HCT 2018/19 - Season 3 - Europe

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki


[e][h]HCT 2018/19 - Season 3 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Hearthstone Championship Tour HCT
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2019-01-12
End Date:
2019-01-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

2018 HCT - Europe Winter Playoffs is the third season of 2018 HCT series tournaments for Europe region.

Information[edit]

Location[edit]

  • Esports Game Arena Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands Netherlands
  • Cybersport Arena Kiev, Ukraine Ukraine
  • Esports Palace Bergamo, Italy Italy
  • CyberSpace Moscow, Russia Russia
  • Marova Letni Zahradka Prague, Czech Republic Czech Republic

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBD

Format[edit]

  • General:
  • Swiss: Swiss Rounds
    • Top 8 advance to Group Stage.
  • Group Stage: Double Elimination

Prize Pool[edit]

USD are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Top 64 of Ladder
85pts Germany Seiko
80pts Norway hunterace
67pts Germany Casie
66pts Greece Fenomeno
65pts France Kalàxz
64pts Czech Republic Jarla
62pts France Swidz
59pts Sweden Bozzzton
54pts Russia RENMEN 53pts Germany Elfandor
53pts United Kingdom BoarControl 51pts Spain Zuhex
49pts Israel Hatul 49pts Russia MM78
48pts Finland Maur1
48pts Germany Zyrios
47pts Bulgaria Jengo 46pts Germany Sintolol 46pts Germany Viper 46pts Sweden TechnoGoose
46pts Poland mikolop
45pts Spain Snoodyboo
45pts United Kingdom Meati
45pts Denmark Hoej
44pts Poland dawido
44pts Germany Xixo
43pts Germany kolmari 43pts Sweden Ostkaka
42pts Germany Moyen
42pts Ukraine Eclipse 42pts Russia GeneraL
42pts Greece MrLovalova
42pts Czech Republic Faeli 42pts France Felkeine
42pts Sweden Orange 42pts France Kalas
41pts France Yogg
41pts Finland Vardu
41pts France Tars 41pts Poland Lucken
41pts United Kingdom SirSalty 41pts France Dizdemon
41pts Ukraine Silvors 40pts Portugal Florindo
40pts Turkey ThunderUP 40pts Denmark Crane333
40pts Lithuania s8ris
40pts Germany BunnyHoppor
40pts Poland Xeno 40pts Belarus NoName
40pts Netherlands ThijsNL
40pts Belarus fzmushko
39pts Russia Savvat
39pts Greece Athanas
39pts Poland A83650
39pts Czech Republic Findan
39pts Czech Republic Jobsad
39pts Norway Thomerio
39pts France Trec
39pts Finland eilic
39pts Belgium Maverick
39pts Amazing 39pts Hungary exigo 39pts Belarus MissPeace
39pts Ukraine iNS4NE
39pts Russia Dimasik 39pts Greece DarkBeef 39pts France Windello
39pts Spain Martyr
39pts Denmark FreddyB
39pts Denmark Furyhunter 39pts Netherlands Theo
39pts Greece Hawkeye
Top 8 of Challenger Finals
Austria ThisIsChris
France gunzerker
France magicgeek
Greece cursed
Israel BuzzRay Italy Gregoriusil Russia Psyhodel Ukraine Miroha

Results[edit]

Swiss Group Stage[edit]

Placements 1-32
1. Finland Maur1 7-0 10 58 0
2. Turkey ThunderUP 6-1 15 53 25
3. Germany Viper 6-1 11 69 1
4. Germany Bunnyhoppor 6-1 8 51 9
5. Czech Republic Faeli 5-2 20 59 85
6. Russia Psyhodel 5-2 15 58 74
7. Poland dawido 5-2 14 54 52
8. Germany Casie 5-2 12 62 52
9. Meati 5-2 11 46 34
10. Hawkeye 5-2 9 41 50
11. Florindo 5-2 9 35 52
12. Tars 5-2 8 49 58
13. ThijsNL 5-2 8 26 50
14. yogg 5-2 7 35 37
15. RENMEN 5-2 6 45 25
16. FreddyB 5-2 3 22 37
17. Kalas 5-2 -2 42 20
18. BoarControl 5-2 -3 21 26
19. Elfandor 5-2 -6 15 17
20. Seiko 4-3 13 35 90
21. Dimasik 4-3 9 25 74
22. Bozzzton 4-3 7 43 110
23. gunzerker 4-3 7 26 77
24. mikolop 4-3 6 49 29
25. cursed 4-3 6 28 89
26. Zuhex 4-3 4 31 75
27. Moyen 4-3 4 14 61
28. Thomerio 4-3 3 57 61
29. s8ris 4-3 3 36 41
30. Silvors 4-3 2 35 38
31. crane333 4-3 1 42 69
32. GeneraL 4-3 1 19 54

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Czech Republic Faeli 2-0
2. Germany Bunnyhoppor 2-1
3. Germany Casie 1-2
4. Finland Maur1 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Germany Viper 2-0
2. Turkey ThunderUP 2-1
3. Poland dawido 1-2
4. Russia Psyhodel 0-2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]