Team PVP Hearthstone League

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
[e][h]Team PVP Hearthstone League Season 3
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Conquest
Start Date:
2020-08-01
End Date:
2020-08-30
Number of Players:
64
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Team PVP Hearthstone League Season 3 is the polish tournament organised by Team PvP.

Format[edit]

  • General:
  • Group Stage:
    • 8 groups with 8 players each
    • Top 2 of each group advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Poland A83650 (Kacper Kwieciński)
    • Poland Orlo (Mateusz Orzeł)
    • Poland Scorpio (Krzysztof Waluś)

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 4 advance to Main Event.

Participants[edit]

Poland Americano
Poland Asorf
Poland Bard
Poland bartkun
Poland Blaz3r
No team template exists for name "gentle foxes esports".
Poland BojowyRopuch
Poland BrilliantOne
Poland CK1ne
Poland czkawka
Poland czosnak
Poland dam0202
Poland Darq7007
Poland DrunkMASTERx
Poland Elosik
Poland facikk
Poland FForteech
Poland Fioletowyy
Poland FiveEver
Poland FlerFlegma
Poland FrostEvil
Poland frugoz05
Poland Galeander
Poland Goldern
Poland Holgar
Poland Invictum
Poland JanloX
Poland Kapucha
Poland Karolszy
Poland Klaper
Poland Kokosek
Poland Komarenko
Poland Kubero
Poland KunGSan
Poland LightTiger
Poland LightYagami
Poland Luxik
No team template exists for name "gentle foxes esports".
Poland MajKel
Poland marcinoos
Poland Mikas
Poland Minek
Poland Mista0swagg
Poland Moluk
Poland MrCogito
Poland MrTanatos
Poland MrTomek1
Poland mundek2512
Poland Patrycjusz
Poland pHi11Colins
Poland rudy102
Poland RushingMane
Poland Rzepol
Poland Saneezy
Poland skoipump
Poland Spamm3r
Poland SzczwanyDaro
Poland TheLethal
Poland TheThe
Poland treserKACZEK
Poland TuXi13
Poland Ynek972
Poland YOLO
Poland YOTKA
Poland ZawiszaMiko
Poland Zietek

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Poland TheLethal 2-0
2. Poland BojowyRopuch 2-0
3. Poland bartkun 2-0
4. Poland LightTiger 1-1
5. Poland Galeander 1-1
6. Poland RushingMane 0-2
7. Poland Moluk 0-2
8. Poland Goldern 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Poland SzczwanyDaro 2-0
2. Poland KunGSan 2-0
3. Poland Klaper 2-0
4. Poland Kokosek 1-1
5. Poland dam0202 1-1
6. Poland Darq7007 0-2
7. Poland MrTanatos 0-2
8. Poland Minek 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Poland Blaz3r 2-0
2. Poland rudy102 2-0
3. Poland Bard 2-0
4. Poland Spamm3r 1-1
5. Poland JanloX 1-1
6. Poland Mikas 0-2
7. Poland LightYagami 0-2
8. Poland ZawiszaMiko 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Poland Komarenko 2-0
2. Poland YOTKA 2-0
3. Poland marcinoos 1-1
4. Poland skoipump 1-1
5. Poland CK1ne 1-0
6. Poland Ynek972 0-2
7. Poland Americano 0-2
8. Poland czkawka 0-1

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Poland TheThe 2-0
2. Poland mundek2512 2-0
3. Poland Fioletowyy 1-1
4. Poland FForteech 1-1
5. Poland Kubero 1-1
6. Poland Zietek 0-2
7. Poland DrunkMASTERx 0-1
8. Poland FiveEver 0-1

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Poland facikk 2-0
2. Poland czosnak 2-0
3. Poland pHi11Colins 1-1
4. Poland MrCogito 1-0
5. Poland Elosik 0-2
6. Poland treserKACZEK 0-2
7. Poland YOLO 0-1
8. Poland Karolszy 0-0

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Poland Luxik 2-0
2. Poland Kapucha 2-0
3. Poland Asorf 1-1
4. Poland BrilliantOne 1-1
5. Poland Holgar 1-1
6. Poland frugoz05 0-2
7. Poland Invictum 0-1
8. Poland Saneezy 0-1

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Poland MajKel 2-0
2. Poland FrostEvil 2-0
3. Poland TuXi13 1-1
4. Poland FlerFlegma 1-1
5. Poland Mista0swagg 1-1
6. Poland Patrycjusz 1-1
7. Poland Rzepol 0-2
8. Poland MrTomek1 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
Round 2
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
Round 3
 Poland 
 Poland 
Round 1
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
Round 2
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
 Poland 
Round 3
 Poland 
 Poland 

References[edit]