Grandmasters 2021 Season 1 - EMEA - Week 2

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki


[e][h]Grandmasters 2021 Season 1 - EMEA - Week 2
League Information
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$19,500 USD
Start Date:
2021-04-15
End Date:
2021-04-18
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Grandmasters 2021 is the new Premier League of Blizzard.

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Standard Mode
  • Conquest with 1 ban
    • Group Stage
    • Dual elimination group brackets
    • Top 8 advance to Playoffs
    • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are a Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Notable Entrants
Czech Republic Jarla 
Germany Bunnyhoppor 
Germany Casie 
Germany Seiko 
Germany Viper 
Spain Frenetic 
France AyRoK 
France Felkeine 
France Swidz 
France Warma 
France xBlyzes 
France Zhym 
Italy Leta 
Netherlands Thijs 
Romania Rdu 
Sweden Bozzzton 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]
Group A
1. Netherlands Thijs 2-0
2. France Felkeine 2-1
3. Spain Frenetic 1-2
4. France AyRoK 0-2
Group B[edit]
Group B
1. France Warma 2-0
2. Germany Viper 2-1
3. France xBlyzes 1-2
4. France Zhym 0-2
Group C[edit]
Group C
1. Germany Casie 2-0
2. Sweden Bozzzton 2-1
3. Germany Bunnyhoppor 1-2
4. Germany Seiko 0-2
Group D[edit]
Group D
1. Czech Republic Jarla 2-0
2. Romania Rdu 2-1
3. Italy Leta 1-2
4. France Swidz 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Netherlands Thijs
3
Thijs
Viper
Paladin
Rogue
Warlock
Demon Hunter
Rogue
Demon Hunter
 Germany Viper
0
 Germany Casie
2
Casie
Rdu
Mage
Druid
Druid
Warlock
Warlock
Druid
Warlock
Rogue
Warlock
Warlock
 Romania Rdu
3
 France Warma
3
Warma
Felkeine
Mage
Priest
Paladin
Demon Hunter
Warlock
Demon Hunter
Warlock
Mage
Warlock
Priest
 France Felkeine
2
 Czech Republic Jarla
3
Jarla
Bozzzton
Priest
Hunter
Mage
Mage
Warlock
Mage
Warlock
Rogue
Priest
Rogue
 Sweden Bozzzton
2
Semifinals
 Netherlands Thijs
3
Thijs
Rdu
Paladin
Warlock
Warlock
Druid
Rogue
Warlock
Rogue
Druid
 Romania Rdu
1
 France Warma
3
Warma
Jarla
Paladin
Demon Hunter
Mage
Priest
Priest
Mage
Paladin
Mage
 Czech Republic Jarla
1
Finals
 Netherlands Thijs
0
Thijs
Warma
Warlock
Warlock
Paladin
Paladin
Warlock
Mage
 France Warma
3


References[edit]