UPoint Esports Major Series 2021 - Group Stage

From Liquipedia Free Fire Wiki
[e][h]UPoint Esports Major Series 2021 - Group Stage
League Information
Series:
UPoint.id UEMS
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Indonesia Indonesia
Teams:
24
Prize Pool:
Rp 20,000,000 IDR
(≃ $1,392 USD)
Start Date:
2021-11-15
End Date:
2021-12-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

UPoint Esports Major Series is a tournament organized by UPoint Esports X IndiHome Gamer

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • UEMS - Group Stage: November 15th - December 14th, 2021.
    • 6 Weeks of League Play, each with 2 Days
      • Round Robin Format: 24 Teams invited are split into four groups of 6 teams
      • Each team plays 42 matches in total in the league, every Monday and Tuesday
    • Circuit Points are distributed based on placement within the same group in a matchday
      • 20-17-14-10-7-4
    • Top 2 each group qualified to Grand Finals
    • 3rd each group entered Playins
    • 4th - 6th each group entered Playoffs

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Distribution" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 8
A44th 7
A55th 6
A66th 5
A77th 4
A88th 3
A99th 2
B010th 1
B111th 0
B212th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

IDR 20,000,000 IDR ( ~$1,391 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

SES Goboba
1Indonesia Khuple
2Indonesia Green
3Indonesia Alam
4Indonesia BOC1L
5Indonesia Geday
6 TBD
CIndonesia Manted
Morph RKS
1Indonesia Aan
2Indonesia AjiiK-21
3Indonesia Dantee
4Indonesia Hypex
5Indonesia Handz
6Indonesia TBD
Rosugo Esports
1Indonesia Xeon77
2Indonesia Von
3Indonesia GAMONZZ
4Indonesia Keong
5Indonesia Faiz
6 TBD
CIndonesia VIREL

Group B[edit]

RANS Project
1Indonesia AIMFOY
2Indonesia Dih
3Indonesia KRIBO
4Indonesia Fear
5Indonesia TBD
6 TBD
Dewa United
1Indonesia Renzz
2Indonesia Rzell
3Indonesia Lava
4Indonesia Ubeed
5Indonesia Rain
6 TBD
CIndonesia KsRain
GGWP.ID Esports
1Indonesia Nabbar
2Indonesia Mr Ari
3Indonesia Javvv
4Indonesia AB06
5Indonesia TBD
6 TBD

Group C[edit]

BOOM Esports ID
1Indonesia Okid
2Indonesia MauL
3Indonesia Paaay
4Indonesia Tralala
5Indonesia JHoo
6 TBD
EVOS Immortal
1Indonesia Rasyah
2Indonesia Jujun
3Indonesia Zack
4Indonesia Manz
5Indonesia Lizard
6 TBD
CIndonesia Afm
G-ARSY ESPORTS
1Indonesia Leem
2Indonesia Dexter
3Indonesia Ayress
4Indonesia Jeego
5Indonesia Layass
6 TBD
JEET Esports
1Indonesia Daffa
2Indonesia Koceel
3Indonesia ROGGAK
4Indonesia RYUZY
5Indonesia TBD
6 TBD
UNB Esports
1Indonesia TOPEK
2Indonesia JX
3Indonesia SENSEI
4Indonesia Smiley
5Indonesia KIBOO
6 TBD

Group D[edit]

Hiro 10
1Indonesia DANES
2Indonesia HIRO 10
3Indonesia Liee
4Indonesia Andrea
5Indonesia TBD
6 TBD
Staysip
1Indonesia Junnn
2Indonesia Jonnn
3Indonesia Sipit
4Indonesia Danisss
5Indonesia WEJE
6 TBD
CANTIKVA
1Indonesia Cantikva
2Indonesia ICAD
3Indonesia BASREENG
4Indonesia CENGGz
5Indonesia TBD
6 TBD
Aldi TV
1Indonesia AldiTv
2Indonesia Rexx
3Indonesia EMER09
4Indonesia JIKOO
5Indonesia TBD
6 TBD

Results[edit]

For "Ties" Click here.

