2016 HCT - Americas Spring Preliminary

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki



[e][h]2016 HCT - Americas Spring Preliminary
League Information
Series:
Hearthstone Championship Tour HCT
Type:
Offline
Location:
Americas Americas
Format:
Double Elimiantion
Prize pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-05-21
End Date:
2016-05-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

2016 HCT - Americas Spring Preliminary will allow 8 players to qualify for main event.

Information[edit]

Qualified Results[edit]

Format[edit]

Casters[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Players
United States Chakki
United States Dog
Canada Amaz
United States TidesofTime
United States ThatsAdmirable
United States Vlps
Canada Impact
United States Amnesiac
Canada SilentStorm
United States JustSaiyan
United States Zalae
United States Fr0zen

Results[edit]

Winners' Bracket[edit]

Winners' Bracket #1[edit]

Round of 128
 USA muzzy
2
 Canada RealTerror
3
 Canada peter
3
 USA HotAsianGirl
2
 Argentina Snail
3
 Brazil coreia
0
 Canada Cydonia
3
 USA YAYtears
1
 Brazil LegolaS
3
 Chile topopablo11
1
 USA PHONETAP
2
 Brazil Neves
3
 USA Ishaan
0
 Chile Rala
3
 USA CLGod830
3
 USA dude7597
2
 USA Tazmynn
3
 USA Newbiee
2
 USA JRich
3
 Brazil Fpv000
1
 USA HC015
1
 USA kellenabel
3
 USA Lynnnnn
1
 Canada Emperor
3
 USA ThaLucky1
3
 USA Jalexander
1
 Brazil Pangya
3
 Brazil Perna
1
 Uruguay Sudaka
0
 USA joster
3
 Colombia WoT
0
 Canada death
3
Round of 64
 Canada RealTerror
3
 Canada peter
0
 Argentina Snail
2
 Canada Cydonia
3
 Brazil LegolaS
3
 Brazil Neves
2
 Chile Rala
0
 USA CLGod830
3
 USA Tazmynn
3
 USA JRich
0
 USA kellenabel
3
 Canada Emperor
0
 USA ThaLucky1
2
 Brazil Pangya
3
 USA joster
3
 Canada death
2
Round of 32
 Canada RealTerror
0
 Canada Cydonia
3
 Brazil LegolaS
3
 USA CLGod830
0
 USA Tazmynn
1
 USA kellenabel
3
 Brazil Pangya
2
 USA joster
3
Round of 16
 Canada Cydonia
3
 Brazil LegolaS
1
 USA kellenabel
2
 USA joster
3
Round of 8
 Canada Cydonia
3
Cydonia
joster
Rogue
Warlock
Shaman
Warrior
Shaman
Mage
Rogue
Mage
Warlock
Mage
 USA joster
2

Winners' Bracket #2[edit]

Round of 128
 USA chessdude123
2
 Costa Rica BestMurlocNA
3
 USA HotMEOWTH
2
 Canada Monsanto
3
 Brazil vcT
3
 Canada moxie
1
 USA Ginge
2
 USA forthedream
3
 USA Zalae
3
 Canada DacianWolf
1
 USA hamboy12
0
 USA Napoleon
3
 USA Astrogation
1
 USA Stitch
3
 USA Vandoom
2
 USA Alexandr
3
 USA Fr0zen
2
 USA FlannelGuy
3
 USA Fenom
0
 USA Osok
3
 Brazil Khal
1
 USA Freywind
3
 USA leadpaint
2
 USA Cheesee10
3
 Canada NoobOwl
1
 USA Deerjason
3
 USA TidesofTime
2
TidesofTime
Fibonacci
Mage
Warrior
Mage
Warlock
Rogue
Warlock
Shaman
Warlock
Shaman
Rogue
 Canada Fibonacci
3
 China payton
3
 USA Flamekilla
1
 USA Alabrel
1
 Argentina Guunnz
3
Round of 64
 Costa Rica BestMurlocNA
3
 Canada Monsanto
0
 Brazil vcT
3
 USA forthedream
1
 USA Zalae
2
 USA Napoleon
3
 USA Stitch
1
 USA Alexandr
3
 USA Flannelguy
1
 USA Osok
3
 USA Freywind
3
 USA Cheesee10
1
 USA Deerjason
3
 Canada Fibonacci
0
 China payton
3
 Argentina Guunnz
1
Round of 32
 Costa Rica BestMurlocNA
1
 Brazil vcT
3
 USA Napoleon
3
 USA Alexandr
1
 USA Osok
2
 USA Freywind
3
 USA Deerjason
3
 China payton
0
Round of 16
 Brazil vcT
2
 USA Napoleon
3
 USA Freywind
1
 USA Deerjason
3
Round of 8
 USA Napoleon
3
Napoleon
Deerjason
Hunter
Warlock
Rogue
Warrior
Shaman
Warlock
Shaman
Warrior
Shaman
Mage
 USA Deerjason
2

