Team PVP Hearthstone League

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
[e][h]Team PVP Hearthstone League Season 2
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Conquest
Start Date:
2020-05-30
End Date:
2020-07-05
Number of Players:
64
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Team PVP Hearthstone League Season 2 is the polish tournament organised by Team PvP.

Format[edit]

  • General:
  • Group Stage:
    • 8 groups with 8 players each
    • Top 2 of each group advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Poland A83650 (Kacper Kwieciński)
    • Poland Orlo (Mateusz Orzeł)
    • Poland Scorpio (Krzysztof Waluś)

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 4 advance to Main Event.

Participants[edit]

Poland Americano
Poland Amhali
Poland Asorf
Poland Bard
Poland Blaz3r
Poland BojowyRopuch
Poland BrilliantOne
Poland CK1ne
Poland czkawka
Poland czosnak
Poland dam0202
Poland Darq7007
Poland Dodo
Poland Elosik
Poland Erlod
Poland FeleqHS
Poland FForteech
Poland FlerFlegma
Poland FrostEvil
Poland frugoz05
Poland Galeander
Poland Invictum
Poland Isenor1990
Poland J4kubb
Poland Kapucha
Poland Klaper
Poland Kokosek
Poland koles17
Poland KrzegoszPL
Poland Kubero
Poland KunGSan
Poland Kynio
Poland LightYagami
Poland Litlewilczek
Poland Luxik
Poland MajKel
Poland marcinoos
Poland Mardex
Poland Minek
Poland Moluk
Poland MrTanatos
Poland MrTomek1
Poland mundek2512
Poland OlafMajster
Poland patka13
Poland Patrycjusz
Poland PawlaczGMD
Poland pHi11Colins
Poland Recrem
Poland Rico21
Poland rudy102
Poland RushingMane
Poland Rzepol
Poland Saneezy
Poland Spamm3r
Poland SzczwanyDaro
Poland TheLethal
Poland TheThe
Poland TuXi13
Poland Ynek972
Poland YOTKA
Poland Zavada
Poland ZawiszaMiko
Poland Zietek

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Poland Kokosek 6-1
2. Poland OlafMajster 5-2
3. Poland Kubero 4-3
4. Poland marcinoos 4-3
5. Poland BojowyRopuch 3-4
6. Poland Luxik 3-4
7. Poland RushingMane 2-5
8. Poland Recrem 1-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Poland FlerFlegma 5-2
2. Poland YOTKA 5-2
3. Poland Minek 5-2
4. Poland Americano 4-3
5. Poland TuXi13 3-4
6. Poland Zietek 2-5
7. Poland Spamm3r 2-5
8. Poland MrTomek1 1-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Poland PawlaczGMD 6-1
2. Poland Darq7007 5-2
3. Poland dam0202 4-3
4. Poland Moluk 4-3
5. Poland KrzegoszPL 3-4
6. Poland Mardex 2-5
7. Poland Zavada 2-5
8. Poland MrTanatos 1-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Poland Bard 6-1
2. Poland Kapucha 6-1
3. Poland Invictum 5-2
4. Poland Galeander 3-4
5. Poland patka13 3-4
6. Poland Elosik 3-4
7. Poland mundek2512 1-6
8. Poland Isenor1990 1-6

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Poland Erlod 5-2
2. Poland BrilliantOne 5-2
3. Poland TheThe 5-2
4. Poland ZawiszaMiko 4-3
5. Poland LightYagami 3-4
6. Poland TheLethal 3-4
7. Poland Asorf 2-5
8. Poland Kynio 0-8

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Poland CK1ne 5-2
2. Poland MajKel 5-2
3. Poland FForteech 4-3
4. Poland Patrycjusz 4-3
5. Poland czkawka 3-4
6. Poland rudy102 3-4
7. Poland Rico21 1-5
8. Poland FrostEvil 0-7

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Poland Blaz3r 6-1
2. Poland J4kubb 5-2
3. Poland SzczwanyDaro 5-2
4. Poland czosnak 5-2
5. Poland Ynek972 2-5
6. Poland KunGSan 1-6
7. Poland koles17 1-6
8. Poland FeleqHS 1-6

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Poland Klaper 6-1
2. Poland Saneezy 5-2
3. Poland pHi11Colins 4-3
4. Poland frugoz05 4-3
5. Poland Amhali 4-3
6. Poland Rzepol 2-5
7. Poland Litlewilczek 1-6
8. Poland Dodo 0-7

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
 Poland Kokosek
3
 Poland FlerFlegma
1
 Poland PawlaczGMD
3
 Poland Kapucha
2
 Poland Erlod
3
 Poland MajKel
2
 Poland Blaz3r
3
 Poland Saneezy
2
Round 2
 Poland Kokosek
1
 Poland PawlaczGMD
3
 Poland Erlod
3
 Poland Blaz3r
2
Round 3
 Poland PawlaczGMD
 Poland Erlod
Round 1
 Poland Klaper
2
 Poland J4kubb
3
 Poland CK1ne
3
 Poland BrilliantOne
2
 Poland Bard
2
 Poland Darq7007
3
 Poland YOTKA
1
 Poland OlafMajster
3
Round 2
 Poland J4kubb
3
 Poland CK1ne
0
 Poland Darq7007
2
 Poland OlafMajster
3
Round 3
 Poland J4kubb
 Poland OlafMajster

References[edit]