Copa América 2018 Autumn - Global Qualifier

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
[e][h]Copa América 2018 Autumn - Global Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Copa America Copa America
Organizer:
Server:
Americas Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
Double elimination
Start Date:
2018-02-22
End Date:
2018-02-23
Number of Players:
512
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Copa América 2018 Autumn is the second season of Copa América 2018. 32 players play for a prize pool of $15,000 and 190 HCT points.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Player[edit]

Argentina Gladen99 Argentina Lincoln
Argentina Nalguidan
Argentina Pinche
Argentina PNC Austria SebastianJo Australia CitizenNappa
Australia NaviOOT
Belgium Maverick
Belgium TicTac Bulgaria BestUdyrEu Brazil Carvalho
Brazil DiegoDias
Brazil LegolaS
Brazil Loxodontes Brazil Neves
Brazil Osnildo
Brazil Perna Brazil Rase
Brazil vcT
Brazil xHaseo Belarus fzmushko
Canada APXVoiD
Canada Cydonia
Canada Disguised Toast Canada Eselore Canada Impact Template:TeamPart/mirage Canada JSM
Canada Luffy
Canada Luker
Canada Monsanto
Canada Pelletire
Canada seohyun628
Canada Teebs Chile macheen
China Eloise
Colombia Akatsu Colombia WoT
Czech Republic Faeli
Czech Republic Heki
Czech Republic Jarla
Czech Republic Pokrovac
Czech Republic StanCifka
Czech Republic Valdaboy
Template:TeamPart/Wolves esports Germany b4bana
Germany C4mlann
Germany Casie
Germany DenimBlue7
Germany Freddykuhl
Germany Hell Germany iamthanh Germany kolmari
Germany Kycoo
Template:TeamPart/spgesports Germany Melon
Germany MrYagut
Germany Nicslay
Germany Seiko
Germany Sintolol
Germany TwoBiers
Germany Viper
Germany Xixo
Germany Zananananan
Germany Zyrios
Denmark Crane333
Denmark FreddyB
Denmark Hoej
Denmark MatTheGreat
Denmark Ronnie
Spain AKAWonder
Spain Dalesom
Spain espumito
Spain s4mule
Finland Janetzky
Finland Wampie
Finland zumpp
France Dizdemon
France eko
Template:TeamPart/arcanum France exilessmath
France Felkeine
France JohnnyBambou
France Kalàxz
France Niizuma
France Odemian
France Pilou
France Swidz
France Tars
France Tixuty
France Vinz
France Windello
France Yogg
Greece Dethelor
Greece Fenomeno
Greece FibEli3
Greece Pain
Greece SomiTequila
Hungary PenhaDani
Israel Glaser
Japan Tredsred South Korea Che0nsu South Korea Steelo
Template:TeamPart/gameplaydna Lithuania S8ris
Lithuania sirVILGAUDAS
Luxembourg wiRer Mexico Empanizado
Netherlands Mitsuhide
Netherlands Theo
Netherlands Tyler
Norway BunnyHoppor
Norway Hunterace
Norway Slitzlol
Norway Zorkthar
New Zealand Mage
Philippines Pathra
Poland A83650 Poland dawido
Poland Lucken
Poland Quatro
Poland Tuttek
Poland Yaraki
Romania Rdu
Russia Iner
Russia Savvat
Russia SilverName
Sweden Bozzzton
Sweden DeathBoose
Sweden Orange
Sweden Powder
Sweden Weghuz
Singapore Sequinox
Thailand Patoyao Taiwan Pinpingho
Taiwan Roger
Taiwan Shaxy
Taiwan Virtual Ukraine GrayJ Ukraine J4YOU
Ukraine Juristis
Ukraine Neirea
Ukraine NickChipper
Ukraine OldBoy
Ukraine Silvors
United Kingdom BoarControl
United Kingdom Deathsie United Kingdom Georgec
United Kingdom Greensheep
United Kingdom J4CKIECHAN
United Kingdom Jambre United Kingdom Toastmonster
USA Amnesiac
USA Ant
USA Astrogation USA Fenom
USA Firebat
USA fr0zen
USA Ike USA ImmortalLion
USA Insom
USA killinallday
USA Kuonet
USA Leadpaint
USA Moosey
USA muzzy
USA nicholena
USA Pizza
USA StrifeCro
USA Tarei
USA TerrenceM USA Th3Rat
USA Vespasian
USA Villain
USA Zalae
USA zlsjs

Results[edit]

Round 1
 Mexico Empanizado
3
 Germany Flix
1
 Argentina Lincoln
3
 South Korea 코둘기
0
 France Dizdemon
3
 USA zlsjs
0
 France PaulVillepou
2
 Taiwan Shaxy
3
 United Kingdom BoarControl
3
 Czech Republic Faeli
2
 South Korea 신명수
3
 USA nicholena
0
 USA Conrad
2
 USA Firebat
3
 USA Ant
2
 Denmark Hoej
3
Round 2
 Mexico Empanizado
1
 Argentina Lincoln
3
 France Dizdemon
3
 Taiwan Shaxy
2
 United Kingdom BoarControl
3
 South Korea 신명수
1
 USA Firebat
0
 Denmark Hoej
3
Qualified
 Argentina Lincoln
 France Dizdemon
 United Kingdom BoarControl
 Denmark Hoej
Round 1
 USA Muzzy
3
 Belgium Maverick
2
 USA Zalae
3
 Israel Glaser
0
 France PaulVillepou
2
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 USA Tarei
3
 Germany Flix
1
Round 2
 Taiwan Shaxy
3
 USA Muzzy
0
 Mexico Empanizado
0
 USA Zalae
3
 USA Firebat
3
 Spain AKAWonder
1
 South Korea 신명수
0
 USA Tarei
3
Qualified
 Taiwan Shaxy
 USA Zalae
 USA Firebat
 USA Tarei

References[edit]