Winners' Bracket #3[edit]

Round of 128
 USA Amnesiac
3
 Canada KingofKimchi
1
 Canada Impact
3
 USA samwise88
2
 Canada Talion
2
 USA Bradfordlee
3
 Brazil ChronoX
0
 USA Shamonahe
3
 USA Demigod
3
 USA Patrick
1
 USA tripp
3
 USA Rage
0
 USA JustSaiyan
2
 Chile DarkClaw
3
 Canada duane
3
 Canada itzBolt
1
 USA Bbgungun
3
 USA TheRealDrWho
2
 USA yoitsflo
2
 USA Rosty
3
 Brazil Rase
1
 USA NDashed
3
 Canada Neobility
3
 USA Activelee
0
 USA Vlps
3
 Canada lnguagehackr
1
 USA noblord
3
 USA chandyland
2
 Argentina Nalguidan
1
 USA tomgq
3
 USA LBYS
3
 USA TaftsBathtub
1
Round of 64
 USA Amnesiac
3
 Canada Impact
2
 USA Bradfordlee
3
 USA Shamonahe
0
 USA Demigod
3
 USA tripp
0
 Chile DarkClaw
1
 Canada duane
3
 USA Bbgungun
0
 USA Rosty
3
 USA NDashed
1
 Canada Neobility
3
 USA Vlps
3
 USA noblord
2
 USA tomgq
0
 USA LBYS
3
Round of 32
 USA Amnesiac
3
 USA Bradfordlee
1
 USA Demigod
2
 Canada duane
3
 USA Rosty
3
 Canada Neobility
0
 USA Vlps
2
Vlps
LBYS
Warlock
Paladin
Warlock
Warlock
Shaman
Shaman
Mage
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
 USA LBYS
3
Round of 16
 USA Amnesiac
2
 Canada duane
3
 USA Rosty
3
 USA LBYS
2
Round of 8
 Canada duane
1
duane
Rosty
Paladin
Mage
Shaman
Warrior
Shaman
Shaman
Shaman
Mage
 USA Rosty
3

Winners' Bracket #4[edit]

Round of 128
 USA Nostam
3
 USA Fluxinfleau
2
 USA korextron
3
 USA Brainboy
2
 Canada allandang
0
 Canada kraxximus
3
 USA Saturos
3
 USA killinallday
1
 USA Dog
1
 Ecuador Mbottas
3
 Argentina PNC
3
PNC
Chakki
Shaman
Shaman
Hunter
Warrior
Hunter
Druid
Rogue
Shaman
Hunter
Shaman
 USA Chakki
2
 USA mtanzer
2
 USA Durable
3
 Canada APXVoiD
3
 Canada TheJordude
2
 Canada SilentStorm
3
 USA daninja
2
 USA ThatsAdmirable
1
 USA Gallon213
3
 USA Leoric
3
 USA maxtheripper
0
 USA wtybill
2
 USA Chance
3
 USA AlSkyHigh
1
 Canada Hotform
3
 USA Duhcodda
1
 USA Th3RaT
3
 Brazil Coglorin
3
Coglorin
Amaz
Mage
Warrior
Warlock
Warlock
Mage
Warlock
Warrior
Paladin
Mage
Paladin
 Hong Kong Amaz
2
 USA rayc591
2
 USA bloodyface
3
Round of 64
 USA Nostam
3
Nostam
korextron
Druid
Rogue
Shaman
Warlock
Warlock
Mage
Warlock
Rogue
Warlock
Warlock
 USA korextron
2
 Canada kraxximus
1
 USA Saturos
3
 Ecuador Mbottas
2
 Argentina PNC
3
 USA Durable
3
 Canada APXVoiD
2
 Canada SilentStorm
1
 USA Gallon213
3
 USA Leoric
2
 USA Chance
3
 Canada Hotform
3
 USA Th3RaT
0
 Brazil Coglorin
2
 USA bloodyface
3
Round of 32
 USA Nostam
1
 USA Saturos
3
 Argentina PNC
3
 USA Durable
0
 USA Gallon213
3
 USA Chance
1
 Canada Hotform
1
Hotform
bloodyface
Warrior
Warlock
Paladin
Warrior
Warrior
Shaman
Paladin
Shaman
 USA bloodyface
3
Round of 16
 USA Saturos
1
 Argentina PNC
3
 USA Gallon213
3
 USA bloodyface
1
Round of 8
 Argentina PNC
3
PNC
Gallon213
Hunter
Rogue
Hunter
Warlock
Warrior
Warrior
Rogue
Warrior
Rogue
Warlock
 USA Gallon213
2

