FlowEsports Finals

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
[e][h]FlowEsports Finals
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage: Dual Tournament, Playoffs: Single-elimination
Prize pool:
€1,700 EUR
Date:
2016-04-18
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

The Powned Arena format is as follows:

  • Group Stage: "Last Hero Standing " format
    • Dual Tournament
    • All Matches BO5
    • 4 groups for 16 players.
    • Top 2 of each group advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs: "Last Hero Standing " format
    • Single-elimination
    • All Matches BO5

Prize Pool[edit]

1,700 EUR (~1,924 USD) is spread among the players as seen below:

Conversion values taken from xe.com on 2016-04-18. 1 EUR ≈ 1.1318 USD

Casters[edit]

Participants[edit]

Germany Xixo
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Germany CetoNo team template exists for name "7boom". France ElkY
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Germany Mryagut
Sweden SjoW
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Germany AlbinoRabeNo team template exists for name "7boom". United States Firebat
Cloud9Cloud9
Germany gaara
Tempo StormTempo Storm
South Korea taeng2 Germany PDog Germany Tacticalzz Germany DenimBlue7No team template exists for name "team prismatic".
Sweden pijopol Sweden Falken United States Hotform Germany SuperJJ
compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. South Korea taeng2 2-0 6-2
2. Germany Mryagut 2-1 6-6
3. Germany AlbinoRabe 1-2 6-6
4. France ElkY 0-2 2-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Germany Xixo 2-0 6-1
2. Sweden SjoW 2-1 6-5
3. Germany Tacticalzz 1-2 6-5
4. Germany PDog 0-2 1-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Sweden pijopol 2-0 3-1
2. Germany gaara 2-1 7-6
3. Germany DenimBlue7 1-2 3-6
4. United States Firebat 0-2 ---

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. United States Hotform 2-0 6-4
2. Germany Ceto 2-1 8-4
3. Sweden Falken 1-2 6-7
4. Germany SuperJJ 0-2 1-6

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 South Korea taen2
2
 Germany Ceto
3
 Sweden SjoW
3
 Sweden pijopol
0
 Germany Mryagut
3
 USA Hotform
2
 Germany Xixo
3
 Germany gaara
2
Semifinals
 Germany Ceto
3
 Sweden SjoW
0
 Germany Mryagut
1
 Germany Xixo
3
Finals
 Germany Ceto
0
 Germany Xixo
3
3rd Place Match
 Sweden SjoW
2
 Germany Mryagut
3

See also[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]