Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

2016 HCT - Europe Spring Preliminary



[e][h]2016 HCT - Europe Spring Preliminary
League Information
Series:
Hearthstone Championship Tour HCT
Type:
Offline
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimiantion
Prize pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-05-14
End Date:
2016-05-15
Number of Players:
152
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

2016 HCT - Europe Spring Preliminary will allow 8 players to qualify for main event.

Information[edit]

Qualified Results[edit]

Format[edit]

Casters[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Players
Romania Rdu
Sweden Ostkaka
France Tars
United Kingdom Cipher
Germany Gaara
Germany Xixo
Norway Diggen
Czech Republic StanCifka
Ukraine Neirea
Germany Faramir
Ukraine Kolento
Netherlands ThijsNL
Kazakhstan Naiman
Germany BunnyHoppor
Spain AKAWonder
Sweden Powder
Denmark Crane333
Poland Loyan
France Odemian
Sweden SjoW
Germany SuperJJ
Russia Pavel
Denmark Hoej
United Kingdom Greensheep

Results[edit]

Winners' Bracket[edit]

Winners' Bracket #1[edit]

Round of 128
 Romania Rdu
3
 Bulgaria SilentStorm
0
 Norway MagicAndy
1
 Germany Senfglas
3
 United Kingdom J4CKIECHAN
3
 Austria GameKing
1
 Greece erikbeck
1
 Sweden Ostkaka
3
 Ukraine Mayweather
3
 France gladial
1
 France mensou
3
 Poland Kaperson
1
 Russia Iner
3
 Norway Xzirez
0
 Russia Savvat
3
 Germany Kycoo
1
 Russia unwi2
2
 Belarus RebelSoldier
3
 Germany James
2
 France Tars
3
 Denmark Crane333
3
 Denmark Paten
1
 Luxembourg wiRer
2
 Spain Wandal
3
 Germany Xixo
2
 Netherlands kbushi
3
 Germany Faramir
3
 Russia SquarePants
2
 Ukraine Neirea
3
 Russia svetlyachok
2
 Czech Republic StanCifka
3
 France oGenMathers
0
Round of 64
 Romania Rdu
1
 Germany Senfglas
3
 United Kingdom J4CKIECHAN
1
 Sweden Ostkaka
3
 Ukraine Mayweather
2
 France mensou
3
 Russia Iner
3
 Russia Savvat
0
 Belarus RebelSoldier
0
 France Tars
3
 Denmark Crane333
3
 Spain Wandal
0
 Netherlands kbushi
2
 Germany Faramir
3
 Ukraine Neirea
2
 Czech Republic StanCifka
3
Round of 32
 Germany Senfglas
0
 Sweden Ostkaka
3
 France mensou
2
 Russia Iner
3
 France Tars
0
 Denmark Crane333
3
 Germany Faramir
3
 Czech Republic StanCifka
2
Round of 16
 Sweden Ostkaka
1
 Russia Iner
3
 Denmark Crane333
3
 Germany Faramir
1
Round of 8
 Russia Iner
2
Iner
Crane333
Shaman
Shaman
Warrior
Mage
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Mage
Warlock
Rogue
 Denmark Crane333
3

Winners' Bracket #2[edit]

Round of 128
 United Kingdom Georgec
3
 Russia shulleralt
0
 Italy saulgoodman
0
 Germany Gaara
3
 Russia Stikler100
0
 Sweden Powder
3
 Finland Kufdon
3
 Belgium Maverick
2
 Ukraine DrHippi
1
 France Un33d
3
 Poland Loyan
3
 Bulgaria BestUdyr
1
 Greece Dethelor
3
 Russia Kaa
1
 Spain GoSuFoReVeR
3
 Ukraine Juristis
2
 Kazakhstan Naiman
2
 Denmark Whopperjones
3
 Italy Snowman
1
 Germany YouKnowWP
3
 Poland ikealyou
2
 Greece Cursed
3
 Turkey wilican
2
 Serbia Hockey
3
 Norway Diggen
3
 Poland RBQ
0
 Poland mikhil
2
 France Jvetonor
3
 United Kingdom Cipher
3
 Russia SilverName
2
 Portugal Ignite
1
 Finland Ersee
3
Round of 64
 United Kingdom Georgec
3
 Germany Gaara
0
 Sweden Powder
3
 Finland Kufdon
0
 France Un33d
2
 Poland Loyan
3
 Greece Dethelor
3
 Spain GoSuFoReVeR
2
 Denmark Whopperjones
1
 Germany YouKnowWP
3
 Greece Cursed
3
 Serbia Hockey
2
 Norway Diggen
3
 France Jvetonor
0
 United Kingdom Cipher
3
 Finland Ersee
0
Round of 32
 United Kingdom Georgec
3
 Sweden Powder
2
 Poland Loyan
3
 Greece Dethelor
2
 Germany YouKnowWP
3
 Greece Cursed
0
 Norway Diggen
3
 United Kingdom Cipher
1
Round of 16
 United Kingdom Georgec
1
 Poland Loyan
3
 Germany YouKnowWP
3
 Norway Diggen
2
Round of 8
 Poland Loyan
3
Loyan
YouKnowWP
Paladin
Warlock
Warrior
Warlock
Warrior
Paladin
Warlock
Shaman
 Germany YouKnowWP
1

