DreamHack Leipzig 2018

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki

[e][h]DreamHack Leipzig 2018
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Leipzig
Start Date:
2018-01-26
End Date:
2018-01-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage #1[edit]

Round 1
 Belgium theyack
L
 USA ESOGloktaF2P
W
 Germany DenimBlue7
W
 Czech Republic Findan
L
 Germany Zyrios
3
 Germany Grenan
1
 Germany dontbemad
3
 Germany Gann
2
 Greece Dethelor
W
 Germany Kyouma
L
 Netherlands Benene
1
 Germany Melon
3
 Greece Cursed
W
 Germany RubbyDuck
L
 Czech Republic Pardub
l
 France Odemina
W
 Czech Republic Faeli
0
 Germany maXout
3
 Poland dawido
L
 Germany Ch0pP33r
W
 Romania lolzorsish
3
 Netherlands BBgunners
1
 Germany Zananananan
3
 Poland A83650
1
 Czech Republic Jarla
3
 Germany SirCojones
0
 Greece BibleThump
W
 Lithuania Tomas
L
 Czech Republic Litiq
L
 Czech Republic Scruffy
W
 Germany Blank
3
 France Felkeine
2
Round 2
 USA ESOGloktaF2P
L
 Germany DenimBlue
W
 Germany Zyrios
3
 Germany dontbemad
0
 Greece Dethelor
3
 Germany Melon
1
 Greece Cursed
W
 France Odemian
L
 Germany maXout
0
 Germany Ch0pP33r
3
 Romania lolzorsish
3
 Germany Zananananan
2
 Germany SirCojones
W
 Greece BibleThump
L
 Czech Republic Scruffy
3
 Germany Blank
2
Round 3
 Germany DenimBlue7
W
 Germany Zyrios
L
 Greece Dethelor
L
 Greece Cursed
W
 Germany Ch0pP33r
L
 Romania lolzorsish
W
 Germany SirCojones
W
 Czech Republic Scruffy
L
Qualified
 Germany Deminblue7
 Greece Cursed
 Romania lolzorsish
 Germany SirCojones
Round 1
 Czech Republic Pardub
L
 Germany RubbyDuck
W
 Germany Faceopei
1
 Czech Republic Vanik
3
 Germany Gann
2
 Germany Grenan
3
  Diesel
3
 Belgium theyack
2
 France Felkeine
3
 Czech Republic Litiq
1
 Lithuania Tomas
3
  Appelco
1
 Poland A83650
3
 Netherlands BBgunners
1
 Germany Seiko
W
  ecco
L
Round 2
 Germany Blank
3
 Germany RubbyDuck
1
 Greece BibleThump
0
 Czech Republic Vanik
3
 Germany Zananananan
3
 Germany Grenan
2
 Germany maXout
3
  Diesel
0
 France Odemian
2
 France Felkeine
3
 Germany Melon
2
 Lithuania Tomas
3
 Germany dontbemad
3
 Poland A83650
0
 USA ESOGloktaF2P
L
 Germany Seiko
W
Round 3
 Germany Blank
L
 Czech Republic Vanik
W
 Germany Zananananan
3
 Germany maXout
0
 France Felkeine
1
 Lithuania Tomas
3
 Germany dontbemad
2
 Germany Seiko
3
Round 4
 Greece Dethelor
W
 Czech Republic Vanik
L
 Germany Zyrios
1
 Germany Zananananan
3
 Czech Republic Scruffy
3
 Lithuania Tomas
1
 Germany Ch0pP33r
0
 Germany Seiko
3
Qualified
 Greece Dethelor
 Germany Zananananan
 Czech Republic Scruffy
 Germany Seiko

Group Stage #2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Greece Dethelor 2-0 6-2
2. Czech Republic Scruffy 2-1 8-5
3. Germany Rotorane 1-2 4-5
4. Germany VanillaKush 0-2 3-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Germany Entires 2-0 6-1
2. Germany Seiko 2-1 6-3
3. Greece Cursed 1-2 3-6
4. Germany JonnySay 0-2 1-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Germany Zananananan 2-0 6-2
2. Germany Flubba 2-1 6-4
3. Romania Lolzorsish 1-2 4-6
4. Germany BigBl4ckWolf 0-2 2-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Germany Ramses 2-0 6-0
2. Germany SirCojones 2-1 6-5
3. Germany DenimBlue7 1-2 3-6
4. Germany TomKoch 0-2 0-6

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Greece Dethelor
3
 Germany SirCojones
1
 Germany Seiko
2
 Germany Flubba
3
 Germany Zananananan
3
 Czech Republic Scruffy
1
 Germany Ramses
0
 Germany Entires
3
Semifinals
 Greece Dethelor
3
 Germany Flubba
0
 Germany Zananananan
3
 Germany Entires
0
Finals
 Greece Dethelor
1
 Germany Zananananan
3


View Games[edit]

VODS[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]