WClick Series Paraguay

From Liquipedia Free Fire Wiki
[e][h]WClick Series Paraguay
League Information
Series:
WClick WClick
Organizer:
WClick
Type:
Online
Location:
Paraguay Paraguay
Teams:
24
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-05-15
End Date:
2021-06-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analysts & Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: May 15th - June 6th, Paraguay Online.
    • 24 Teams are split into four groups of 6 teams, League Round Robin
    • Top 3 in each group qualify for Grand Final
  • Grand Final: June 12th, Paraguay Online.
    • 12 teams, League Play
    • 6 Matches

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Distribution" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 8
A44th 7
A55th 6
A66th 5
A77th 4
A88th 3
A99th 2
B010th 1
B111th 0
B212th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Grand Final[edit]

Sonic Team
1Paraguay Knov 
2 ENZO7 
3 GODOY 
4 FACU 
5 Alex 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
Team Poio
1Argentina Bulls 
2Paraguay Samuu 
3Paraguay Goro 
4 MILDER 
5 ALE 
6 Fran X 
7Paraguay DANI 
8Paraguay Nico 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
Dementores
1 PLAZERO 
2 CATRIEL 
3 SOYD'VANE 
4 PINGA LOCA 
5 MAKINA 
6 RANK 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
Lyon Scuad
1Argentina ZEUS 
2Chile FACK 
3Paraguay Aldo 
4 RX 
5 Emma 
6 hackzn 
7 TheEnd 
8Paraguay Fer7 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
Jaguarete E-Sport
1Paraguay Giat 
2 Oscar 
3 AxeL 
4Paraguay Rios 
5Paraguay Inowe 
6 F4CHA 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
God Esports
1Argentina Focus 
2Argentina Tino97 
3 PENZZI 
4Paraguay Uli 
5Uruguay Flaco 
6Chile Diego 
7Argentina Duke 
8 JEFE 
9 FRAN 
10Paraguay Knov 
                    
Meta Gaming PY
1Paraguay Parawhy 
2Paraguay BRRKING 
3Peru Happy 
4Paraguay SHOOT 
5Argentina Yecol 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
Hot School Gaming
1Paraguay Skat 
2Paraguay Goiko 
3Paraguay ADMIN 
4Bolivia BBEDY 
5Paraguay DanX 
6 TIVEN17 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
Team Nazi
1 CHOCO 
2 DARKUS 
3 NOAH 
4 ALVARO 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
Sonic Team Gold
1Paraguay SOMBRA 
2 Culi Yoli 
3 Pavon 
4Paraguay CobraX 
5Argentina Z4RET 
6Paraguay JOSU 
7 Bruu 
8Paraguay PilasX 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
Jaguarete E-Sport Red
1 TUSSY 
2 YEISON 
3 ZETA 
4 FAVIO 
5 XFARMN 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
Virus Gaming
1 Gringa 
2 Matt 
3 Gallardi 
4Chile Joaco 
5 FORCEKING 
6Peru PANDA 
7Peru BEN 
8Chile JOTA 
9 FACU 
10Argentina LOZ 
                    

Group Stage[edit]

JokersPY
1 ENEAS 
2 FABREH 
3 HUGO 
4 SEB4XX 
5Paraguay SPAWN 
6 Gimenz 
7 Mercu7 
8 TORO 
9Paraguay CAPI 
10 TBD 
                    
The Gangster
1 KEVINHO 
2 SOTTO 
3 ELIAS 
4 PABLO 
5 AMIN 
6 Duki 
7 CHRIS 
8 PATOWHY 
9 BRYANT 
10 TBD 
                    
Imperio E-Sport
1 SH4GGY 
2 PANA 
3 N4NDO 
4 YISUS 
5 PRESI 
6Paraguay VAIRO 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
V3 Team
1Paraguay ROGER 
2Paraguay Zeke 
3 Eliass 
4 ARNOLD 
5Argentina Fazza 
6Paraguay ChinoX 
7Paraguay ZamyX 
8Peru VtrX 
9 Fresh 
10Paraguay Reef 
                    
Clan Mbarete
1 RYZZEN 
2 ALDEMAR 
3 PARAWHA 
4 FATTAH 
5 LOMAQUIZ 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
Team Soul Killer
1 SERGIO 
2 ELIANA 
3 JUNIOR 
4Paraguay RAYDEN 
5 DIEGO 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
Over Pain Gaming
1Paraguay Maiking 
2 Tauzera 
3 fer 
4 RICARDO 
5 Gonz7 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
Ind Gamer
1 LEO 
2 ONE 
3Paraguay GIOVA 
4 H4K 
5Argentina Agus 
6 PERCRA 
7 LINK 
8 SAN 
9 MCAL 
10 TBD 
                    
