Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #freefire contributor community on our Discord.

Piala Presiden Esports 2022

From Liquipedia Free Fire Wiki
[e][h]Piala Presiden Esports 2022
Slogan: Esports untuk Negeri
League Information
Series:
Piala PresidenPiala Presiden Piala Presiden
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Indonesia Jakarta
Teams:
12
Start Date:
2022-11-12
End Date:
2022-11-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Links
Chronology
 
2021
 2021
2023 
2023
 

Piala Presiden Esports 2022 - Free Fire is an Indonesia Indonesian Free Fire Tournament organized by IESPL by Kincir to find new talents in Free Fire eSports.

About[edit]

Esports President Cup 2022 is a collaboration of Esports Competition between the Presidential Staff Office, KEMENKO MARVES, KEMNKO PMK, KEMENPORA, KEMENPAREKRAF, KOMINFO, KONI, PB-ESI, IGRS.ID, and KINCIR. This competition is here to find new talents in the field of esports, so they can compete at the National and International levels.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Awesome Ambassador:
  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Regional Qualifiers: September 18th - October 6th, 2022.
    • Final Region East: Oct 3rd - 4rd
      • Top 2 qualified for Grand Finals
    • Final Region West: Oct 5th - 6th
      • Top 2 qualified for Grand Finals
  • Open Qualifier: October 10th - 23rd, 2022.
    • Final Open Qualifier: Oct 22nd - 23rd
      • Top 3 qualified for Grand Finals
  • Closed Qualifier: October 17th - 18th, 2022
    • 12 Professional Teams directly invited
      • Top 3 qualified for Grand Finals
  • Grand Finals: November 12th - 13th, 2022 — at Istora Senayan, Indonesia Jakarta
    • 12 teams:
      • Top 2 each Regional
      • Top 3 from Open Qualifier
      • Top 3 from Closed Qualifier
      • Top 2 from FFML Season 6 D1
    • 10 matches (5 per day)

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Distribution" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 8
A44th 7
A55th 6
A66th 5
A77th 4
A88th 3
A99th 2
B010th 1
B111 - 12th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Rp?? IDR (≃ $?? USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 November 12th - Rasyah can't play because it's still under the age limit.[1]
Rosugo Unity
1Indonesia Osla
2Indonesia Azura
3Indonesia Ronald
4Indonesia Znomag
5Indonesia Ridwann
Madura Prime Esports
Notes
1Indonesia Tiger
2Indonesia Osvora
3Indonesia Rado
4Indonesia AMORAA
5Indonesia Logoss
1 November 12th - Key86 can't play because it's still under the age limit.[2]
OPI Griffin
1Indonesia RamaaaaaS
2Indonesia Calvinn
3Indonesia Gaplekz
4Indonesia 666Benk
5Indonesia Notden
CIndonesia Bapiaa
Island of Gods
1Indonesia AzrieL
2Indonesia LorDDD
3Indonesia RuL'Good
4Indonesia Javra
5Indonesia BhenK
CIndonesia KidSR
RRQ Kazu
Notes
1Indonesia Legaeloth
2Indonesia Razor
3Indonesia PacMan
4Indonesia Maybee
CIndonesia Adi
1 November 12th - Abay can't play because it's still under the age limit.[3]
ECHO Esports
Notes
1Indonesia Kucai24
2Indonesia Thanos
3Indonesia Dutzz
4Indonesia Kojaaaa
5Indonesia Koceel
CIndonesia CHRISJO
1 November 12th - Kiba due to regulations, the team member limit is only 5.[4]
ONIC Olympus
Notes
1Indonesia Zack
2Indonesia Tayoooo
3Indonesia Garduu
4Indonesia GAREE
5Indonesia Puyaa
CIndonesia Tabul Indonesia Wizaaa 
1 November 12th - ZXia due to regulations, the team member limit is only 5.[5]
G Arsy Aphrodite
Notes
1Indonesia Leem
2Indonesia Wizee
3Indonesia Eky
4Indonesia Mario
5Indonesia Surya
CIndonesia 33Tri
1 November 12th - Abeey due to regulations, the team member limit is only 5.[6]
First Raiders Eclipse
Notes
1Indonesia Darkol
2Indonesia Jokerr
3Indonesia Lozzy
4Indonesia IamSouza
5Indonesia Ikal
CIndonesia Fluxyss
1 November 12th - Anca due to regulations, the team member limit is only 5.[7]
Galaxio Corvus
1Indonesia Ahnaf
2Indonesia Kimidz
3Indonesia RenDY
4Indonesia Metzd
5Indonesia Sueb
CIndonesia Xherz

