HCT 2018/19 - Season 2 - Europe

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki


[e][h]HCT 2018/19 - Season 2 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Hearthstone Championship Tour HCT
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2018-09-01
End Date:
2018-09-02
Number of Players:
87
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

2018 HCT - Europe Fall Playoffs is the second season of 2018 HCT series tournaments for Europe region.

About[edit]

Location[edit]

  • Esports Game Arena Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands Netherlands
  • Cybersport Arena Kiev, Ukraine Ukraine
  • Esports Palace Bergamo, Italy Italy
  • CyberSpace Moscow, Russia Russia
  • Kavarna Majak Prague, Czech Republic Czech Republic

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • General:
  • Swiss: Swiss Rounds
    • Top 8 advance to Group Stage.
  • Group Stage: Double Elimination

Prize Pool[edit]

USD are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Top 64 of Ladder
85pts Norway hunterace
75pts Greece Fenomeno
69pts United Kingdom BoarControl
65pts Czech Republic Jarla
60pts Germany BunnyHoppor
56pts Germany Seiko
56pts Denmark Twink
54pts Germany Casie
52pts Israel Glaser
51pts Germany Viper 51pts Czech Republic Faeli
50pts Sweden Bozzzton
50pts Germany kolmari
50pts Poland A83650
49pts France xBlyzes
49pts Russia MM78
48pts Russia Babon 47pts France Swidz
46pts Italy Turna
45pts United Kingdom Meati
45pts Russia GeneraL
45pts Bulgaria Jengo
45pts Czech Republic pokrovac
45pts Poland mikolop
45pts Denmark Furyhunter
45pts Ukraine Silvors 44pts Finland Vardu
43pts Russia Savvat
43pts Romania Rdu
43pts Germany Sintolol
43pts Finland Creapz
43pts Belgium Maverick
43pts Finland Kufdon
43pts Germany Zyrios
43pts Czech Republic RastaFish
43pts Denmark sipiwi94
43pts United Kingdom GreenSheep
42pts Germany Zananananan
42pts Russia SilverName
42pts Sweden sjow
42pts Germany Elfandor 42pts Russia Altere 42pts Germany Moyen
42pts Finland Maur1
42pts Ukraine Eclipse 42pts Czech Republic Scruffy
42pts Belarus NoName
42pts Ukraine iNS4NE
42pts Russia Dimasik 42pts Belarus Картошечка
42pts Russia VirtuozZ 42pts Ukraine Kolento
42pts France Dizdemon 41pts Denmark Hoej
41pts Italy Leta
41pts France Felkeine
40pts Spain AKAWonder
40pts Poland Lucken
40pts Finland zumpp
40pts Austria Thomm
40pts Netherlands ThijsNL
40pts Slovakia martim
39pts Norway ntR
39pts Russia RENMEN
39pts Italy Swaggermeist
39pts Greece Athanas
39pts Finland Glasnost 39pts Germany Kycoo
39pts Turkey ThunderUP 39pts Czech Republic Findan
39pts Poland dawido
39pts Spain Snoodyboo
39pts Russia INER
39pts Poland Xeno
39pts Sweden TechnoGoose
39pts France Vinz
39pts Greece FibEli3
39pts Italy Pool8
39pts Lithuania Tomas
39pts Norway Zorkthar
Top 8 of Challenger Finals
Austria CupraR
Spain Winseer France exilessmath
Israel Hatul
Italy Pool8
Russia Xenom Ukraine Arrivider4i Ukraine Losthead

Results[edit]

Swiss Group Stage[edit]

Placements 1-54
1. Israel Hatul 6-1 19 65 25
2. Norway hunterace 6-1 18 55 49
3. Ukraine Silvors 6-1 15 45 9
4. Finland Vardu 6-1 11 71 36
5. Russia RENMEN 6-1 0 59 1
6. Germany Moyen 6-1 -2 68 1
7. Germany Sintolol 5-2 16 74 65
8. Poland mikolop 5-2 11 54 58
9. Germany BunnyHoppor 5-2 11 48 52
10. Poland Lucken 5-2 11 16 53
11. Turkey ThunderUP 5-2 10 55 85
12. Russia MM78 5-2 9 58 26
13. Denmark Hoej 5-2 9 36 45
14. Germany Elfandor 5-2 8 64 29
15. Sweden Bozzzton 5-2 8 45 52
16. Italy Swaggermeist 5-2 7 46 45
17. Germany Seiko 5-2 4 63 40
18. Czech Republic Findan 5-2 3 33 26
19. Belgium Maverick 5-2 3 28 29
20. Spain Snoodyboo 5-2 -2 28 10
21. Ukraine iNS4NE 4-3 13 55 110
22. Austria Thomm 4-3 13 32 90
23. Poland A83650 4-3 10 33 74
24. Czech Republic RastaFish 4-3 7 45 77
25. Bulgaria Jengo 4-3 7 17 75
26. Finland Maur1 4-3 6 26 56
27. Lithuania Tomas 4-3 5 28 54
28. Greece FibEli3 4-3 5 16 70
29. Czech Republic pokrovac 4-3 4 16 74
30. Finland Kufdon 4-3 3 37 70
31. France Felkeine 4-3 2 31 56
32. Russia INER 4-3 1 28 62
33. Sweden sjow 4-3 0 30 74
34. Spain AKAWonder 4-3 -1 39 45
35. Belarus Картошечка 4-3 -2 34 49
36. Ukraine Eclipse 4-3 -2 22 53
37. France xBlyzes 4-3 -2 14 45
38. France Swidz 4-3 -2 0 66
39. Belarus NoName 4-3 -4 21 54
40. Italy Turna 4-3 -5 38 38
41. Denmark sipiwi94 4-3 -5 10 35
42. Russia Dimasik 4-3 -5 -1 59
43. Italy Leta 3-4 15 16 110
44. Poland dawido 3-4 11 7 105
45. Norway ntR 3-4 8 -17 91
46. Romania Rdu 3-4 6 15 126
47. France Dizdemon 3-4 6 15 102
48. Denmark Twink 3-4 4 -5 75
49. Denmark Furyhunter 3-4 3 1 111
50. Ukraine Losthead 3-4 0 1 78
51. Finland zumpp 3-4 -4 28 75
52. Czech Republic Jarla 3-4 -4 2 95
53. Finland Glasnost 3-4 -5 38 79
54. United Kingdom greensheep 3-4 -6 -11 78

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Russia RENMEN 2-0
2. Israel Hatul 2-1
3. Poland Mikolop 1-2
4. Finland Vardu 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Germany Moyen 2-0
2. Germany Sintolol 2-1
3. Ukraine Silvors 1-2
4. Norway hunterace 0-2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]