Grandmasters 2021 Season 1 - EMEA - Week 3

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki


[e][h]Grandmasters 2021 Season 1 - EMEA - Week 3
League Information
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$19,500 USD
Start Date:
2021-04-22
End Date:
2021-04-25
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Grandmasters 2021 is the new Premier League of Blizzard.

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Standard Mode
  • Specialist
    • Group Stage
    • Dual elimination group brackets
    • Top 8 advance to Playoffs
    • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are a Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Notable Entrants
NordavindNordavind
Czech Republic Jarla 
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Germany Bunnyhoppor 
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
Germany Casie 
Germany Seiko 
Germany Viper 
FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona
Spain Frenetic 
Glory4BuildersGlory4Builders
France AyRoK 
SolarySolary
France Felkeine 
IziDreamIziDream
France Swidz 
Team OplonTeam Oplon
France Warma 
Grizi EsportGrizi Esport
France xBlyzes 
France Zhym 
Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars
Italy Leta 
G2 EsportsG2 Esports
Netherlands Thijs 
G2 EsportsG2 Esports
Romania Rdu 
Sweden Bozzzton 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]
Group A
1. Romania Rdu 2-0
2. France Felkeine 2-1
3. France Zhym 1-2
4. France Warma 0-2
Group B[edit]
Group B
1. Czech Republic Jarla 2-0
2. France Swidz 2-1
3. Germany Seiko 1-2
4. Germany Bunnyhoppor 0-2
Group C[edit]
Group C
1. France xBlyzes 2-0
2. Germany Casie 2-1
3. Sweden Bozzzton 1-2
4. Netherlands Thijs 0-2
Group D[edit]
Group D
1. Italy Leta 2-0
2. Spain Frenetic 2-1
3. France AyRoK 1-2
4. Germany Viper 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Romania Rdu
0
Rdu
Swidz
Mage
Priest
Mage
Priest
 France Swidz
2
 France xBlyzes
2
xBlyzes
Frenetic
Mage
Mage
Mage
Mage
 Spain Frenetic
0
 Czech Republic Jarla
2
Jarla
Felkeine
Mage
Mage
Mage
Mage
Mage
Mage
 France Felkeine
1
 Italy Leta
2
Leta
Casie
Priest
Rogue
Priest
Rogue
Priest
Rogue
 Germany Casie
1
Semifinals
 France Swidz
2
Swidz
xBlyzes
Priest
Mage
Priest
Mage
Priest
Mage
 France xBlyzes
1
 Czech Republic Jarla
2
Jarla
Leta
Mage
Priest
Mage
Priest
 Italy Leta
0
Finals
 France Swidz
2
Swidz
Jarla
Priest
Mage
Priest
Mage
Priest
Mage
 Czech Republic Jarla
1


References[edit]