Friends
1 ALEX 
2Peru XPEKTRO 
3Peru LYCAN PLAY 
4 KHALIFA 
5 XXAX 
6 STORM 
7 RYAN 
8 4ALEX 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
Clan Nakatsu
1 KIRITO 
2 RUIZ 
3 JAKARE 
4 VARGAS 
5 BAEZ 
6 TINX 
7 DIEGOWESQUER 
8 Bear_Live 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
Cougars Gaming
1 PINTO 
2Paraguay TROVAO 
3Paraguay KYRA 
4 ORTIZ 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
9 TBD 
10 TBD 
                    
Escuadron PY
1 EVAL 
2 PelaX 
3 Andy 
4Paraguay KURUPI 
5 Acro 
6 Poker 
7 CauaN 
8Paraguay JuanCo 
9 OZOX 
10Paraguay PORO 
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
Team Round 1
Round 1
May 15, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Round 2
Round 2
May 29, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Round 3
Round 3
June 5, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Total
LP LPLP
1. Sonic Team AxB 81AxC 83AxD 42206
2. TEAM POIO AxB 72AxC 34AxD 49155
3. Dementores AxB 40AxC 28AxD 59127
4. JokersPY AxB 4AxC 49AxD 51104
5. V3 Team AxB 26AxC 6AxD 3567
6. Ind Gamer AxB 7AxC 9AxD 1329

Group B[edit]

Group B
Team Round 1
Round 1
May 15, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Round 3
Round 3
June 6, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Total
LP LPLP
1. Meta Gaming PY AxB 76BxD 41BxC 68185
2. Hot School Gaming AxB 74BxD 58BxC 33165
3. Team Nazi AxB 35BxD 54BxC 57146
4. Over Pain Gaming AxB 24BxD 37BxC 40101
5. Clan Mbarete AxB 29BxD 38BxC 1077
6. Cougars Gaming AxB 23BxD 23BxC 2874

Group C[edit]

Group C
Team Round 1
Round 1
May 16, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Round 2
Round 2
May 29, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Round 3
Round 3
June 6, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Total
LP LPLP
1. Sonic Team Gold CxD 85AxC 62BxC 64211
2. Jaguarete E-Sport Red CxD 62AxC 42BxC 46150
3. Virus Gaming CxD 40AxC 46BxC 59145
4. Escuadron PY CxD 34AxC 52BxC 38124
5. Friends CxD 23AxC 45BxC 48116
6. Clan Nakatsu CxD 31AxC 38BxC 1079

Group D[edit]

Group D
Team Round 1
Round 1
May 16, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Round 3
Round 3
June 5, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Total
LP LPLP
1. Lyon Scuad CxD 71BxD 83AxD 87241
2. Jaguarete E-Sport CxD 51BxD 29AxD 48128
3. God Esports CxD 41BxD 59AxD 21121
4. Team Soul Killer CxD 12BxD 29AxD 3677
5. Imperio E-Sport CxD 15BxD 24AxD 1756
6. The Gangster CxD 1BxD 23AxD 1842

Grand Final[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 12, 2021 - 18:00 ART
First Place
Lyon Scuad
Second Place
TEAM POIO
Third Place
God Esports
Round 2
Round 2
June 12, 2021 - 18:30 ART
First Place
Hot School Gaming
Second Place
Virus Gaming
Third Place
TEAM POIO
Round 3
Round 3
June 12, 2021 - 19:00 ART
First Place
Sonic Team
Second Place
Lyon Scuad
Third Place
Jaguarete E-Sport Red
Round 4
Round 4
June 12, 2021 - 19:30 ART
First Place
Lyon Scuad
Second Place
TEAM POIO
Third Place
Hot School Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
June 12, 2021 - 20:00 ART
First Place
Virus Gaming
Second Place
Sonic Team Gold
Third Place
Jaguarete E-Sport
Round 6
Round 6
June 12, 2021 - 20:30 ART
First Place
Virus Gaming
Second Place
Sonic Team Gold
Third Place
Lyon Scuad
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Lyon82112111156662944112101083003811
2. Sonic801103347881121616471147444788
3. VG759233294474116511112141411288
4. HSG734766112774722386665115666
5. Sonic Team Gold551200065889233110332914142922
6. POIO542955382256222944120118355
7. God ES38383312011653310122101116588
8. Jaguarete E-Sport Red38742292003888831156119211
9. TN3010122742283005655742211011
10. Meta PY26560010100101221202292227466
11. Jaguarete E-Sport21831111000110119211384410100
12. Dementores18654483001200074111101112000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpain
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 1 103
Average Viewers 274
Hours Watched 4 870

References[edit]