Winners' Bracket #1[edit]

Round of 128
 Germany BunnyHoppor
3
 Italy ChallengerGX
1
 Russia Carry
1
 Germany DenimBlue7
3
 Czech Republic Pokrovac
2
 Romania MooDy
3
 Romania XtracKStyle
0
 France Ponpon
3
 United Kingdom Ness
1
 France Vinz
3
 Sweden Bozzzton
1
 Hungary exigo
3
 Netherlands ThijsNL
3
 France Tixuty
1
 Russia Dodje
3
 Poland Melon
0
 France LeLouch
3
 Greece Trimmortal
2
 Spain espumito
3
 United Kingdom jambre
1
 Russia iThomas
3
 Portugal Cereza
2
 Czech Republic JaraVyskocil
2
 Norway Devou
3
 Russia ShtanUdachi
1
 Slovakia Corpus
3
 Germany Ikarus
3
 Russia Omeno
2
 Germany Nicslay
3
 Italy dona96
1
 Germany Nightning
0
 France Windello
3
Round of 64
 Germany BunnyHoppor
1
 Germany DenimBlue7
3
 Romania MooDy
3
 France Ponpon
2
 France Vinz
2
 Hungary exigo
3
 Netherlands ThijsNL
3
 Russia Dodje
1
 France LeLouch
1
 Spain espumito
3
 Russia iThomas
1
 Norway Devou
3
 Slovakia Corpus
2
 Germany Ikarus
3
 Germany Nicslay
3
 France Windello
1
Round of 32
 Germany DenimBlue7
3
 Romania MooDy
1
 Hungary exigo
1
 Netherlands ThijsNL
3
 Spain espumito
0
 Norway Devou
3
 Germany Ikarus
2
 Germany Nicslay
3
Round of 16
 Germany DenimBlue7
2
 Netherlands ThijsNL
3
 Norway Devou
3
 Germany Nicslay
0
Round of 8
 Netherlands ThijsNL
3
ThijsNL
Devou
Warrior
Warrior
Rogue
Rogue
Warlock
Druid
Warlock
Rogue
Warlock
Warrior
 Norway Devou
2

Winners' Bracket #4[edit]

Round of 128
 Denmark Hoej
1
 Hungary PenhaDani
3
 Russia Lolopass
3
 Greece SomiTequila
0
 France Tomof
3
 Germany SuperJJ
1
 Finland NoRage
3
 France SkyPC
2
 Ukraine Kolento
3
 Spain Jac0b0
1
 France Odemian
3
 Romania hanniballz2
1
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 Russia Dearsky
1
 United Kingdom Blackout
0
 Turkey cobra
3
 Germany Sintolol
3
 Russia HellO
0
 United Kingdom modernleper
0
 Ukraine NickChipper
3
 France Elscouta
1
 Ukraine boomjeen
3
 Turkey RoL
2
 Italy Turna
3
 Russia Pavel
3
 France EVIL
1
 Greece kalhspera
1
 France Dizdemon
3
 Sweden SjoW
3
 Spain Dalesom
0
 Germany Casie
3
 France Lachav
1
Round of 64
 Hungary PenhaDani
2
 Russia Lolopass
3
 France Tomof
3
 Finland NoRage
2
 Ukraine Kolento
1
 France Odemian
3
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 Turkey cobra
1
 Germany Sintolol
1
 Ukraine NickChipper
3
 Ukraine boomjeen
0
 Italy Turna
3
 Russia Pavel
1
 France Dizdemon
3
 Sweden SjoW
3
 Germany Casie
0
Round of 32
 Russia Lolopass
1
 France Tomof
3
 France Odemian
2
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 Ukraine NickChipper
2
 Italy Turna
3
 France Dizdemon
3
 Sweden SjoW
1
Round of 16
 France Tomof
1
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 Italy Turna
3
 France Dizdemon
0
Round of 8
 Spain AKAWonder
3
AKAWonder
Turna
Warrior
Warrior
Warlock
Warlock
Warlock
Warrior
Druid
Warrior
Druid
Paladin
 Italy Turna
2