Results[edit]

For tiebreaker rules, Click here.
Ties are broken in following order:
  1.  Total number of Booyahs.
  2.  Total number of Kills.
  3.  The best placement ranking in the recent round.
Grand Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
November 12, 2022 - 20:00 ICT
First Place
EVOS DivineEVOS Divine EVOS Divine
Second Place
Galaxio CorvusGalaxio Corvus GLX Corvus
Third Place
ONIC OlympusONIC Olympus ONIC Olympus
MVP: MR05
DAY 1
Round 2
Round 2
November 12, 2022 - 20:35 ICT
First Place
Island of GodsIsland of Gods Island of Gods
Second Place
ECHO EsportsECHO Esports ECHO Esports
Third Place
OPI GriffinOPI Griffin OPI Griffin
MVP: AzrieL
DAY 1
Round 3
Round 3
November 12, 2022 - 21:20 ICT
First Place
G Arsy AphroditeG Arsy Aphrodite G Arsy Aphrodite
Second Place
Island of GodsIsland of Gods Island of Gods
Third Place
EVOS DivineEVOS Divine EVOS Divine
MVP: Surya
DAY 1
Round 4
Round 4
November 12, 2022 - 22:10 ICT
First Place
G Arsy AphroditeG Arsy Aphrodite G Arsy Aphrodite
Second Place
ECHO EsportsECHO Esports ECHO Esports
Third Place
ONIC OlympusONIC Olympus ONIC Olympus
MVP: Eky
DAY 1
Round 5
Round 5
November 13, 2022 - 09:45 ICT
First Place
ECHO EsportsECHO Esports ECHO Esports
Second Place
Galaxio CorvusGalaxio Corvus GLX Corvus
Third Place
G Arsy AphroditeG Arsy Aphrodite G Arsy Aphrodite
MVP: Dutzz
DAY 1
Round 6
Round 6
November 13, 2022 - 10:10 ICT
First Place
EVOS DivineEVOS Divine EVOS Divine
Second Place
OPI GriffinOPI Griffin OPI Griffin
Third Place
Galaxio CorvusGalaxio Corvus GLX Corvus
MVP: MR05
DAY 2
Round 7
Round 7
November 13, 2022 - 10:35 ICT
First Place
RRQ KazuRRQ Kazu RRQ Kazu
Second Place
ECHO EsportsECHO Esports ECHO Esports
Third Place
G Arsy AphroditeG Arsy Aphrodite G Arsy Aphrodite
MVP: Legaeloth
DAY 2
Round 8
Round 8
November 13, 2022 - 11:10 ICT
First Place
Island of GodsIsland of Gods Island of Gods
Second Place
ONIC OlympusONIC Olympus ONIC Olympus
Third Place
First Raiders EclipseFirst Raiders Eclipse First Raiders Eclipse
MVP: BhenK
DAY 2
Round 9
Round 9
November 13, 2022 - 11:30 ICT
First Place
EVOS DivineEVOS Divine EVOS Divine
Second Place
Island of GodsIsland of Gods Island of Gods
Third Place
ONIC OlympusONIC Olympus ONIC Olympus
MVP: AbaaaX
DAY 2
Round 10
Round 10
November 13, 2022 - 11:45 ICT
First Place
First Raiders EclipseFirst Raiders Eclipse First Raiders Eclipse
Second Place
Saudara e-SportsSaudara e-Sports Saudara e-Sports
Third Place
ECHO EsportsECHO Esports ECHO Esports
MVP: Ikal
DAY 2
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.EVOS DivineEVOS Divine EVOS.D1346311210104766387756111147331128874228322112121211022
2.Island of GodsIsland of Gods IOG115561101111210102917179222110225622561111210102910108311
3.Galaxio CorvusGalaxio Corvus GLX CV10951295565116544651129111138661101156556577561010
4.G Arsy AphroditeG Arsy Aphrodite G Arsy9935830083331124411211113855477738224722110007411
5.First Raiders EclipseFirst Raiders Eclipse FR ELP985265101010155120118311740092772977387792221121212
6.ECHO EsportsECHO Esports ECHO92381010029101092002944112776500101661200047663855
7.ONIC OlympusONIC Olympus ONIC873838449211475538101092111200012000296638886533
8.RRQ KazuRRQ Kazu RRQ.KZ8450742212022110224788101447477112181865661201110100
9.OPI GriffinOPI Griffin OPI.GFN84439266383374101074008333295592771013356119255
10.Saudara e-SportsSaudara e-Sports SES7840563374118344101005699832265331104410100291414
11.Madura Prime EsportsMadura Prime Esports MPx69294722560056001101112000101664722925574444799
12.Rosugo UnityRosugo Unity RSG.UNT2481200011022101001200065221101183007433830012000

