House Rivalries 2020 - Season 5 - EU Division

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
[e][h]House Rivalries 2020 Season 5 EU Division
League Information
Series:
House Rivalries
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Swiss
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$1,750 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-23
End Date:
2020-12-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
24

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Conquest
    • Standard Mode
    • Swiss
    • 2 groups, 12 teams each
    • 4 rounds of swiss
    • All matches Bo5.
    • Top 4 from each group advance to playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • 8 teams single elimination
    • All matches Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Norway Delda (Jonathan Schwabe Strand)
    • United Kingdom Paradox (Oliver Barnett)
    • United States Clark (Clark Hutchings)
    • France den (Victor Combret)

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,750 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:


Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Swiss[edit]

Swiss A
1. E-LVETS 3-0 9 pts 100% 3
2. GTZ Bulls Esports 2-1 6 pts 66.67% 3
3. KFStone 2-1 6 pts 66.67% 3
4. ILH Esports 2-1 6 pts 66.67% 3
5. ex-Munster Rugby Gaming 2-1 6 pts 66.67% 3
6. Team Oplon 2-1 6 pts 66.67% 3
7. ATK Mode 2-1 6 pts 66.67% 3
8. Monthey-Chablais Esport 1-2 3 pts 33.33% 3
9. beGenius Electronic Sport Club 1-2 3 pts 33.33% 3
10. Swagoi Gaming 1-2 3 pts 33.33% 3
11. Eagles eSport 0-3 0 pts 0% 3
12. NOXsports 0-3 0 pts 0% 3
Swiss B
1. ORO ESPORTS 3-0 9 pts 100% 3
2. eSports Ludwigsburg 2-1 6 pts 66.67% 3
3. Pandore Esport 2-1 6 pts 66.67% 3
4. Project Eversio 2-1 6 pts 66.67% 3
5. Lausanne eSports 2-1 6 pts 66.67% 3
6. FloWenZ eSports 2-1 6 pts 66.67% 3
7. Yalla eSports 2-1 6 pts 66.67% 3
8. Team Gravity 1-2 3 pts 33.33% 3
9. Mouseplayz 1-2 3 pts 33.33% 3
10. MAX Team 1-2 3 pts 33.33% 3
11. Divided Gaming 0-3 0 pts 0% 3
12. Athletix eSport 0-3 0 pts 0% 3

For more detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
E-LVETS
1
Yalla eSports
3
ILH Esports
3
ATK Mode
1
ORO ESPORTS
0
Team Oplon
3
Pandore Esport
3
Lausanne eSports
2
Semifinals
Yalla eSports
1
ILH Esports
3
Team Oplon
0
Pandore Esport
3
Finals
ILH Esports
2
Pandore Esport
3

References[edit]