Copa TTF Premium Season 2

From Liquipedia Free Fire Wiki
[e][h]Copa TTF Premium Season 2
League Information
Series:
Copa TTF Copa TTF
Organizer:
Tus Torneos Free
Liga Fox
Type:
Online
Location:
Argentina Argentina
Teams:
72
Prize Pool:
$135,000 ARS
(≃ $1,464 USD)
Start Date:
2021-03-26
End Date:
2021-04-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Phase One: March 26th - April 2nd, Argentina Online.
    • 72 Teams are split into six groups of 12 teams, League Play
      • (Each team played total of 3 matches). All groups will not be played against each other
      • Top 6 of each group qualified for Phase Two


  • Phase Two: April 7th - 9th, Argentina Online.
    • 36 Teams are split into three groups of 12 teams, League Play
      • (Each team played total of 3 matches). All groups will not be played against each other
      • Top 4 of each group qualified for Finals


  • Finals: April 12th, Argentina Online
    • 5 Matches

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Distribution" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 8
A44th 7
A55th 6
A66th 5
A77th 4
A88th 3
A99th 2
B010th 1
B111th 0
B212th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$135,000 ARS (≃ $1,471 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 12, 2021: 1 ARS ≃ 0.01085 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Mineros E-Sport
Notes
1Argentina Qluso 
2 Awm 
3Uruguay Pereira 
4Peru Jean 
5Peru Stu 
6Argentina Lukss 
7 Edu 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
1 Finishimo Esports is signed by Mineros E-Sport during the event.
                    
ZSM Gaming
1 Shank 
2Paraguay Goro 
3 mati 
4Paraguay wonka 
5 LyA 
6 NehuKing 
7 Angel! 
8Chile Redxx 
9 DiosKing 
                    
                    
ACE1 Team
1Argentina Lucas 
2Chile Lara 
3Chile Maxi 
4Argentina LEA 
5Chile Dubs 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
X3X Esport
1 Rodrii 
2 FACU 
3Chile F4CK 
4Argentina ZEUS 
5Paraguay Knov 
6 DANTE 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Melon Vino Esport
1 WOLF 
2 SONIX 
3 Tushi 
4Argentina OREJA 
5 KALLD 
6 FRAN 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Rickis E-Sport Black
Notes
1 Manza 
2Argentina StonrPlay 
3 Teo 
4 JOKER 
5 Snty 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
1 Team Play is signed by Rickis E-Sport Black during the event.
                    
Rejunte Esport
1 FRANK 
2Argentina Pezita 
3 OSLO 
4 YOKA 
5 Mati 
6 GALLARDI 
7 PROX 
8Argentina DUKE 
9 Sutro 
                    
Rickis E-Sport
1Argentina Emixz 
2Argentina SoyDella 
3Argentina Cata 
4 DARO PLAY 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
IcoN Gaming
1Peru DYL4NG 
2 JEYTTA 
3Peru DIEGO 
4 GAGO 
5Bolivia NICO 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Ascent Ki E-Sport
1 Forky 
2Bolivia King 
3 YXXXX 
4 Garra 
5Argentina Ca7riel 
6 Ryder 
7Argentina Brou 
8Chile Duck 
9 TBD 
                    
Louco Gaming
1 PATRON 
2 Rusio 
3Chile Thor 
4 RIKO 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
9z Team
1Argentina RUNNER 
2Argentina TINXO 
3Argentina Tanato 
4Argentina Unknown 
5 Wos ROJO 
6Uruguay Gary 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Mastering E-Sport
1Argentina ROJO 
2Argentina TINH 
3 FranRojo 
4Paraguay JOSU 
5 FEDE 
6 FROIDE 
7 LOZ 
8 Painn 
9 TBD 
                    
DG E-Sport
1Argentina Alejooo7 
2 Said 
3 FELI 
4 FACU 
5 WHTE 
6 LILPEEP 
7 WOLF 
8 Stormxx 
9 Break 
                    
Fresh E-Sports
1Argentina Kuzz 
2Argentina Diler 
3Chile Jason 
4Argentina Godo 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Aukan Clan E-Sport
1 Topo 
2 EXXX 
3 PAIN 
4 Piero 
5 CHABO 
6 Seba 
7 LEO 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Gamers E-Sport
1 Benja 
2 Ryann 
3 Ezee 
4 Piero 
5Argentina Roodri 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Walla Inti
1Chile Vileño 
2Chile Maty 
3Chile ABNR 
4 EMMA 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Team Huarpes
1Argentina Polx 
2 Santi 
3Chile Patron 
4 Diego 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Players 99 E-Sport
1 KUZAR 
2 FacuBff 
3 CHACHI 
4 Joaco 
5 GONZI 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Raiders E-Sport
1Chile Brayan 
2Chile Juanjo 
3 AngeloFox 
4Argentina EXEDRA 
5 Jere 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Fresh E-Sports Black
Notes
1Colombia Santa 
2Uruguay Andy 
3Argentina Wxna 
4Argentina Dastin 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
1 Fresh E-Sports Black part ways with FASD444.
                    
