2015 HWC - Europe Championship Qualifier

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki




[e][h]2015 HWC - Europe Championship Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Hearthstone World Championships HWC
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2015-09-12
End Date:
2015-09-20
Number of Players:
40
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Qualifier for 2015 HWC - Europe Championship will allow 8 player to qualify to main event.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • General Rules: Best of 5, Conquest format
  • Bracket: Double Elimination
    • All seeding will be based on each player’s Hearthstone World Championship points.
    • The top 8 points earners will be awarded two round byes
    • To view full format click here.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • TBA

Qualified Players[edit]

Qualified Players (8)
Ukraine Neirea
Netherlands ThijsNL
Russia Pavel
Sweden Ostkaka
Germany Lifecoach
Italy Gera89
Denmark Hoej
Belgium Maverick

Participants[edit]

Top 8 HWC Points Earners[1]
Belgium Maverick
Ukraine Kolento
Germany Lifecoach
Russia Pavel
Germany Xixo
Sweden Ostkaka
Denmark Hoej
Romania Rdu
9 - 23 HWC Points Earners[2]
Ukraine Neirea
Belgium Houyon
Denmark Crane333
United Kingdom Greensheep
Germany kolemoen
Austria GameKing
France Yogg
United Kingdom Cipher
Russia OldZWolf
Poland Ikealyou
France TheFishou
Sweden Orange
Netherlands ThijsNL
France Un33d
Russia SilverName
Fireside Gathering Champion
Spain Gosuforever
Top 16 of Last Call Tournament[3]
Czech Republic Meyger
Sweden Freakeh
France Kamelanc
Poland piterek2003
Russia MephisToshka
Germany Flowmarkt
France Mensou
United Kingdom Actuated33
France Tomof
Italy Gera89
Norway countel
Spain Wandal
Russia ROSmak
Germany RobinWho
France Elscouta
Norway Asmodai

Reusults[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]

Upper Bracket
OldZWolf Russia 1 3 Italy Gera89
Freakeh Sweden 1 3 United Kingdom Cipher
Neirea Ukraine 3 0 Poland piterek2003
Elscouta France 0 3 Spain Gosuforever
ThijsNL Netherlands 3 0 Czech Republic Meyger
ROSmak Russia 0 3 United Kingdom Greensheep
kolemoen Germany 3 2 Germany Flowmarkt
Actuated33 United Kingdom 2 3 Sweden Orange
Lower Bracket
TheFishou France 1 3 Spain Wandal
FromDNOtoWorld Russia 3 2 Austria GameKing
Houyon Belgium 3 1 France Tomof
countel Norway 3 2 France Un33d
SilverName Russia 1 3 Norway Asmodai
Mensou France 2 3 Denmark Crane333
Yogg France 3 2 France Kamelanc
RobinWho Germany 3 2 Poland Ikealyou

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Bracket
Un33d France 0 3 France Tomof
TheFishou France 0 3 Austria GameKing
Ikealyou Poland 3 0 France Kamelanc
Mensou France 2 3 Russia SilverName
Elscouta France 3 2 Poland piterek2003
Freakeh Sweden 3 1 Russia OldZWolf
Actuated33 United Kingdom 0 3 Germany Flowmarkt
ROSmak Russia 1 3 Czech Republic Meyger

Round 2 - Qualified[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]

Round 2
 Italy Gera89
3
 United Kingdom Cipher
2
 Ukraine Neirea
3
 Spain Gosuforever
1
 Netherlands ThijsNL
3
 United Kingdom Greensheep
1
 Germany kolemoen
3
 Sweden Orange
2
Round 3
 Belgium Maverick
2
 Italy Gera89
3
 Romania Rdu
0
 Ukraine Neirea
3
 Germany Xixo
2
 Netherlands ThijsNL
3
 Germany Lifecoach
3
 Germany kolemoen
2
Round 4
 Italy Gera89
2
 Ukraine Neirea
3
 Netherlands ThijsNL
3
 Germany Lifecoach
1
Round 5
 Ukraine Neirea
Q
 Netherlands ThijsNL
Q
 Spain Wandal
2
 Russia FromDNOtoWorld
3
 Belgium Houyon
2
 Norway countel
3
 Norway Asmodai
3
 Denmark Crane333
2
 France Yogg
3
 Germany RobinWho
2
 Russia Pavel
3
 Russia FromDNOtoWorld
1
 Denmark Hoej
3
 Norway countel
1
 Sweden Ostkaka
3
 Norway Asmodai
2
 Ukraine Kolento
3
 France Yogg
2
 Russia Pavel
3
 Denmark Hoej
0
 Sweden Ostkaka
3
 Ukraine Kolento
0
 Russia Pavel
Q
 Sweden Ostkaka
Q

Losers Bracket[edit]

Round 2
 United Kingdom Greensheep
2
 France Tomof
3
 Sweden Orange
3
 Austria GameKing
0
 United Kingdom Cipher
3
 Poland Ikealyou
2
 Spain Gosuforever
2
 Russia SilverName
3
Round 3
 Norway countel
2
 France Tomof
3
 Russia FromDNOtoWorld
2
 Sweden Orange
3
 France Yogg
3
 United Kingdom Cipher
2
 Norway Asmodai
0
 Russia SilverName
3
Round 4
 France Tomof
2
 Sweden Orange
3
 France Yogg
0
 Russia SilverName
3
Round 5
 Germany Lifecoach
3
 Sweden Orange
2
 Italy Gera89
3
 Russia SilverName
2
Round 6
 Germany Lifecoach
Q
 Italy Gera89
Q
Round 7
  
  
 Denmark Crane333
3
 France Elscouta
0
 Germany RobinWho
2
 Sweden Freakeh
3
 Spain Wandal
3
 Germany Flowmarkt
1
 Belgium Houyon
3
 Czech Republic Meyger
2
 Romania Rdu
3
 Denmark Crane333
2
 Belgium Maverick
3
 Sweden Freakeh
1
 Germany kolemoen
1
 Spain Wandal
3
 Germany Xixo
2
 Belgium Houyon
3
 Romania Rdu
1
 Belgium Maverick
3
 Spain Wandal
3
 Belgium Houyon
0
 Ukraine Kolento
2
 Belgium Maverick
3
 Denmark Hoej
3
 Spain Wandal
0
 Belgium Maverick
Q
 Denmark Hoej
Q
  
  

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]