Losers' Bracket[edit]

Losers' Bracket #1[edit]

Round of 64 - a
 USA rayc591
2
 Canada Amaz
3
 USA Duhcodda
0
 USA AlSkyHigh
3
 USA wtybill
2
 USA maxtheripper
3
 USA ThatsAdmirable
3
 USA daninja
1
 USA ShutUpMcKee
3
 USA mtanzer
1
 USA Chakki
2
 USA Dog
3
 USA killinallday
3
 Canada allandang
1
 USA Brainboy
1
 USA Fluxinfleau
3
Round of 64 - b
 Argentina Guunnz
3
 Canada Amaz
2
 Canada Fibonacci
2
 USA AlSkyHigh
3
 USA Cheesee10
3
 USA maxtheripper
2
 USA FlannelGuy
0
 USA ThatsAdmirable
3
 USA Stitch
3
 USA ShutUpMcKee
2
 USA Zalae
3
 USA Dog
1
 USA forthedream
2
 USA killinallday
3
 Canada Monsanto
3
 USA Fluxinfleau
0
Round of 32 - a
 Argentina Guunnz
3
 USA AlSkyHigh
2
 USA Cheesee10
2
 USA ThatsAdmirable
3
 USA Stitch
3
 USA Zalae
2
 USA killinallday
3
 Canada Monsanto
0
Round of 32 - b
 USA Bradfordlee
3
 Argentina Guunnz
2
 USA Demigod
3
 USA ThatsAdmirable
0
 Canada Neobility
0
 USA Stitch
3
 USA Vlps
3
 USA killinallday
2
Round of 16 - a
 USA Bradfordlee
3
 USA Demigod
2
 USA Stitch
3
 USA Vlps
2
Round of 16 - b
 Brazil LegolaS
1
 USA Bradfordlee
3
 USA kellenabel
2
 USA Stitch
3
Round of 8 - a
 USA Bradfordlee
3
 USA Stitch
0
Round of 8 - b
 USA Gallon213
2
 USA Bradfordlee
3

Losers' Bracket #2[edit]

Round of 64 - a
 USA TaftsBathtub
2
 Argentina Nalguidan
3
 USA chandyland
0
 Canada lnguagehackr
3
 USA Activelee
2
 Brazil Rase
3
 USA yoitsflo
0
 USA TheRealDrWho
3
 USA fuzzball
0
 USA JustSaiyan
3
 USA Rage
3
 USA Patrick
0
 Brazil ChronoX
1
 Canada Talion
3
 USA samwise88
2
 Canada KingofKimchi
3
Round of 64 - b
 Canada death
2
 Argentina Nalguidan
3
 USA ThaLucky1
3
 Canada lnguagehackr
2
 Canada Emperor
2
 Brazil Rase
3
 USA JRich
3
 USA TheRealDrWho
1
 Chile Rala
2
 USA JustSaiyan
3
 Brazil Neves
2
 USA Rage
3
 Argentina Snail
3
 Canada Talion
0
 Canada peter
2
 Canada KingofKimchi
3
Round of 32 - a
 Argentina Nalguidan
1
 USA ThaLucky1
3
 Brazil Rase
3
 USA JRich
1
 USA justsaiyan
3
 USA Rage
2
 Argentina Snail
0
 Canada KingofKimchi
3
Round of 32 - b
 USA Nostam
3
 USA ThaLucky1
2
 USA Durable
1
 Brazil Rase
3
 USA Chance
2
 USA JustSaiyan
3
 Canada Hotform
2
 Canada KingofKimchi
3
Round of 16 - a
 USA Nostam
3
 Brazil Rase
1
 USA JustSaiyan
3
 Canada KingofKimchi
1
Round of 16 - b
 Brazil vcT
1
 USA Nostam
3
 USA Freywind
1
 USA JustSaiyan
3
Round of 8 - a
 USA Nostam
3
 USA JustSaiyan
0
Round of 8 - b
 Canada duane
3
 USA Nostam
2