Additional Data[edit]

Players Appearances

PlayerTA.202020212022
IndonesiaAbaaaX2EVOS DivineEVOS DivineEVOS DivineEVOS DivineEVOS DivineEVOS Divine
IndonesiaBara2Saudara e-SportsSaudara e-SportsSaudara e-SportsSaudara e-SportsSaudara e-SportsSaudara e-Sports
IndonesiaBhenK2Louvre EsportsLouvre EsportsLouvre EsportsIsland of GodsIsland of GodsIsland of Gods
IndonesiaBion2EVOS DivineEVOS DivineEVOS DivineEVOS DivineEVOS DivineEVOS Divine
IndonesiaCalvinn2BONAFIDEBONAFIDEBONAFIDEOPI GriffinOPI GriffinOPI Griffin
IndonesiaDutzz2ECHO EsportsECHO EsportsECHO EsportsECHO EsportsECHO EsportsECHO Esports
IndonesiaJojooo2Saudara e-SportsSaudara e-SportsSaudara e-SportsSaudara e-SportsSaudara e-SportsSaudara e-Sports
IndonesiaKojaaaa2ECHO EsportsECHO EsportsECHO EsportsECHO EsportsECHO EsportsECHO Esports
IndonesiaKucai242ECHO EsportsECHO EsportsECHO EsportsECHO EsportsECHO EsportsECHO Esports
IndonesiaMR052EVOS DivineEVOS DivineEVOS DivineEVOS DivineEVOS DivineEVOS Divine
Click here to modify this table
See here for the complete list.

Qualifier Results

Additional Content[edit]

Videos

Opening Ceremony

Teaser

Format Tournament

Official Song

Streams

LanguageIndonesia
Streams

VOD

East Qualifiers West Qualifiers Closed Qualifiers Open Qualifiers Main Event
(Grand Finals)
Day 1 Day 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 1 Day 2

Announcements

Others Videos

References[edit]

  1. "team line up #1: EVOS Divine". Piala Presiden Esports. 2022-11-12.
  2. "team line up #2: Madura Prime Esports". Piala Presiden Esports. 2022-11-12.
  3. "team line up #2: RRQ Kazu". Piala Presiden Esports. 2022-11-12.
  4. "team line up #1: ECHO Esports". Piala Presiden Esports. 2022-11-12.
  5. "team line up #2: ONIC Olympus". Piala Presiden Esports. 2022-11-12.
  6. "team line up #2: G Arsy Aphrodite". Piala Presiden Esports. 2022-11-12.
  7. "team line up #1: First Raiders Eclipse". Piala Presiden Esports. 2022-11-12.