House Rivalries 2020 - Season 5 - EU Division

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
[e][h]House Rivalries 2020 Season 5 EU Division
League Information
Series:
House Rivalries
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Swiss
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$1,750 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-23
End Date:
2020-12-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
24

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Conquest
    • Standard Mode
    • Swiss
    • 2 groups, 12 teams each
    • 4 rounds of swiss
    • All matches Bo5.
    • Top 4 from each group advance to playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • 8 teams single elimination
    • All matches Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Norway Delda (Jonathan Schwabe Strand)
    • United Kingdom Paradox (Oliver Barnett)

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,750 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:


Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Swiss[edit]

Swiss A
1. ILH Esports 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
2. Swagoi Gaming 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
3. ATK Mode 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
4. Munster Rugby Gaming 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
5. beGenius Electronic Sport Club 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
6. Team Oplon 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
7. KFStone 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
8. GTZ Bulls Esports 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
9. NOXsports 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
10. Monthey-Chablais Esport 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
11. E-LVETS 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
12. Eagles eSport 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
Swiss B
1. Divided Gaming 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
2. Project Eversio 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
3. FloWenZ eSports 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
4. Athletix eSport 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
5. Pandore Esport 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
6. ORO ESPORTS 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
7. Team Gravity 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
8. Yalla eSports 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
9. MAX Team 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
10. Lausanne eSports 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
11. Mouseplayz 0-0 0 pts 0% 0
12. eSports Ludwigsburg 0-0 0 pts 0% 0

For more detailed results click here.

Week 1[edit]

Day 1[edit]
Match #1 Result[edit]
ILH Esports 3 0 Swagoi Gaming
Match #2 Result[edit]
ATK Mode 2 3 Munster Rugby Gaming
Match #3 Result[edit]
Day 2[edit]
Match #1 Result[edit]
Match #2 Result[edit]
Match #3 Result[edit]
Pandore Esport 1 3 ORO ESPORTS
Day 3[edit]
Match #1 Result[edit]
KFStone 0 0 GTZ Bulls Esports
Match #2 Result[edit]
Match #3 Result[edit]
E-LVETS 0 0 Eagles eSport
Day 4[edit]
Match #1 Result[edit]
Team Gravity 0 0 Yalla eSports
Match #2 Result[edit]
MAX Team 0 0 Lausanne eSports
Match #3 Result[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 

References[edit]