Losers' Bracket[edit]

Losers' Bracket #1[edit]

Round of 64 - a
 Russia Admire
3
 Spain Dalesom
2
 Greece kalhspera
1
 France EVIL
3
 Austria Zeibinator
2
 France Elscuota
3
 United Kingdom modernleper
3
 Russia HellO
1
 United Kingdom Blackout
2
 Russia Dearsky
3
 Romania hanniballz2
3
 Spain Jac0b0
1
 France SkyPC
1
 Germany SuperJJ
3
 United Kingdom greensheep
0
 Denmark Hoej
3
Round of 64 - b
 Finland Ersee
2
 Russia Admire
3
 France Jvetonor
3
 France EVIL
0
 Russia hockey13
2
 France Elscuota
3
 Denmark Whopperjones
1
 United Kingdom modernleper
3
 Spain GoSuFoReVeR
3
 Russia Dearsky
2
 France Un33d
3
 Romania hanniballz2
2
 Finland Kufdon
3
 Germany SuperJJ
2
 Germany gaara
3
 Denmark Hoej
2
Round of 32 - a
 Russia Admire
3
 France Jvetonor
1
 France Elscouta
1
 United Kingdom modernleper
3
 Spain GoSuFoReVeR
1
 France Un33d
3
 Finland Kufdon
 Germany Gaara
Round of 32 - b
 Romania MooDy
1
 Russia Admire
3
 Hungary exigo
3
 United Kingdom modernleper
0
 Spain espumito
1
 France Un33d
3
 Germany Ikarus
3
 Finland Kufdon
2
Round of 16 - a
 Russia Admire
3
 Hungary exigo
1
 France Un33d
1
 Germany Ikarus
3
Round of 16 - b
 Sweden Ostkaka
3
 Russia Admire
2
 Germany Faramir
3
 Germany Ikarus
0
Round of 8 - a
 Sweden Ostkaka
3
 Germany Faramir
2
Round of 8 - b
 Italy Turna
3
 Sweden Ostkaka
2

Losers' Bracket #2[edit]

Round of 64 - a
 Germany Nightning
1
 Italy dona96
3
 Russia Omeno
0
 Russia ShtanUdachi
3
 Cuba JaraVyskocil
1
 Portugal Cereza
3
 United Kingdom jambre
1
 Greece Trimmortal
3
 Poland Melon
3
 France Tixuty
0
 Sweden Bozzzton
3
 United Kingdom Ness
1
 Netherlands lbdutchboy
3
 Czech Republic Pokrovac
2
 Russia Carry
1
 Italy ChallengerGX
3
Round of 64 - b
 Ukraine Neirea
2
 Italy dona96
3
 Netherlands kbushi
1
 Russia ShtanUdachi
3
 Spain Wandal
3
 Portugal Cereza
2
 Belarus RebelSoldier
2
 Greece Trimmortal
3
 Russia Savvat
3
 Poland Melon
2
 Ukraine Mayweather
3
 Sweden Bozzzton
2
 United Kingdom J4CKIECHAN
2
 Netherlands lbdutchboy
3
 Romania Rdu
3
 Italy ChallengerGX
1
Round of 32 - a
 Italy dona96
0
 Russia ShtanUdachi
3
 Spain Wandal
2
 Greece Trimmortal
3
 Russia Savvat
2
 Ukraine Mayweather
3
 Netherlands lbdutchboy
3
 Romania Rdu
1
Round of 32 - b
 Russia Lolopass
0
 Russia ShtanUdachi
3
 France Odemian
3
 Greece Trimmortal
0
 Ukraine NickChipper
3
 Ukraine Mayweather
1
 Sweden SjoW
3
 Netherlands lbdutchboy
2
Round of 16 - a
 Russia ShtanUdachi
1
 France Odemian
3
 Ukraine NickChipper
2
 Sweden SjoW
3
Round of 16 - b
 United Kingdom Georgec
3
 France Odemian
0
 Norway Diggen
2
 Sweden SjoW
3
Round of 8 - a
 United Kingdom Georgec
3
 Sweden SjoW
2
Round of 8 - b
 Norway Devou
1
 United Kingdom Georgec
3

