Hearthstone Nations 2021 - Standard 1vs1

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
[e][h]Hearthstone Nations 2021 - Standard 1vs1
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2021-10-25
End Date:
2021-12-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • General:
  • Group Stage
    • 8 groups of 5 players
    • Top 1 in each group advances to Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Notable Entrants
Australia Blitz 
Belgium BabyBear 
Brazil MAMAE 
Belarus Summan 
Canada SuperChicken 
Edelweiss EsportsEdelweiss Esports
Switzerland TheRabbin 
Chile Multinecz 
Colombia Panch0 
Cuba dur0tan 
Cyprus Dremix10 
Germany DarkKnight 
Estonia Sveiks 
Spain WharpHD 
Finland Lasagne 
France Otsuna 
Greece Jimmyraynor 
Croatia D0nkey 
Indonesia deFox 
India raptorHS 
Iran DrGreat 
No team template exists for name "baroness gaming".
Mexico Ekrow 
Malaysia EzXarT 
Divided GamingDivided Gaming
Netherlands Kelthrag 
Norway Vannsprutarn 
Peru Danfer 
Philippines Chraltsha 
Poland Zygfryd 
ILH EsportsILH Esports
Portugal SuperFake 
Paraguay JuanMystic 
Swagoi GamingSwagoi Gaming
Romania Sharpy 
Russia KeyboardHero 
Scotland AThousandAyes 
VanirVanir
Sweden Chewie 
Singapore lambyseries 
Turkey ThunderUP 
Vexed GamingVexed Gaming
United Kingdom Paradox 
United States Stinzy 
Team Aguila DoradaTeam Aguila Dorada
Uruguay Loreance 
Venezuela Mingua 
Wales Kowl 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. United Kingdom Paradox -
2. Germany DarkKnight -
3. Sweden Chewie -
4. Belarus Summan -
5. United States Stinzy -

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Estonia Sveiks -
2. Iran DrGreat -
3. Singapore lambyseries -
4. Paraguay JuanMystic -
5. Indonesia deFox -

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Norway Vannsprutarn -
2. Turkey ThunderUP -
3. Cyprus Dremix10 -
4. Finland Lasagne -
5. Venezuela Mingua -

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Malaysia EzXarT -
2. Belgium BabyBear -
3. Russia KeyboardHero -
4. India raptorHS -
5. Philippines Chraltsha -

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Romania Sharpy -
2. Netherlands Kelthrag -
3. Chile Multinecz -
4. Brazil MAMAE -
5. Croatia D0nkey -

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Canada SuperChicken -
2. Australia Blitz -
3. Poland Zygfryd -
4. Spain WharpHD -
5. Portugal SuperFake -

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. France Otsuna -
2. Switzerland TheRabbin -
3. Peru Danfer -
4. Cuba dur0tan -
5. Mexico Ekrow -

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Greece Jimmyraynor -
2. Uruguay Loreance -
3. Scotland AThousandAyes -
4. Colombia Panch0 -
5. Wales Kowl -

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Semifinals
  
  
  
  
Finals
  
  


References[edit]