, DINERO, DRAGO, FIURY, JEAN, JOEL, JosephCR, KENG LEE, LUCIFER, NEUTRO, ORMEÑO, PEYTON, Sem4, Shawm, TDH, Tuka, VtrX, Zicrox
3Brazil Brazil14 / 80 (18%)CHUPISCO, Drago, GBR22, GUIZIN, HAXIXE, JAO22, JNTREM, JOTTAx, MnrzC, SAYA, SNOOWx, Suga, TORNADO, VITIN
4Bolivia Bolivia6 / 80 (8%)AKILES, ANDER, FABRI, LOKI, Milito, WALAS
5Chile Chile5 / 80 (6%)AGARKING, DANTE, Ema, SHOOTER, TR4VIS
6Mexico Mexico4 / 80 (5%)CHAPO, CHINO, Eiddy, PEDRITO
6Uruguay Uruguay4 / 80 (5%)FLACOKING, GARRAKING, MANU, TEOKING
8Paraguay Paraguay2 / 80 (3%)Droow, Parawhy
9Colombia Colombia1 / 80 (1%)Boot
9El Salvador El Salvador1 / 80 (1%)KREW
9Thailand Thailand1 / 80 (1%)JUSTIN

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpain
Streams

References[edit]