  • Ties are broken by the following methods:
  • Number of Booyahs
  • Total Kills
  • Survival Ranking in Final Round
Group A
Team Round 1
Round 1
November 15, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
A vs B
Round 2
Round 2
November 23, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
A vs C
Round 3
Round 3
November 29, 2021 - 19:00WIB
A vs D
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2021 - 19:00WIB
A vs B
Round 5
Round 5
December 8, 2021 - 19:00WIB
A vs C
Round 6
Round 6
December 13, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
D vs A
Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. ECHO EsportsECHO Esports ECHO Esports D1 14D2 7D3 17D4 20D5 17D6 2095
2. Rosugo EsportsRosugo Esports Rosugo Esports D1 20D2 20D3 14D4 10D5 14D6 482
3. First Raiders StormFirst Raiders Storm First Raiders Storm D1 10D2 10D3 20D4 7D5 7D6 1771
4. Morph RKSMorph RKS Morph RKS D1 4D2 17D3 7D4 17D5 10D6 1065
5. West Bandits EsportsWest Bandits Esports West Bandits Esports D1 7D2 4D3 10D4 14D5 20D6 762
6. SES GobobaSES Goboba SES Goboba D1 17D2 14D3 4D4 4D5 4D6 1457
Group B
Team Round 1
Round 1
November 15, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
A vs B
Round 2
Round 2
November 22, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
B vs D
Round 3
Round 3
December 2, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
B vs C
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2021 - 19:00WIB
A vs B
Round 5
Round 5
December 9, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
D vs B
Round 6
Round 6
December 14, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
C vs B
Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Dewa UnitedDewa United Dewa United D1 20D2 17D3 20D4 14D5 17D6 492
2. Madura Prime EsportsMadura Prime Esports Madura Prime Esports D1 14D2 14D3 14D4 17D5 4D6 2083
3. GGWP.ID EsportsGGWP.ID Esports GGWP.ID Esports D1 17D2 7D3 17D4 10D5 14D6 1782
4. AURA IgnisAURA Ignis AURA Ignis D1 7D2 20D3 10D4 20D5 7D6 1478
5. RANS ProjectRANS Project RANS Project D1 4D2 10D3 7D4 4D5 20D6 1055
6. ONIC ElysiumONIC Elysium ONIC Elysium D1 10D2 4D3 4D4 7D5 10D6 742
Group C
Team Round 1
Round 1
November 16, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
C vs D
Round 2
Round 2
November 23, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
A vs C
Round 3
Round 3
December 2, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
B vs C
Round 4
Round 4
December 7, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
C vs D
Round 5
Round 5
December 8, 2021 - 19:00WIB
A vs C
Round 6
Round 6
December 14, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
C vs B
Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. EVOS ImmortalEVOS Immortal EVOS Immortal D1 20D2 20D3 17D4 10D5 20D6 14101
2. G-ARSY ESPORTSG-ARSY ESPORTS G-ARSY ESPORTS D1 17D2 17D3 14D4 17D5 17D6 486
3. UNB EsportsUNB Esports UNB Esports D1 14D2 7D3 20D4 7D5 10D6 1775
4. JEET EsportsJEET Esports JEET Esports D1 7D2 14D3 10D4 20D5 7D6 1068
5. Bigetron BITBigetron BIT Bigetron BIT D1 4D2 10D3 4D4 14D5 14D6 753
6. BOOM Esports IDBOOM Esports ID BOOM Esports ID D1 10D2 4D3 7D4 4D5 4D6 2049
Group D
Team Round 1
Round 1
November 16, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
C vs D
Round 2
Round 2
November 22, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
B vs D
Round 3
Round 3
November 29, 2021 - 19:00WIB
A vs D
Round 4
Round 4
December 7, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
C vs D
Round 5
Round 5
December 9, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
D vs B
Round 6
Round 6
December 13, 2021 - 19:00 WIB
D vs A
Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Aldi TVAldi TV Aldi TV D1 20D2 14D3 20D4 7D5 17D6 1795
2. StaysipStaysip Staysip D1 14D2 10D3 14D4 10D5 20D6 1482
3. CANTIKVACANTIKVA CANTIKVA D1 10D2 20D3 4D4 14D5 14D6 2082
4. GZ x SkruegerGZ x Skrueger GZ x Skrueger D1 17D2 17D3 10D4 20D5 10D6 781
5. Hiro 10Hiro 10 Hiro 10 D1 7D2 7D3 17D4 17D5 7D6 459
6. Frontal GamingFrontal Gaming Frontal Gaming D1 4D2 4D3 7D4 4D5 4D6 1033

Additional Content[edit]

LanguageIndonesia
Streams

References[edit]