Losers' Bracket #3[edit]

Round of 64 - a
 Bulgaria superlubo
2
 Russia SilverName
3
 Poland mikfil
3
 Poland RBQ
2
 Turkey wilican
1
 Poland Ikealyou
3
 Poland Snowman
3
 Kazakhstan Naiman
1
 Ukraine Juristis
3
 Russia Kaa
1
 Bulgaria BestUdyr
0
 Ukraine DrHippi
3
 Russia Korbon
2
 Russia Stikler100
3
 Italy saulgoodman
3
 Russia shulleralt
0
Round of 64 - b
 Germany Casie
3
 Russia Silvername
2
 Russia Pavel
3
 Poland mikfil
0
 Ukraine boomjeen
2
 Poland Ikealyou
3
 Germany Sintolol
3
 Poland Snowman
1
 Turkey cobra
3
 Ukraine Juristis
0
 Ukraine Kolento
3
 Ukraine DrHippi
0
 Finland NoRage
3
 Russia Stikler100
1
 Hungary PenhaDani
2
 Italy saulgoodman
3
Round of 32 - a
 Germany Casie
3
 Russia Pavel
0
 Poland Ikealyou
3
 Germany Sintolol
2
 Turkey cobra
0
 Ukraine Kolento
3
 Finland NoRage
3
 Italy saulgoodman
1
Round of 32 - b
 Germany Senfglas
2
 Germany Casie
3
 France mensou
1
 Poland Ikealyou
3
 France Tars
1
 Ukraine Kolento
3
 Czech Republic StanCifka
3
 Finland NoRage
2
Round of 16 - a
 Germany Casie
3
 Poland Ikealyou
1
 Ukraine Kolento
2
 Czech Republic StanCifka
3
Round of 16 - b
 Germany DeminBlue7
2
 Germany Casie
3
 Germany Nicslay
1
 Czech Republic StanCifka
3
Round of 8 - a
 Germany Casie
3
 Czech Republic StanCifka
0
Round of 8 - b
 Germany YouKnowWP
0
 Germany Casie
3

Losers' Bracket #4[edit]

Round of 64 - a
 Russia Starodub
1
 Russia svetlyachok
3
 Russia SquarePants
3
 Germany Xixo
1
 France Pasko
3
 Denmark Paten
0
 Netherlands PokeherFace
2
 Russia unwi2
3
 Switzerland Nerdlol
0
 Norway Xzirez
3
 Poland Kaperson
1
 France gladial
3
 Greece erikbeck
2
 Austria GameKing
3
 Norway MagicAndy
2
 Bulgaria SilentStorm
3
Round of 64 - b
 France Windello
3
 Russia svetlyachok
2
 Slovakia Corpus
1
 Russia SquarePants
3
 Russia iThomas
3
 France Pasko
1
 France LeLouch
3
 Russia uni2
2
 Russia Dodje
3
 Norway Xzirez
2
 France Vinz
0
 France gladial
3
 France Ponpon
2
 Austria GameKing
3
 Germany BunnyHoppor
3
 Bulgaria SilentStorm
0
Round of 32 - a
 France Windello
3
 Russia SquarePants
1
 Russia iThomas
3
 France LeLouch
0
 Russia Dodje
2
 France gladial
3
 Austria GameKing
0
 Germany BunnyHoppor
3
Round of 32 - b
 Sweden Powder
0
 France Windello
3
 Greece Dethelor
2
 Russia iThomas
3
 Greece Cursed
3
 France gladial
2
 United Kingdom Cipher
3
 Germany BunnyHoppor
1
Round of 16 - a
 France Windello
1
 Russia iThomas
3
 Greece Cursed
1
 United Kingdom Cipher
3
Round of 16 - b
 France Tomof
0
 Russia iThomas
3
 France Dizdemon
1
 United Kingdom Cipher
3
Round of 8 - a
 Russia iThomas
0
 United Kingdom Cipher
3
Round of 8 - b
 Russia Iner
3
 United Kingdom Cipher
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]