Edolas E-Sport
1 MOH4MED 
2 Sent 
3Argentina Elu 
4 TINH 
5Peru MURDER 
6Peru EDWRD 
7 PATRICK 
8 DANI 
9 TBD 
                    
Oasis E-Sport
1Argentina Sleider 
2Argentina Lobo 
3Argentina SutroSCR 
4Argentina Dylann 
5 Pablo7bz 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Break Heads Esport
1Argentina D10SSS 
2Peru Vela 
3 VICTOR 
4 Krawk7 
5 Vnukk 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Wolf Gaming
1Paraguay Fleitas 
2 Zabala 
3 Bruno 
4 Willy 
5 Matu 
6Chile Yeyoc 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
ZSM Gaming Golden
1Argentina Rezth 
2 Said 
3 666 
4 Zaina 
5Paraguay MATI WSS 
6 RONALD 
7Paraguay JONY 
8 MouseX 
9 TBD 
                    
VICIA2
1Chile Rusio 
2 JD 
3 DareKing 
4 VolaoooKing 
5 JanoKing 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Templarios E-Sport II
1 LOKIXX 
2 GASTON 
3 KionXX 
4 THOR 
5Argentina LUKEIZT 
6 Pulpo 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Criminales E-Sport
1Argentina MESIAS 
2Peru JEAN 
3Chile AKA 
4Argentina ALEX 
5Chile LOK1 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Red Hunters Gaming
1Argentina Pocho 
2Argentina Franco 
3Chile Bad 
4Peru Papi 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Clan Rett
1 JR 
2Chile THEKING 
3 PEYTON 
4Bolivia IsaacX! 
5 JOLA 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
ZSM Gaming Blue
1 Rodrii 
2 Z4MY LARI 
3 FACU 
4 ZEUS 
5 Lauta 
6 FR4N 
7 Joel7 
8 XXXXX 
9 TBD 
                    
Team MVP
1Argentina MAJE 
2Argentina DUKE 
3 notHS 
4 MATY 
5Argentina Brann 
6Argentina Tanato 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    
Sin Manos E-Sports
1Chile FOUR 
2Chile R4VER 
3Uruguay REBORN 
4Chile AiMBxtz 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Phase One[edit]

No results available

Phase Two[edit]

Group A
Team Round 1
Round 1
April 7, 2021 - 20:00 ART
Total
LP
1. Mineros E-Sport P 4444
2. Sutros E-Sport P 3939
3. ZSM Gaming P 3737
4. ACE1 P 3030
5. DG E-Sport P 3030
6. 9z Team P 2727
7. Walla Inti E-Sport P 2727
8. Aukan E-Sport P 2525
9. MASTERING E-SPORT P 1515
10. Team Huarpes P 1010
11. Gamers E-Sport P 88
12. FRESH E-SPORTS P 33

Top 4 advance to Finals

Group B
Team Round 1
Round 1
April 7, 2021 - 21:30 ART
Total
LP
1. X3X ESPORT P 6666
2. Melon Vino Esport P 3434
3. Rickis E-Sport Black P 3333
4. Rejunte Esport P 2929
5. Players 99 E-Sport P 2525
6. ZSM Gaming Golden P 2222
7. BREAK HEADS ESPORT P 2121
8. Oasis E-Sport P 1818
9. Wolf Gaming P 1515
10. Edolas E-Sport P 1212
11. Raiders E-Sport P 99
12. FRESH E-SPORTS BLACK P 88

Top 4 advance to Finals

Group C
Team Round 1
Round 1
April 9, 2021 - 20:00 ART
Total
LP
1. RICKIS E-SPORT P 5050
2. IcoN Gaming P 3939
3. ASCENT KI E-SPORT P 3535
4. Louco Gaming P 3131
5. Clan Rett P 2424
6. Team MVP P 2323
7. RED HUNTERS GAMING P 2121
8. Sin Manos E-Sports P 1919
9. Criminales E-Sport P 1616
10. ZSM Gaming Blue P 1212
11. Templarios E-Sport II P 88
12. VICIA2 P 44

Top 4 advance to Finals

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 12, 2021 - 22:00 ART
First Place
RICKIS E-SPORT
Second Place
Melon Vino Esport
Third Place
ACE1
Round 2
Round 2
April 12, 2021 - 22:30 ART
First Place
Melon Vino Esport
Second Place
Rickis E-Sport Black
Third Place
Louco Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
April 12, 2021 - 23:00 ART
First Place
Louco Gaming
Second Place
Rickis E-Sport Black
Third Place
Mineros E-Sport
Round 4
Round 4
April 12, 2021 - 23:30 ART
First Place
Melon Vino Esport
Second Place
ZSM Gaming
Third Place
ACE1
Round 5
Round 5
April 13, 2021 - 00:00 ART
First Place
RICKIS E-SPORT
Second Place
Rickis E-Sport Black
Third Place
Mineros E-Sport
PKPKPKPKPK
1. RICKIS7011213135633563392001121313
2. MVE64296611210108300112998300
3. RK Black6110144295529141465112944
4. ZSM5256331104447111129114744
5. Mineros47120009255385556993844
6. Louco466544385511222110006555
7. ACE138380047331200038225644
8. ASCNT25921183006555744410100
9. X3X241105565669233120330000
10. Rejunte Esport238322120001100047999200
11. Sutros204733740010100101007400
12. IcoN17740010100742283330000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpain
Streams

References[edit]