Losers' Bracket #3[edit]

Round of 64 - a
 USA chrisswimlee
3
 USA Flamekilla
2
 USA TidesofTime
2
 Canada NoobOwl
3
 USA leadpaint
1
 Brazil Khal
3
 USA Fenom
2
 USA Fr0zen
3
 USA shoop
1
 USA Astrogation
3
 USA hamboy12
1
 Canada DacianWolf
3
 USA Ginge
3
 Canada moxie
0
 USA HotMEOWTH
1
 USA chessdude123
3
Round of 64 - b
 Brazil Coglorin
3
 USA chrisswimlee
0
 USA Th3RaT
1
 Canada NoobOwl
3
 USA Leoric
1
 Brazil Khal
3
 Canada SilentStorm
3
 USA Fr0zen
2
 Canada APXVoiD
3
 USA Astrogation
1
 Ecuador Mbottas
2
 Canada DacianWolf
3
 Canada kraxximus
0
 USA Ginge
3
 USA korextron
1
 USA chessdude123
3
Round of 32 - a
 Brazil Coglorin
1
 Canada NoobOwl
3
 Brazil Khal
2
 Canada SilentStorm
3
 Canada APXVoiD
3
 Canada DacianWolf
1
 USA Ginge
3
 USA chessdude123
0
Round of 32 - b
 Canada RealTerror
3
 Canada NoobOwl
0
 USA CLGod830
1
 Canada SilentStorm
3
 USA Tazmynn
1
 Canada Apxvoid
3
 Brazil Pangya
2
 USA Ginge
3
Round of 16 - a
 Canada RealTerror
0
 Canada SilentStorm
3
 Canada APXVoiD
3
 USA Ginge
0
Round of 16 - b
 USA Amnesiac
0
 Canada SilentStorm
3
 USA LBYS
2
 Canada APXVoiD
3
Round of 8 - a
 Canada SilentStorm
1
 Canada APXVoiD
3
Round of 8 - b
 USA deerjason
3
 Canada APXVoiD
2

Losers' Bracket #4[edit]

Round of 64 - a
 Colombia WoT
2
 Uruguay SudaKa
3
 Brazil Perna
1
 USA Jalexander
3
 USA Lesurgo
2
 USA HC015
3
 USA XXXX
2
 USA Newbiee
3
 USA dude7597
3
 USA Ishaan
2
 USA PHONETAP
2
 Chile topopablo11
3
 Mexico MalfusX
3
 Brazil coreia
0
 USA SmokedSalmon
3
 USA muzzy
2
Round of 64 - b
 USA tomgq
1
 Uruguay SudaKa
3
 USA noblord
2
 USA Jalexander
3
 USA NDashed
3
 USA HC015
2
 USA Bbgungun
3
 USA Newbiee
2
 Chile DarkClaw
1
 USA dude7597
3
 USA tripp
3
 Chile topopablo11
0
 USA Shamonahe
3
 Mexico MalfusX
1
 Canada Impact
3
 USA SmokedSalmon
1
Round of 32 - a
 Uruguay SudaKa
3
 USA Jalexander
1
 USA NDashed
2
 USA Bbgungun
3
 USA dude7597
3
 USA tripp
2
 USA Shamonahe
2
 Canada Impact
3
Round of 32 - b
 Costa Rica BestMurlocNA
2
 Uruguay SudaKa
3
 USA Alexandr
3
 USA Bbgungun
2
 USA Osok
1
 USA dude7597
3
 China payton
3
 Canada Impact
1
Round of 16 - a
 Uruguay SudaKa
3
 USA Alexandr
2
 USA dude7597
3
 China payton
2
Round of 16 - b
 USA Saturos
3
 Uruguay SudaKa
0
 USA bloodyface
3
 USA dude7597
2
Round of 8 - a
 USA Saturos
3
 USA bloodyface
2
Round of 8 - b
 USA joster
3
 USA Saturos
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]